www.timesleader.com News Sports Weather Obituaries Features Business People Opinion Video Contact Us Classifieds

LIST OF KING'S GRADUATES
THE FOLLOWING DEGREES WERE AWARDED AT KING'S COLLEGE'S COMMENCEMENT SUNDAY:
BACHELOR OF ARTS
COMMUNICATIONS
BRYAN C. BLANCO, OAKDALE, N.Y.; MARCELLA BOVE, DALLAS; ERICA LYNN BRYK, AVOCA;
JASON MATTHEW BURR, MIDDLESEX, N.J., WITH A SECOND MAJOR IN HISTORY; ANDREW
PAUL CAMPBELL, ARDMORE; MARK CORSON COLANTUNO, DOWNINGTOWN; ERIN DOUGLAS

Monday, May 16, 1994     Page: 3A QUICK WORDS: LIST OF KING'S GRADUATES

List of King's graduates
    The following degrees were awarded at King's College's commencement Sunday:
    BACHELOR OF ARTS
    COMMUNICATIONS
    Bryan C. Blanco, Oakdale, N.Y.; Marcella Bove, Dallas; Erica Lynn Bryk, Avoca;
    Jason Matthew Burr, Middlesex, N.J., with a second major in History; Andrew
    Paul Campbell, Ardmore; Mark Corson Colantuno, Downingtown; Erin Douglas Cooley, Altoona; Kimberly Michele Copertino, Lansdale; Janine Marie Ferris, Plymouth; Karyn R. Grausgruber, Susquehanna; Stephen Wayne Greer, cum laude, Matawan, N.J.; John Maurice Healy, Spring Lake Heights, N.J., with a second major in English; Thomas Michael Healy, Emerson, N.J.; R. Jason Hoffman, Pompton Plains, N.J.; Monique Ann Hofford, cum laude, Lehighton; Scott Nicholas Hungarter, Kingston; Denise Elizabeth Keller, Trenton, N.J.; Danielle Louise Kovach, Nescopeck; Jocelyn Ann Lazarus, cum laude, Plains; Daniel Francis Marchese, Jr., Binghamton, N.Y., with a second major in English; Kathleen Elaine Mooney, Park Ridge, N.J.; Mimi Claire Murphy, Mountaintop; Thomas J. Murphy, Mountaintop; Amy L. Newton, Ashland; David A. Nyborg, Pelham, N.Y.; Joseph Michael O'Rourke, Riverside; Michael Francis Olearchik, Shelton, Conn.; Danielle Denise Reichenbach, Erma, N.J.; Cheryl Romashko-Sundra, West Hazleton; Eric Joseph Rossi, Springfield; Jeanine Marie Roth, magna cum laude, Macungie; Paul David Schiller, Belle Mead, N.J.; Jason Todd Solenske, Colonia, N.J.; Mark James Vaccaro, Moosic; Pamela Ann Vitkauskas, Wapwallopen; Lisa Marie Zbierski, Plains; Jason Douglas Zeckowski, Kingston.
    CRIMINAL JUSTICE
    Timothy Edward Babor, Syosset, N.Y.; LaShelle S. Bovian, Long Island City, N.Y.; Melissa Ann Bright, Wilmington, Del.; Brian Michael Carlonas, Troy; Tiffany A. Cerroni, cum laude, Wyoming; Jeffrey Mark Cooper, West Wyoming; Joseph Francis Dougherty, Mountaintop; James John Gillespie, Wilkes-Barre; Kimberly Ann Hawk, Wilkes-Barre; Christine Marie Horgan, Pine Brook, N.J.; Glenna Eleanor Hornig, Warminster; Susan Lisa Kaufer, summa cum laude, Forty Fort, with a second major in Sociology; Darrick Joel Keppley, Schaefferstown; Lori B. Kudrako, Exeter Township; John Patrick Labrosky, magna cum laude, Taylor; James Liegey, Manhasset, N.Y., with a second major in Spanish; Julian Ryan Mote, Ringoes, N.J.; Kevin Michael Murray, Holbrook, N.Y., with a second major in Sociology; David John Novotnak, West Hazleton; Joseph R. Ragan, cum laude, Wilmington, Del; Michael T. Rakaczewski, Wilkes-Barre; Janel A. Reiprich, Shamokin; Laralee Ann Witkowski Riemensnyder, cum laude, Wilkes-Barre; Roxanne Marie Rovinski, Warren, N.J.; Scott Alan Rozitski, cum laude, Sugar Notch; Corey Jay Sands, Wilkes-Barre; Gina M. Silvi, Plains; David F.X. Smith, Trumansburg, N.Y.; James Dale Snyder, Jr., Wilkes-Barre; Jennifer Allison Stein, Dallas; John Paul Wagner, Exeter; David Wiernusz, magna cum laude, Mountaintop; Jennifer Lynn Young, Plymouth; Laura Anne Zelinski, West Pittston, with a second major in Sociology.
    ECONOMICS
    Michael J. McCabe, Wilkes-Barre, with a second major in History; Richard Peter Yanoski, Jr., Hazleton.
    ELEMENTARY EDUCATION
    Cynthia M. Argonis, West Pittston; Corinne Marie Arruzzo, Barnesville; Dale Robert Binket, Hudson; Donna Marie Braccini, cum laude, Pittston Township; Bryan A. Brooks, Brewster, N.Y.; Susan Elizabeth Butchko, magna cum laude, Exeter; William Howard Christensen, Kirkwood, N.Y.; Linda Susan Ciavarella, magna cum laude, Wilkes-Bare; Annemarie Crilly, Linden, N.J.; Zoe Ann Daszkiewicz, cum laude, Kingston; Maureen V. Diebold, North Wales; Mary Patricia Durney, Ventnor, N.J.; Mary Margaret Faustina Feher, Dallas; Sean Robert Flynn, cum laude, Wilkes-Barre Twp.; MaryKay Ann Galvin , Avoca; Lori Anne Gianchiglia, Middlesex, N.J.; Jennifer M. Hall, Hockessin, Del.; Kimberly Ann Harris, Wilkes-Barre; JoAnn Christine Higgins, Pittston Township; Teresa Ann Jemjo, cum laude, Wilkes-Barre; Kristin Lynn Jones, Milltown, N.J.; , with a second major in Psychology; Kelly Ann Jumper, Avoca; David Jose Koretz, Wilkes-Barre; Kevin Francis Kringe, Hazleton; Kimberly Anne Kringe, summa cum laude, Hazleton; Brian Robert Larney, Middletown, N.Y.; Jeffrey David Ney, Wilkes-Barre; Trista Marie Ortlepp, Orchard Park, N.Y.; Janine Marie Papiro, Glen Head, N.Y.; Frank J. Parente, Exeter; Colleen Marie Patton, Sharon Hill; Sherralee Marie Phillips, Plains; Ann Maureen Pierce, Wilmington, DE; Ellen Marie Rinehimer, Mountaintop; Patricia Theresa Roginski, magna cum laude, Sweet Valley; Jennifer Linne Ross, Louisburg, N.C.; Elizabeth Savino, Wilkes-Barre; Kristin Marie Siebert, Plainview, N.Y.; Melissa Ann Yarmey, Wyoming; James Jeffrey Charles Zimmerman, Wilkes-Barre; Linda L. Zulkoski, summa cum laude, Warrior Run.
    ENGLISH
    Carolyn Marie Bianco, Endwell, N.Y.; Richard J. Budnick, summa cum laude, Nanticoke; Neal Robert Bukeavich, cum laude, Ashley; Donald J. Butler, Montrose; Derek Hart Collins, Langhorne; Edward William Dorrance, Dallas, with a second major in History; Timothy Eugene Dowling, Scotia, N.Y., with a second major in Criminal Justice; Barbara J. Durkin, magna cum laude, Mountaintop; Thomas Todd Eccleston, Canadensis; Stephen Patrick Fitton, cum laude, West Nyack, N.Y.; Mary Claire Giannelli, magna cum laude, Fairlawn, N.J.; Donna Marie Gillis, cum laude, Ashley; Thomas A. Green, Bensalem; Aaron Greenbaum, Kingston; Michael Joseph Hodnicki, Trenton, N.J.; Shelly Ann Hoover, Dallas; Gregory Matthew Jezewski, summa cum laude, Nanticoke, with a second major in Philosophy; David N. Johnson, Port Washington, N.Y.; Kevin Gerard McLaughlin, magna cum laude, Springfield; Anna Migas, cum laude, Bethlehem; Mary Drozda Migatulski, cum laude, Wilkes-Barre; Susan Elizabeth Polacheck, Exeter; Alisa A. Rhodes, magna cum laude, Mahanoy City; Regina J. Shinal, Wyoming; Gregory Scott Stephenson, Phoenixville; Jennifer Diane Tierney, magna cum laude, Wilkes-Barre; Marsha M. Urban, magna cum laude, Swoyersville; Nikolas Charles Valletta, Kingston; Neil Patrick Vaughn, cum laude, Lafayette Hills; William Victor Waterman, II, Mt. Laurel, N.J.; Jill Patricia Whitten, Hockessin, Del.; Ryan R. Wrobleski, cum laude, Wilkes-Barre.
    HISTORY
    Kristin Ann Alu, Exeter; Sean Robert Condon, cum laude, Blackstone, Maine; William John Davis, cum laude, Ashley; Brian Robert Echausse, Westbury, N.Y.; Andrew J. Glogovsky, Wharton, N.J.; John James Hopkins, Edwardsville, with a second major in French; Matthew Philip Kennedy, Camp Hill; Nicolas Forve Meter, Reading; David Anthony Monteleone, Nesconset, N.Y.; Noah Gerald Naparsteck, cum laude, Wilkes-Barre; Christine Marie Novicenskie, summa cum laude, Laflin; James Patrick O'Sullivan, Newtown, Conn., with a second major in Communications; Albert Michael Radzwilka, Forty Fort; Jon P. Tefoe, Bristol, Conn.
    MATHEMATICS
    Debra A. Cwalina, Swoyersville; Maryann Felicia DiLella, Ormond Beach, Fla.; Gerald Carmen Gillis, Ashley; Tracy Ann Majeski, Hudson; Rebecca Ellen Marshalla, cum laude, Pringle; Sarah Jo Miller, Swoyersville; Barbara Ann Warman, Plymouth.
    PHILOSOPHY
    Dean F. Mayo, Lancaster, with a second major in History; Christian Sisack, summa cum laude, Cranbury, N.J., with a second major in English.
    POLITICAL SCIENCE
    Edward Leo Brady, magna cum laude, Mountaintop; Ann Marie Dugan, Malvern, N.Y., with a second major in Communicatons; Andrew Michael Giovannini, cum laude, Plains; Terrence John Herron, Hazleton; Cynthia M. Petak, Middletown, N.Y.; Kevin Scott Rooney, Bridgewater, N.J.; Dena Marie Winder, Wilkes-Barre.
    PSYCHOLOGY
    Kelly Lynn Brooks, Forty Fort, with a second major in English; Eileen Theresa Campbell, Southampton; Henry Martin Crawn, Netcong, N.J.; Robert K. Geisler, Bayonne, N.J., with a second major in Criminal Justice; Tina Marie Hepola, Sterling, Va.; Kimberly Ann Kaleta, Trucksville; Regina Keenan, Sewell, N.J.; Jody Lee Kile, magna cum laude, Inkerman; Noelle Marie Kudless, Turnersville, N.J.; Maribeth Rose Macaluso, Whitehall; Tracy Ann Marcin, cum laude, Swoyersville; Carol Ann Newcomb, summa cum laude, Forty Fort; Kimberly Ann Passetti, Harvey's Lake; Lisa Ann Reitmeier, cum laude, Morris Plains, N.J., with a second major in Spanish; Anne Theresa Rodeghiero, Wilkes-Barre, with a second major in Human Resources Management; Meredith Lynn Sawchuk, Boca Raton, Fla.; Maureen J. Smith, Wilkes-Barre; Julie Anne Snyder, Blairstown, N.J.; Dawn Marie Stark, summa cum laude, Plains; Tina Marie Stella, Pittston Township; Adrienne C. Vrabel, Duryea, with a second major in Human Resources Management.
    SOCIOLOGY
    Bryan Anthony Powell, Hunlock Creek; Paul Damien Sitar, magna cum laude, Nanticoke, with a second major in Criminal Justice.
    SPANISH
    Mark Edmund Dirsa, Tresckow; Aleyda M. Fernandez, summa cum laude, Shoakan, N.Y.; William John Mislivets, Ashley.
    THEATRE
    Christi A. Ritter, West Chester;
    THEOLOGY
    Joan Marie Seasock, Frackville; Harriet Lee Sporn, summa cum laude, Washington Crossing.
    BACHELOR OF SCIENCE
    ACCOUNTING
    William Frederick Albert, Jr., Pompton Plains, N.J.; Angelo C. Alfano, West Pittston; Michele Victoria Ancin, Edwardsville; Valeria Genetti Bozek, cum laude, Wilkes-Barre; Maureen Catherine Brady, Avoca; Matthew Laurence Burdett, Pittston; Kristin A. Caparoni, Exeter; Joseph S. Chajko, summa cum laude, Swoyersville; Joann Lynn Cook, Dallas; Dorene Marie Demeter, Maple Glen, with a second major in Computers and Information Systems; Paula Marie DeTemple, Shillington; Dorothy J. Downing, summa cum laude, Whitehall; Thomas Matthew Dreyfus, Nanticoke; Tami Ann Dylo, summa cum laude, Plains; Kathy Christine Dziekan, Plymouth; Farah K. Fazaldin, Leonia, N.J.; Eric Anthony Feifer, Forty Fort; Michael Charles Gerbos, Wilkes-Barre; Eileen Elizabeth Getz, Plains; James Joseph Gillespie, Larksville; Tammy Jean Hacker, Hazleton; Jason C. Hawk, Conyngham; Nancy Cassandra Huey, Shavertown; Jennifer Anne Jewell, magna cum laude, Wilkes-Barre; Diana Lynn Jimison, magna cum laude, Wilkes-Barre; Holly-Jo K. Jones, Wilkes-Barre; Paul Robert Jones, magna cum laude, Pittston; Jeffrey Michael Kabatt, cum laude, Phoenixville; Stephanie Laine Kamp, magna cum laude, Wilkes-Barre; Joseph Michael Kerrigan, summa cum laude, Scranton; Marian Knapp, Pittston; Kim J. Kwiatkowski, magna cum laude, Larksville; James Harold Lackenmier, cum laude, Buffalo, N.Y.; Henry A. Mago, Jr., Wilkes-Barre; Melisa Ann Marley, Wilkes-Barre; Desiree Angelina Meckwood, Carbondale; William R. Mott, Mt. Tabor, N.J.; Tara Marie Munley, Sugar Notch, with a second major in Business Administration; Joseph Francis Noone, Inkerman; Alexandra Christine Pace, Elmira, N.Y.; Daniel John Ragan, Camillus, N.Y.; Laurie Jene Richmond, Mountaintop; Thomas Joseph Ruddy, Nanticoke; Dawn Michelle Sabella, Pittston; Erin Marie Schatzel, magna cum laude, Wilkes-Barre; Marlene M. Schonfeld, Wilkes-Barre; John M. Schran, cum laude, Hazleton; Margaret A. Schwerdtman, magna cum laude, Wyoming; Maryalyce Anne Semuta, cum laude, Hazleton; Michael J. Shaw, Bensalem; Margaret Ann Simmonette, Wilkes-Barre; Andrew Michael Sorber, Hunlock Creek; John S. Spencer, Jr., Dallas, with a second major in Business Administration; Nicole N. Stella, summa cum laude, Plains; Christian Joseph Stoltz, Mountaintop; Christopher Olaf Syvertsen, Groton, N.Y.; Gerard Joseph Taglianetti, cum laude, Blue Bell; Radoslav Nenkov Temelkov, summa cum laude, Sandanski, Bulgaria; Mark Joseph Tommaselli, Duryea; James Bernard Trevethan, Wilkes-Barre; Kevin Peter Ward, Pennsauken, N.J.; Jenine Marie Wasilewski, Wilkes-Barre; Gary Michael Watkins, Elmer, N.J.; Rose Ann Widdick, Wilkes-Barre; Joseph Michael Yandoli, Jr., Wilkes-Barre; Jason Scott Yencha, summa cum laude, Shavertown; Susan Lynn Yozviak, summa cum laude, Nanticoke; Laura Jean Zajac, cum laude, East Brunswick, N.J.; Lisa M. Zampetti, Wilkes-Barre.
    BIOLOGY
    Joseph Walter Brown, cum laude, Phoenixville; Heather Yvonne Calderone, summa cum laude, Wilkes-Barre; Nathan James Carpenter, Jersey Shore; Amy Lynn Chiarucci, Wilkes-Barre; Louis Michael DeJoseph, cum laude; Palmyra; Ronald Lynn Edwards, Dallas; Anthony Ross Giordano, Exeter; Jeffery Roman Kile, cum laude, Wilkes-Barre; Christopher J. Lee, summa cum laude, Hazleton; Megan Patricia O'Connor, cum laude, Kingston; Diane L. Reynolds, Wilkes-Barre; Manish Saran, cum laude, Susquehanna; Sandra Theresa Scupski; Parsons.
    BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
    Giovanna Maria Arcadu, summa cum laude, Pittston; Gary Vincent Baiera, Pittston; George Robert Below, Wilkes-Barre; Stacey Bennetto, Forty Fort; Allison C. Berlew, Dallas; Christopher Patrick Burns, Shawnee-on-Delaware; Denise Sarah Chwastyk, Wilkes-Barre; Gail Gwen DeFazio, Pittston; Paul Francis Dickinson, Wenonah, N.J.; Gregory M. Dolhon, Exeter; Kimberly L. Gerten, Battle Creek, Mich.; James Patrick Gibbons, Huntington Station, N.Y.; Joseph John Gola, Mountaintop; Jill Marie Goncheroski, Hanover Township; Kenneth Gregory Mazzie, Hazleton; Wendy Medura, magna cum laude, Plains; Joseph John Newcomer, Fairfax, Va.; Barbara Orzolek, Clarks Summit; Joanne Therese Pape, Edwardsville; Dedra Jessie Polinski, Wilkes-Barre; Shawn Edwin Rose, Mountaintop; Joseph Edward Rossi, North Babylon, N.Y.; , Joseph Andrew Scarantino, West Pittston, with a second major in Computers and Information Systems; Kenneth Anthony Scaz, Pittston; John Francis Seasock, Frackville; Robert Louis Sheridan, Wilkes-Barre; Scott Allen Skursky, Exeter Township; Matthew Martin Spellacy, Springfield; Russell John Tully, Ramsey, N.J.; Ann Zoe Vida, Duryea; Marie Diane Vodzak, magna cum laude, Wilkes-Barre.
    CHEMISTRY
    Mark Anthony Butchko, summa cum laude, Wilkes-Barre; Brenda Mae Helmbold, Mountiantop; Ronald Michael Supkowski, magna cum laude, Nanticoke.
    COMPUTER SCIENCE
    Lorraine Marie Bryk, Dupont, with a second major in Mathematics; Matthew Mark Corridoni, Pittston, with a second major in Mathematics; Seth A. Savitsky, Wilkes-Barre; Danielle Marie Schneider, Elmwood Park, N.J.
    COMPUTERS AND INFORMATION SYSTEMS
    Guy Bloch, Kingston; Robert Paul Denion, cum laude, Freeland; Jeffrey Michael Farber, Altoona; Rickey Joseph Gasper, Wilkes-Barre; John Christopher George, Wilkes-Barre, with a second major in Accounting; Kim Leigh Giza, Kingston; Brian M. Hazenski, Duryea; Karen Malarkey, Exeter; Anurag Mathur, summa cum laude, New Delhi, India; Kimberly A. Novicki, Wapwallopen; Patrick O'Connor, Wilkes-Barre; Paul William Ortlep, Mountaintop, with a second major in Business Administration; Jerry Post, Wilkes-Barre; Charles G. Washinski, Wilkes-Barre.
    ECONOMICS
    Kimberly Mary Clarke, cum laude, Pittston; Moses Ouma Pundo, Silver Springs, Md., with a second major in International Business; Ann Marie Slavick, Hazleton; Jeremy Richard Stash, Kingston; Keith Thomas Titton, Dupont.
    FINANCE
    Gregory Michael Anthony, Williamsport; Aaron Michael Carter, Fort Walton Beach, Fla.; Brian Thomas Cullen, cum laude, Port Reading, N.J.; Tharwat M. Hamad, Pittston; Robert M. Harding, cum laude, Shrewsbury, N.J.; Elizabeth Jennifer Olenick, Ebervale; Robert Stanley Smith, Wilkes-Barre.
    GENERAL SCIENCE,
    Angela S. Cronin, Cresson; Alfred John D'Amaro, Northport, N.Y.; Sharleen Gloria Peralta, cum laude, Shamokin; Karen Sturm, Harrisburg; Susan Lynn Wolensky, Luzerne.
    GERONTOLOGY
    Darel Alisa Davis, Nassau, Bahamas; Landrum George Ellis III, New Gretna, N.J.; Julieanne Elizabeth Greevy, summa cum laude, Williamsport; Maureen Rowland Jordan, magna cum laude, Wilkes-Barre; Margaret Mary Helen Schoen, Shickshinny.
    HEALTH CARE MANAGEMENT
    Marcia Amos, Wilkes-Barre; Joseph Janiszewski, Plains; Elaine Marie Sammon, magna cum laude, Duryea; Wanda M. Stash, magna cum laude, West Wyoming.
    HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGEMENT
    Bridget Ann Bailey, Wilkes-Barre; Michele Diane Bartman, Monroeton; Patricia L. Blazaskie, Shavertown; Cynthia Anne Cirrito, Bayport, N.Y., with a second major in Psychology; Glenn R. Clark, Scranton; William Matthew Dillon, Jr., cum laude, Hudson; Mary Ann Dziak, summa cum laude, Hazleton; Nicole L. Gototweski, cum laude, Shickshinny; Sandra A. Hopkins, summa cum laude, Pittston; Jenine Judith Jarfas, Princeton Junction, N.J.; Stacy E. Kahn, Washington, N.J.; Cynthia Ann Kobilinski, Pittston; Clinton James Lehman, Dallas; Daniel Anthony Limongelli, Wilkes-Barre; Marylee Ann Machulski, Warminster; Charles Robert Onesko, Jr., Wilkes-Barre; John Tarek Rock, Wilkes-Barre; Cynthia Marie Simon, cum laude, Plains; Addolorata Toppi, East Hanover, N.J.
    INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS
    Marcus George Anghel, Wilkes-Barre; Monica Bautista Ruiz, Alicante, Spain; Cheryl L. Bell, cum laude, Lebanon, N.J.; Jennifer Michele Dargis, Plainfield, N.J.; Heather Regina Elizabeth Ercolani, magna cum laude, Wilkes-Barre; Linda Ann Felichko, Wilkes-Barre; Dena Marie Fierro, Clarks Summit; Jennifer Ann Fleming, North Cape May, N.J.; Melissa Claire Fredericks, Nesquehoning, with a second major in Finance; Leila Theresa Halat, summa cum laude, Wilkes-Barre, with a second major in Spanish; Suze C. Ivtindzioski; Parsippany, N.J.; Jennifer Ann Kroculick, cum laude, Jim Thorpe; Laura Michele Kurek, summa cum laude, Islip Terrace, N.Y., with a second major in Spanish; Kenneth Frank Lewis, III, Pocono Lake; Sean Charles McGrath, Dallas; Amanda J. Morrison, Drums; Charles Andrew Mueller, Westfield, N.J.; Thu Anh Nguyen, Sayville, N.Y.; David Paul Nicolai, magna cum laude, Paramus, N.J.; Michelle Marie Rowlands, cum laude, Nanticoke; William J. Sauers, Wilkes-Barre; Janet C. Schwarzwalder, cum laude, Lindenwold, N.J., with a second major in Economics; Colleen Bernadette Short, Warminster; Michael Joseph Steelman, Harleysville; Kristen Lee Stinger, Vienna, Va.; Colleen Marie Sura, cum laude, Ashley.
    MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEMS
    Carol Joy Blugerman, summa cum laude, West Pittston; Donna Maria Antonia Defrancesco, Wilkes-Barre, with a second major in business Administration; Michele Lee Patackas, Nanticoke; Sandra Lynn Pegg, Manville, N.J.; Raymond Grant Pryor, Wilkes-Barre.
    MARKETING
    JoAnne Marie Barron, summa cum laude, Sugarloaf; Jerome J. Cegelka, Jr., West Wyoming; Julie Lynn Collins, Berwick; Christine Ann DeLuca, West Pittston; David M. Donnini, Wilkes-Barre; Charles Michael Lamoreaux, Shavertown; Meghan McGinley, cum laude, Croydon, with a second major in Spanish; Eric Justin Nardone, Trucksville; Karen E. Padavan, Edwardsville; Melissa Ann Pitcavage, Wyoming; Regina Marie Teeter, Wilkes-Barre; Michael D. Ungvarsky, cum laude, Watkins Glen, N.Y.; Lisa Jean Volpetti, Pittston; Garret David Walker, Wyalusing.
    PHYSICIAN ASSISTANT
    Carol Ann T. McGinley, summa cum laude, Jim Thorpe.
    PHYSICS
    Colleen Erin McGowan, cum laude, Wilkes-Barre, with a second major in Mathematics.
    PSYCHOLOGY
    Steffi Louise Ambrose, Chester, N.J.; Jeffrey Michael Burda, summa cum laude, Swoyersville; Todd Michael Damico, Mercerville, N.J.; William Lewis Fountain, III, Severna Park, MD, with a second major in Criminal Justice.
    ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE
    ACCOUNTING
    Doreen Ann Karrott, Shavertown; Mary Veronica Pugliese, Shavertown.
    BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
    Colleen A. Kennedy-Lovecchio, Wilkes-Barre.
    COMPUTER AND INFORMATION SYSTEMS
    Brenda Louise Allen Correll, White Haven; Ann Jordan Davis, Larksville.
    LEGAL ASSISTANT
    Sherry L. Dennis, Luzerne; Margaret Pesta Jollimore, Wyoming; Heather Lynn Thomas, Carbondale.
    MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEMS
    Susan A. Evans, Shickshinny.
    MASTER OF SCIENCE
    FINANCE
    Thomas Francis Burke, Jr., Yatesville; James Charles Kelshaw, Drums; Joseph Mark Potomis, Sweet Valley.
    TAXATION
    Linda Cervas Borino, Pittston; Gary Primo Celli, Peckville; Daneen Marie Scocozzo, Wilkes-Barre.
   
The Weekender Go Lackawanna Timesleader The Dallas Post Tunkhannock Times Impressions Media The Abington Journal Hazelton Times Five Mountain Times El Mensajero Pittston Sunday Dispatch Creative Circle Media Image Map