www.timesleader.com News Sports Weather Obituaries Features Business People Opinion Video Contact Us Classifieds

2001 WILKES COLLEGE GRADUATE

Sunday, May 20, 2001     Page: 10A

Bachelor of Arts
    Accounting
    Jan J. Cloutier, Danielsville.
    Applied & Engineering Science
    Nathaniel D.Martin, Danielsville
    Art
    Christine N. Garey, Forty Fort; Katrina M. Protheroe, Kulpmont.
    Business Administration
    Robert Ziemba, Old Forge
    Communications
    Ronald S. Bebla, Carbondale; John D. Bruett, Westfield, N.J.; Jonathan W. Burke, Blakely; Claire E. Cole, Bayside, N.Y.; David DiMartino, Hoboken, N.J.; Loan T. Do, Riverside, N.J.; Danielle M. Flock, Forty Fort; Ryan Gurian, Staten Island, N.Y.; Ryan M. James, South Orange, N.J.; Matthew C. Reitnour, Zionsville; Bethany S. Stefanec, Wilkes-Barre; Michael J. Stolp, Piscataway, N.J..
    Computer Information Systems
    Frank A. Azaravich, Pittston
    Computer Science
    Joseph H. Sallitt, Dallas
    Earth & Environmental Sciences
    Michael S. Lucsky, Jessup; C. William Smith III, Barto
    English
    Shannon M. Baldrica, Wilkes-Barre; Joshua M. Burgess, Pottsville; Adrienne E. Corrigan, Catasauqua; Amy M. George, Wilkes-Barre; Jeffrey J. Greczek, Middlesex, N.J.; Cheryl M. Johns, Wyoming; Sandra Skies Ludwig, Ashley; Stephanie M. Maison, Andover, N.J.; Lisa M. Murnin, Clarks Summit; Matthew A Nied, Danville; Mary C. Scheib, Wilkes-Barre; Lisa K. Shafer, Wapwallopen; Paul Sisko, Palmerton; Nicolina Weihbrecht, Wilkes-Barre.
    History
    Brian D. Bader, Piscataway, N.J.; Bernard J. Blosky, Danville; Michael J. Figueiredo, Edison, N.J.; Mark A. Nied, Danville; Matthew A. Scarcella, Milnesville; Cassandra B. Sutton, Athens; Daryl B. Williams, Kingston; John N. Zugarek, Mountaintop.
    Physics
    Marc Strackbein, Lake Ariel
    Political Science
    Mark A. Brozoski, Scranton; Angelina M. Cardoso, Milford, Conn.; James M. Connell, Bethlehem; Lisa M. Day, Wilkes-Barre; Cathy A. Donlin, Avoca; Jaan Mannik, New Hope; Christina L. Mulhollan, Lemoyne.
    Psychology
    Tara A. Baldauff, Old Forge; Susan G. Bartholomew, Wilkes-Barre; Derek B. Bleiler, Macungie; Amanda May Catlin, Montrose; Kara Chapple, Wilkes-Barre; Kimberly A. Checko, Old Forge; Jennifer L. Ciannilli, Wilkes-Barre; Linda R. Dolph, Dickson City; Stephanie L. Eddy, Glens Falls, N.Y.; Roberta A. Fratzola, Old Forge; Megan A. Frey, Endicott, N.Y.; Susan N. Fronczkiewicz, Luzerne; Christa Ann Gardjulis, Wilkes-Barre; Jenia A. Jacques, Newfoundland; Donna A. Kohler, Hazleton; Diana M. Marsh, Avoca; Jocelyn Joyce M. Morales, Somerville, N.J.; Colleen O'Donnell, Wilkes-Barre; Tina M. O'Neill-Lane, Budd Lake, N.J.; Patrick P. Perugino, Plains Township; Nicole P. Peutl, Nanticoke; Naomi Pikaitis, Forty Fort; Leonard A. Romanski, Hamlin; Jennifer R. Shoemaker, Hazleton; Kevin S. Siegel, Port Jervis, N.Y.; Amanda J. Smith, Wilkes-Barre; Kristen L. Smolenak, Wilkes-Barre; Joyce A. Sorrentino, Rockaway, N.J.; Christina M. Srebro, Olyphant; Kari Steele, Lewistown; Todd A. Swanhart, Mineral Point; Meredith A. Swierczynski, Kingston; Mei Wako, Kanagawa-Ken; Mary C. Waldorf, Wilkes-Barre; Jill M. Wilson, Catasauqua.
    Sociology
    Sharon Chupas, Ashley; Lori Holdredge, Wilkes-Barre; Gretchen E. Krackenfels, Wilkes-Barre; Jason T. Nemec, Ringoes, N.J.; Timothy J. Reilly, Philadelphia; Shannon A. Smurl, Wilkes-Barre; Sarah L. Snik, Washington, D.C.; Danielle F. Symanski, Scranton; Jennifer S. Thomas, Wilkes-Barre; Wesley A. Zientek, Sea Girt, N.J.
    Theater Arts
    Colleen A. Dever, Chester, N.Y.
    Bachelor of Business Administration
    Elizabeth R. Abrams, Dallas; Gary J. Allegrucci, Plains Township; Kenneth Berman, Wilmington, Del.; Aileen A. Berry, Chinchilla; Janet Whipple Boyer, Mountaintop; Joshua L. Bradley, Lancaster; Lisa B. Donaldson, Wayne, N.J.; Megan R. Fogle, Edwardsville, Ill.; Arthur K. Gotzmer, Farmingdale, N.Y.; Justin Holmes, Easton; Mary Beth Hopkins, Pleasant Mount; Douglas M. Iracki, Nanticoke; Jeanette J. Johnston, West Wyoming; Margaret H. Lewis, Troy; Mary L. McCabe, Kingston; Erica M. Michaliga, Kingston; Michael S. Miller, Kingston; Natalia Osadchuk, Wildwood, N.J.; Katie L. Pearson, Wilkes-Barre; Skyler L. Rohwedder, Dallas; Victor E. Scelba, Branchville, N.J.; Jason J. Schultz, Camp Hill; Melece A. Sliwinski, Troy; Nancy Stover, Williamsport; Michael D. Stuka, Exeter; Jeanette Thrash, Hunlock Creek; Richard H. Titus, Scranton; Corey N. Yanoshak, Wilkes-Barre; Robert J. Zoltewicz, Old Forge.
    Theater Arts
    Benjamin R. Shovlin, Dallas, Texas
    Bachelor of Fine Arts
    Molly Baines Hiser, Stroudsburg; Erin L. Scatton, Wilkes-Barre.
    Bachelor of Music
    Amanda T. Abramoske, East Hartford, Conn.; Kimberly A. Gaylord, Trucksville; Kristy M. Hults, New Milford, Conn.
    Music Education
    Richard R. Huffman, Wilkes-Barre; Michael Komorek, Wilkes-Barre.
    Bachelor of Science
    Accounting
    Brian Augustine, Tobyhanna; Margaret E. Durilla, Nesquehoning; Rebecca A. Gubanich, Macungie; Barbara Jacobs, Wilkes-Barre; Theodore Kerpovich, Wilkes-Barre; Edward A. Kollar, Kingston; Michael S. McMynne, Dunmore; Robert M. Moore, Hazleton; Jessica A. Reuss, Belleville, Ill.; William C. Wilcox, Dallas.
    Biochemistry
    Jason M. Edwards, Hawley; Joede Riad Tabit, Yardley.
    Biology
    Richard R. Ali, Queens, New York, N.Y.; Tara J. Barrie, Mahanoy City; Deidre M. Blake, Binghamton, N.Y.; Robert Cooney, Athens; Danyel D. Donovan, Dickson City; Kelly A. Drews, Flemington, N.J.; Lance R. Henninger, New Albany; Calandria L. Hiller, Mountaintop; Rupal S. Kalariya, Peckville; Wesley M. Konsavage, Wilkes-Barre; Mollie McGinley, Kingston; Melissa L. Petras, Endicott, N.Y.; Amanda Rodski, Mountaintop; Sonya A. Smereczynsky, Bangor; Erin L. Stewart, Apalachin, N.Y..
    Business Administration
    John M. Grunza, Dickson City
    Chemistry
    Lara L. Pryor, Pittston
    Communications
    David M. Hinkle, Phillipsburg, N.J.
    Computer Information Systems
    Robert S. Banas, Nanticoke; Nicholas F. Cobb, Carbondale; Alice T. Danso, Odenton, Md.; Brandon J. Fox, Belvidere, N.J.; Joseph B. Harbeson, Gibbstown, N.J.; Russ Hargrove, Moosic; Edward J. Lukowski, Nanticoke; Eric W. Phillips, Jermyn; Jesse J. Wienckoski, West Pittston.
    Computer Science
    George D. Hughes, Old Forge; Ryan E. Long, Manlius, N.Y.; Jeraldine M. Sulkoski, Pittston; Peter P. Waskiewicz, White Haven.
    Earth & Environmental Sciences
    Keith R. Bader, Piscataway, N.J.; Jennifer A. Fela, Kingston; Scott R. Schoffner, Port Carbon; Gary R. Schreiber, Yardley.
    Electrical Engineering
    Ghazi F. Alkazemi, Washington, D.C.; Nicholas A. Cipriani, Wilkes-Barre; Scott E. Herb, Halifax; Brett A. Kile, Pittston; Brian J. Nallon, Nuangola; Christopher Rokosky, Marlin; Christopher J. Talecki, Telford; Brian Trosko, Harrisburg.
    Engineering Management
    Deborah Panna, Browndale
    Environmental Engineering
    Tony Wayne Diggan, Kingston; Deborah L. Hoyes, Dallas; Andrea J. Sommers, Nazareth; Jason Waterbury, Wallingford, Conn.
    Mechanical Engineering
    Edward T. Bednarz, Hazleton; Gregory J. Collins, Nazareth; Ryan R. Grymko, Nanticoke; James Heft, LeRaysville; James J. Janick, Wilkes-Barre; Timothy J. Knabel, Dunmore; James E. Smouse, Monroeton.
    Nursing
    AnnMarie M. Banellis, Falls; Daniel C. Belch, Nanticoke; Nicole Biago, Exeter; Helen M. Dempsey, Ashland; Lois A. Elick, Wilkes-Barre; Nicole M. Gryboski, Plains Township; Malverne O. Inniss, Goose Creek, S.C.; Christina Marie Jeckell, Mountaintop; Danielle M. Koriniskie, Wilkes-Barre; Katie Lynn B. Kulesa, Erial, N.J.; Brittany L. Payne, Hazleton; Judy Sawka, Scranton; Roselyn Schmied, Dallas; Tracey L. Spittler-Hassler, Jim Thorpe; Megan C. Stevens, Cortland, N.Y.; Kristy I. Tkach, Lehighton.
    Doctor of Pharmacy
    Danielle E. Albright, Moscow; Raymond J. Bernardi, West Pittston; Stacey Sherrill Bohn, Swoyersville; Karen Brisita, North Bergen, N.J.; Heather A. Brown, Wilkes-Barre; Dolly R. Chaudhari, Dunmore; Karen A. Coolbaugh, Moosic;
    Jessica Crowley, Jim Thorpe; Lisa A. Dente, Hudson; Michael Evanick, Wilkes-Barre Township; Amy M. Fitch, Binghamton, N.Y.; Stephanie A. Follmer, Tamaqua; Dennis M. Fox, Carbondale; Melissa A. Gedrich, Pittston; Stacy L. Geiger, Schnecksville; Susan M. George, Sayre; Robert J. Gershey, Pittston; Brad Gerstein, Wyoming; Joel A. Gonzalo, Kulpmont; Dante Michael Grassi, Old Forge; Joseph S. Gromelski, Old Forge; Stephanie L. Haines, Middleburg; Shanna Lee Henninger, Nazareth; Brian Howard, Somers Point, N.J.; Jamie B. Howell, Lake Ariel; Jason P. Hughes, Wilkes-Barre; Heather A. Hurley, Binghamton; Michael W. Koch, Shavertown; Kristy L. Kramer, Auburn; Grace Yuen Wai Lau, Wilkes-Barre; Martha C. Marchand, Mountaintop; Janine A. Masi, Pine Brook, N.J.; Amy E. Mazikewich, Susquehanna; Lisa K. McClintock, Wilkes-Barre; Karen A. McHale, Wilkes-Barre; Megan L. Merrick, Moosic; Jeffrey J. Mesaros, Edwardsville; Trisha M. Myers, Manchester; Marisa L. Nebesky, Scranton; Thuc-Doan T. Nguyen, Wilkes-Barre; Toni Oden, Muncy; Allison A. Pikulski, Old Forge; Kevin M. Polifko, Wilkes-Barre; Richard C. Quigley, Wilkes-Barre; Amy L. Riccetti, Dupont; Lisa Rink, Scranton; Samuel R. Sebastianelli, Jessup; Richard W. Seipp, Wharton, N.J.; Maria J. Shahda, Coopersburg; Jessica L. Sinkovich, Mount Carmel; Jennifer L. Tingley, Montoursville; Lisa F. Tomcykoski, Lake Ariel; Pamela A. Truszkowski, Mountaintop; Aaron M. Wanchisen, Nanticoke; Raymond Wascavage, Old Forge; Kelly M. West, Shavertown; James A. Wilkemeyer, Enola; Ann L. Wotring, Schnecksville; William Zupko, Old Forge.
    Master of Business Administration
    Richard A. Amadio, Shavertown; Jamiece Apolinaro, Wilkes-Barre; Jaime A. Brazenec, Wilkes-Barre; Robert M. Burke, Scranton; Thomas E. Carter, White Haven; Elizabeth E. Conklin, Kingston; Vincent A. DeGiusto, Forty Fort; Ann M. Donnelly, Wilkes-Barre; Julie A. Dowell, Williamsport; Holly Ann Filion, Freehold, N.J.; Thomasul Gershey, Pittston Township; Mary Beth M. Golab, Bethlehem; Leslie Montgomery Howard, Endicott, N.Y.; Frank Kiwak, Lansdale; Lauri L. Kremer, Montoursville; Carol H. Maculloch, Hunlock Creek; Jodi E. Nammar, Pittston; Samuel L. Perry, Dallas; Ralph E. Webb, Coaldale; Barry D. Wood, Dallas.
    Master of Health
    Nancy Alonzo, Wilkes-Barre; Melissa Crowther, Hazleton; Julie A. Rook, Williamsport.
    Master of Science
    Education
    Jeanette E. Amershek, Barnesville; Angela J. Balestrini, Paxinos; Michael Baran, Bethlehem; Diane E. Belusko, Wilkes-Barre; Anne Bender, Schnecksville; Matthew R. Bender, Lebanon; Tina M. Bernardi, Penns Creek; Randal S. Bialas, Reading; M. Lisabeth Bitler, Gap; Toni E. Bloom, York; Joyce M. Bogusky, Easton; Kelly L. Border, Millersburg; Brent L. Borzak, Frackville; Holly L. Brasavage, Kunkletown; Amy M. Braxmeier, Hellertown; Kimberly A. Broad, Whitehall; Wayne M. Brokenshire, Mount Carmel; Christine Mariano Brown, Easton; Kelley L. Brozena, Nanticoke; Molly A. Buchanan, Sunbury; Colleen Ann Buck, Harleysville; Tina L. Burns, Shamokin; Robert A. Catina, Effort; Michael J. Cherinka, Kingston; Linda K. Clise, Blakeslee; Catherine M. Cuff, Pottsville; Mary Kay Czap, Selinsgrove; Neil J. Dangello, Effort; B. Susan Davis, Hummelstown; Sandra E. Davis, Paxinos; Doug A. Deardorff, Chambersburg; Mary E. Diggan, Kingston; Barry P. Donohoe, Blue Ridge Summit; Lisa A. Dorunda, Clarks Summit; Edward A. Dougherty, Scranton; Thomas C. Dudley, Pocono Summit; Elizabeth A. Durie, Bethlehem; Jennifer L. Dusheck, New Tripoli; Janet S. Ebner, Kutztown; Karen S. Elkins, Peckville; Lesley F. Estock, Bethlehem; Carmela L. Evanko, Hazleton; Misty Lynn Falcone, Kunkletown; Mary A. Fazio, White Haven; Joanne M. Flynn, Conshohocken; Kathryn L. Focht, Reading; Judson W. Frank, Bethlehem; Merrijocelyn Friday Gordon Bechir Garraoui, Wilkes-Barre; Susan K. Gass, Ranshaw; Charles J. Gerancher Jr., Coplay; Rhonda L. Getgen, Williamsport; Kelli D. Grammes-Tremba, Allentown; Marilyn C. Gregorowicz, Elmhurst; Heather L. Griffiths, Spring Grove; Sandra R. Grow, New Tripoli; Elsa M. Gundrum, Hamburg; Michael P. Guy, Lake Ariel; Julie A. Hammond, Williamsport; Denise D. Harakal, Allentown; Dwight A. Hare, York; Frederick A. Harris, Bethlehem; Barry L. Hartzell, Moscow; Julie S. Henning, Souderton; Martha S. Hernandez, Northampton; Sherry L. Hilgner, Gilbertsville; William D. Host, Montrose; Margaret A. Hoy, Pine Grove; Charles T. Ingram, Lancaster; William L. Jollie, Hawley; Joann E. Jones, Mountaintop; Tracey Michele Jones, Belleville; Jeffrey S. Karwacki, Bethlehem; Pamela C. Kastner, South Williamsport; Lisa M. Kercsmar, Phillipsburg, N.J.; Russell L. Kile, Wilkes-Barre; Donna D. Kintner, Hallstead; Philip M. Kintzel, Tremont; Marci A. Knickerbocker-Jones, Honesdale; Linda M. Kohl, Easton; John K. Kosek, Moscow; Meghan LaVigna, Brodheadsville; Patricia M. Lengle, Pine Grove; Shelley Liva, Mountaintop; Kay A. Long, Berwick; Amy N. Lord, Doylestown; MaryAnn E. Lugiano, Wilkes-Barre;
    Jose M. Maldonado, Fountain Hill; Rose N. Maletta, Scranton; Mary M. Maloney-Zimmerman, Lehighton; Dana R. Mascioli, Swoyersville; Irene Maunz, Bethlehem; Kristin Meeker, Schnecksville; Kelly M. Messer, Ottsville; Todd D. Miller, Honesdale; Vicki L. Moore, Wapwallopen; Patricia A. Nelson, Bethlehem; Dulcie C. Nicholsupack, Sandra H. Nolan, Mechanicsburg; Deborah L. Nuernberger, Honesdale; Linda Paerks, Chambersburg; Dale Paevinski, West Wyoming; Kris Lyn Perfetti, Bethlehem; John R. Piper, Waynesboro; Susan Piper, Shippensburg; Angela L. Pollock, Lewistown; Karen S. Powers, Chambersburg; Gary L. Proctor, Lock Haven; Lisa R. Pysher, Easton; Joan E. Ralston, Wyoming; James E. Reese, Hellam; Joann M. Reese, Wallingford; Madelynn M. Riedel, Lancaster; Gretchen M. Ripple, Shamokin; Anthony G. Roos, Jim Thorpe; JoAnn Rovito, Shamokin; Kim A. Rugletic, Duryea; Mary L. Russell, Oviedo, Fla.; Richard M. Sarginger, Pennsdale; Christine L. Sarnicky, Whitehall; Cindy L. Scanzello, Chambersburg;
    Peter J. Schmitt, Hawley; Richard W. Schreier, Montoursville; Stephanie R. Schweyer, Bethlehem; Barbara J. Scott, Scranton; Patricia A. Sebastianelli, Archbald; Cindy Lee Seiger, Pine Grove; Rocco T. Seiler, Effort; Anita Shaffer, Shamokin; Alexis M. Sharp, Hazleton; Andrea Shemansky, Wescoville; Karen L. Simms, Montoursville; Allison M. Smalley, Pittston; Concetta A. Smith, Pen Argul; Marie G. Smith, Williamsport; Patrick T. Smith, Lehighton; Christine T. Sorenson, Hawley; Lynn A. Sosa, Easton; Keith D. Souder, Harleysville; Kristen Ann Stauffer, Lewistown; William R.T. Stauffer, Lewistown; Gena M. Steber, Nesquehoning; Angela M. Steele, Williamsport; Dawn E. Stein, Bethlehem; Melodie M. Stinner, Orefield; Eric M. Stover, Souderton; Donna H. Stuchlak, Archbald; Jill G. Tamosaitis, New Cumberland; Julie Ann Thumma, Walnut Bottom; Heidi L. Toland, Mount Carmel; Marsha A. Ulrich, Mohnton; Stephanie L. Ulrich, Mohnton; Christine M. Valentini, Tamaqua; Lisa K. Varano, Paxinos; Neil D. Via, Harrisburg; Craig G. Wagner, Quakertown; Sarah B. Wasser, Bangor; Maria B. Weaver, Williamsport; Catheal V. Weiser, Montoursville; Dale D. Weiss, Orefield; Julie Lynn Weiss, Kresgeville; Aileen Ellen Wells, Easton; Sarah A. Whipple, Laceyville; Maria C. White, Bethlehem; Sharon Bowman Wright, Clarks Green; Denis A. Yanashot, Scranton; Eric A. Yeckley, Chambersburg; Thomas K. Yurkanin, West Hazleton; Linda L. Zulkoski, Mountaintop.
    Electrical Engineering
    Jay Richard Bianchi, Archbald; Andre A. Castro, Kingston; George A. Galaydick, Clarks Summit; Eric Malikowski, Mountaintop; George J. Platko, Wilkes-Barre; Anuradha Yellamanchili, Bellevue, Wash.
   
   
The Weekender Go Lackawanna Timesleader The Dallas Post Tunkhannock Times Impressions Media The Abington Journal Hazelton Times Five Mountain Times El Mensajero Pittston Sunday Dispatch Creative Circle Media Image Map