www.timesleader.com News Sports Weather Obituaries Features Business People Opinion Video Contact Us Classifieds

DEAN'S LIST

Thursday, June 30, 2005     Page: 4D

The following college named area students to its spring-semester dean's list:
   
King's College, Wilkes-Barre
    A: Beth Adams, Drifton; Joseph Alaimo, Pittston Township; Salvatore Alaimo, Pittston Township; Stephen Alfano, Wyoming; Karen Alles, Forty Fort; Paula Alu, Wyoming; Alexis Ames, Factoryville; Linda Andrejko, Edwardsville; Jonathan Andres, Wyoming; Anthony Anzalone, Edwardsville; Sean Apanovich, Plains Township; David Arnold, Drums.
    B: Amanda Baab, Mountain Top; Timothy Balasavage, Plains Township; Jaclyn Baldwin, Wilkes-Barre; Elizabeth Ball, West Pittston; Christopher Barnic, Inkerman; Mark Baron, Nanticoke; Samantha Baroody, Wilkes-Barre; Nicole Becker, West Pittston; Mark Behm, Mountain Top; Alexa Beretski, Wyoming; Emily Biskup, Wapwallopen; John Blewitt, Kingston; Kevin Blizzard, Forty Fort; Lindsey Bly, Wilkes-Barre; Laura Bonin, Hazleton; Amanda Booth, Falls; Angela Bowman, Plains Township; Brooke Boyanoski, Dupont; Melanie Bradshaw, Mountain Top; Cory Brin, Dallas; Sara Broski, Nanticoke; Thomas Bross, Nanticoke; Kelly Brzozowski, Plymouth; Philip Buickus, Luzerne; Kathleen Burns-Szafran, Wilkes-Barre; Jennifer Bympman, Pittston.
    C: Colleen Cappellini, Mountain Top; Timothy Carroll, Dallas; Gregory Castellani, Larksville; Ashley Cerasaro, Wilkes-Barre; Nicole Chmarney, Dallas; Rachel Chopyak, Wilkes-Barre; Nicole Ciavarella, Mountain Top; Patrick Clarke, Pittston; Holli Clifford, Hazleton; Robert Coar, Larksville; Craig Coburn, Wyoming; Amanda Cole, Forty Fort; Brian Cole, West Pittston.
    D: Jennifer Decker, Hanover Township; Joseph Deegan, White Haven; Thomas Defeo, Mountain Top; Larry Deminski, Duryea; Maria Demuro, Pittston; Jena Dente, Moosic; Jennifer Derby, Luzerne; Jason Derr, Sugarloaf; Jade Devlin, Pittston Township; Mark DiLiberto, Wilkes-Barre; Sara Dorman, Larksville; James Dorneman, Hazleton; Brian Dougherty, Wilkes-Barre; Kelly Dougherty, Wilkes-Barre; Kylene Dougherty, Kingston; LeighAnn Dougherty, Mountain Top; Danielle Doyle, Hazleton; Lindsey Drako, Plains Township; Dustin Drevitch, Wilkes-Barre; Carolyn Drosey, Wilkes-Barre; Kathleen Drosey, Wilkes-Barre; Julie Dural, Mountain Top; Laura Dussinger, Tunkhannock; Patrice Dwyer, West Hazleton.
    E: Matthew Edwards, Duryea; Patricia Eichorn, Mountain Top; Sheila Ely, Noxen; Keri Engelman, Mountain Top; David Ermak, Forty Fort; Amber Evans, Wilkes-Barre; Anna Evans, Plymouth Township; Collin Evans, Nanticoke.
    F: Marc Fall, Wilkes-Barre; Lindsey Fedor, Hudson; Jessica Frawley, Mountain Top.
    G: Joseph Gaiteri, Plains Township; Elizabeth Galat, Nanticoke; Kayleigh Gallagher, Hazleton; Thomas Gallagher, Hazleton; Michael Galli, Wilkes-Barre; Shannon Garrison, Nescopeck; Maria Gavlick, Pittston Township; Eric Gelsleichter, Tunkhannock; Alexandra George, Ashley; Jaron George, Wilkes-Barre; Angelo Georgetti, Dallas; Brian Gildea, Wilkes-Barre; Brian Gill, Shavertown; Jeffrey Gilroy, West Pittston; Eric Giza, Larksville; Jason Giza, Larksville; James Glenn, Mountain Top; Matthew Gordon, Wilkes-Barre; Krystal Gower, White Haven; Erica Green, Mountain Top; Dennis Grimes, Wilkes-Barre; Kelly Grimes, Avoca; Neil Grimes, Wilkes-Barre; Ryann Grochowski, Forty Fort; Katie Gross, West Pittston; Seth Grubbs, Dupont; Desaree Gryskevicz, Pittston; Sarah Guza, Hazleton.
    H: John Halchak, Pittston; Erin Hanlon, Wilkes-Barre; Erica Harvey, Dallas; Jodee Hattan, Plymouth; Melissa Heck, Wilkes-Barre; Crystal Heffner, Shavertown; Kelly Henry, Mountain Top; Amy Hetro, West Pittston; Robert Hilliard, Conyngham; Matthew Hinton, Harveys Lake; Rebecca Hizny, Harveys Lake; Nicholas Hojsack, Kingston; Matthew Holmgren, Ashley; Meghan Horn, Kingston; Micheline Horvath, Hunlock Creek; Jill Houseknecht, Plains Township; Lindsay Howell, Glen Lyon; Eli Hoyt, Wapwallopen.
    J: Christina Jackson, Mountain Top; Leigh Jacopetti, Dallas; Ashley Janiga, Duryea; Alicia Januszewski, Wapwallopen; Kristopher Januzzi, Wilkes-Barre; Jessica Jenkins, Wapwallopen; Amanda Jez, Plains Township; Amanda Johnson, Wilkes-Barre; Amanda Jones, Wilkes-Barre; Ernest Jones, Bear Creek Township; Shawn Joyce, Moosic.
    K: Raymond Kabata, Shickshinny; Dwayne Kalinay, Noxen; Michelle Kalinowski, Nanticoke; Rita Kaluzavich, Pittston; Lauren Kamin, Mountain Top; Jennifer Kammer, Forty Fort; Zachary Kaufer, Kingston; Megan Kelly, Mountain Top; Michael Kelly, Wilkes-Barre; Christian Kemmerer, Hanover Township; Kathalee Kemmerer, Mountain Top; Leigh Ann Kemmerer, Wilkes-Barre; Kristen Kilcullen, Pittston; Ashley Kish, Wilkes-Barre; Ryan Klubeck, Wilkes-Barre; Edward Kopec, Forty Fort; Stephen Kopko, Old Forge; Nicole Kotula, Dupont; Joseph Kulesza, Plains Township; Jessica Kwashnik, Edwardsville; Hiu Fung Kwok, Hanover Township.
    L: Stacy Lacoe, Old Forge; Dustin Laird, White Haven; Glenn Lawless, Wilkes-Barre; John Leahigh, Dallas; Samantha Leandri, Dallas; Nicholas Leonard, Shavertown; Mallory Lewis, Forty Fort; Patricia Lindler, Nanticoke; Xiao-Ming Li, Plains Township; Jean Lloyd, Wilkes-Barre; Emily Long, Wapwallopen; Mary Blair Long, Wapwallopen; Dominique Lukic, Mocanaqua; Katherine Luvender, Tunkhannock.
    M: Desiree Mabra-Cabell, Wilkes-Barre; Nicole Maday, Wilkes-Barre; Amy Maguschak, Hazleton; Kirk Makarewicz, Dallas; Melanie Makuta, Freeland; Joseph Malecki, Laflin; Lisa Manjone, Milnesville; William Manley, Kingston; Joseph Marshall, Nanticoke; Kristy Martin, Edwardsville; Leslie Martin, Edwardsville; Thomas Martin, Edwardsville; Kristen Masloski, Forty Fort; Kristy McAndrew, Duryea; Vincent McClosky, Wilkes-Barre Township; Bernard McDade, Sugar Notch; Jessica McDermott, Forty Fort; Paul McGarry, Pittston; Sarah McGrady, Plymouth; Danielle McGurk, Ashley; Laura McHale, Pittston; Katy Meade, Forty Fort; Jessica Mead, Pittston; Vanessa Menendez, Wilkes-Barre; Jason Menghini, Hazleton; Megan Michael, Forty Fort; Katrina Michaels, Exeter; Theodore Mike, Shavertown; Jessica Milbrodt, Dallas; Michael Miller, Dallas; Susan Minnick, Hazleton; Jeffrey Mirro, Harding; Scott Mitchell, Nanticoke; Michelle Moffitt, Tunkhannock; George Montras, Sweet Valley; John Mooney, Wilkes-Barre; Kristen Moore, Freeland; Holly Moran, Duryea; Chalice Morganti, Hanover Township; Matthew Morris, Wilkes-Barre; Lori Ann Moss, Wilkes-Barre; Kathleen Mullay, Swoyersville; Breanne Murgallis, Hanover Township.
    N: Anthony Nahas, Hanover Township; John Nahas, Hanover Township; William Noss, Wilkes-Barre; Ann Novak, Plains Township; Melissa Novitski, Shavertown.
    O: Erin Odea, Mountain Top; Megan Odonovan, Pittston; Junell Oley, Exeter; James Omeara, Wilkes-Barre; Michelle Oros, Mountain Top; William Ostroski, Hunlock Creek; Theodore Ostrowski, Hughestown; Jennifer Otway, Wilkes-Barre; Richard Overman, Harding.
    P: Lindsay Pace, Wilkes-Barre; Alycia Palsha, Wapwallopen; Shawn Partington, Mountain Top; Adam
    Pascoe, Tunkhannock; Kacie Pashinski, Hunlock Creek; Michael Pasquini, Wilkes-Barre; Kacey Patterson, Hunlock Creek; Shelley Perrin, Hanover Township; Christine Petrilla, Hazleton; Margaret Petrillo, Wilkes-Barre; Mara Petro, Pittston; Brian Petrone, Conyngham; Lauren Petrone, Conyngham; Karen Petrosky, Mountain Top; Arielle Phillips, Hunlock Creek; Peter Phillips, Wilkes-Barre; Kimberly Piazza, Pittston; Matthew Pisano, Pittston; Sara Pokorny, Wyoming; Mathew Poorman, West Pittston; Ryan Popovitch, Wilkes-Barre; Robin Potosky, Old Forge.
    R: Thomas Radzewicz, West Pittston; Kimberly Regan, Newport Township; Fallon Remington, Tunkhannock; Michael Renfer, Pittston Township; David Riccardo, Swoyersville; Melissa Richards, Hanover Township; Crystal Richardson, West Nanticoke; Leah Rogan, Wilkes-Barre; Brian Rogish, Wilkes-Barre; Kimberly Roman, Pittston; Robert Roman, Nanticoke; Katye Ross, Dupont; Janelle Rothenbecker, Wilkes-Barre; Ryan Rowe, Tunkhannock; Melissa Rudaski, Wilkes-Barre.
    S: Joseph Saba, Wilkes-Barre; Kristy Saccone, Wilkes-Barre; Andrea Saksek, Hazleton; Daniel Salvaterra, Kingston; Dora Samartzis, Pittston; Laura Satkowski, Wilkes-Barre; Nasim Sattar, Hazleton; Shannon Saxon, Hazleton; Lauren Scalzo, Hughestown; Vincent Scalzo, Shickshinny; Angelina Scarano, Mountain Top; Jaclyn Schaffner, Shavertown; Regina Schmerfeld, Hazleton; Benjamin Schultz, Exeter; Inez Schultz, Wilkes-Barre; Alaine Schuster, Wilkes-Barre; Bradley Schuster, Wilkes-Barre; Mark Sciabacucchi, Pittston Township; Tessa Scrobola, Wyoming; Kristen Sebastian, Pittston; Stephen Sebastian, Pittston; Marisa Sedon, Wilkes-Barre; Randy Shoemaker, Plymouth; Kathryn Shovlin, Pittston; Cristen Simkonis, Nanticoke; Danielle Simonson, Pittston; Erica Simpson, Mountain Top; Andrew Skuba, Hazleton; Kimberly Smiga, Mountain Top; Alexander Smith, Mountain Top; Christine Snarski, Wilkes-Barre; David Snarski, Nanticoke; Mark Snitko, Wilkes-Barre; David Solvibile, Kingston; Edward Sosar, Hazleton; Hilary Sott, Wilkes-Barre; Justine Spring, Tunkhannock; Michelle Stavish, West Wyoming; Jennifer Stefaniak, Mountain Top; Elizabeth Stella, Exeter; Erin Stull, Larksville; Jennifer Stull, Forty Fort; Sarah Supinski, Wyoming; Richard Surridge, Duryea; Barrett Swirble, White Haven; Damien Swirble, White Haven.
    T: Haley Taffera, Old Forge; Meghan Tait, Drums; Alison Taroli, Dallas; Stephanie Telincho, West Pittston; Jennifer Thiemann, Mountain Top; Suzanne Thompson, Wilkes-Barre; Tessa Tomasacci, Shickshinny; Rebecca Torbik, Wilkes-Barre; Jennifer Toth, Luzerne; Erin Trishman, Hazleton; Samantha Turel, Avoca; Rachel Turk, Falls; Suzanne Turnbaugh, Bear Creek Township; William Turner, Drums; Christopher Turon, West Wyoming.
    U: Maria Unice, Plains Township; Kimberly Urban, Harveys Lake.
    V: Samuel Vacante, Drums; Kristin Vanderhoff, Kingston; Joyce Varela, Hazleton; Scott Verdine, Duryea; Donna Vojtek, Mountain Top.
    W: Lauren Walawender, Hazleton; Joseph Walko, Shavertown; Zachariah Wallace, Ashley; Carissa Wargo, Wilkes-Barre; Katie Warren, Wilkes-Barre; Jennifer Wasilewski, Wilkes-Barre; Abigail Wasserott, Shavertown; Charbi Anne Webby, Wapwallopen; Jennifer Welkey, Larksville; Sara Weron, Nanticoke; Stephanie Wilchinski, Laflin; Jay Williams, Wilkes-Barre; Stacey Williams, Tunkhannock; Justin Winters, Nanticoke; Tracy Wolf, Plymouth; Daria Woronowicz, Wilkes-Barre; Erin Woychik, Wilkes-Barre; Deborah Wychock, Wilkes-Barre.
    Y: Ashley Yanchik, Dallas; Monica Yasenchak, Ashley; Jessica Yurek, Wyoming; Adam Yurkanin, Hazleton; Shanna Yurko, Hazleton.
    Z: Audrey Zajac, Wapwallopen; Mary Zajac, Wapwallopen; Cassandra Zaremba, Hunlock Creek; Erin Zavislak, Wilkes-Barre; Thomas Zelinka, Hanover Township; Kylynn Ziegler, Drums; Karlina Zikor, Plains Township; Ashley Zingaretti, Wilkes-Barre; Dana Ziobro, Dupont; Kaylee Ziolkowski, Nanticoke; and Andrea Zwolinski, Nanticoke.
   
The Weekender Go Lackawanna Timesleader The Dallas Post Tunkhannock Times Impressions Media The Abington Journal Hazelton Times Five Mountain Times El Mensajero Pittston Sunday Dispatch Creative Circle Media Image Map