www.timesleader.com News Sports Weather Obituaries Features Business People Opinion Video Contact Us Classifieds

LUZERNE COUNTY EARLY RETIREMENTS

Friday, December 02, 2005     Page: 16A

Here's a list of the Luzerne County employees who will leave county employment at the end of the year through an early-retirement incentive:
    *Assessors: Ann Reed, clerk; Thomas Morrissey, evaluator; Mary Budrewicz, clerk; Eugene Chromey, field investigator; Diane R. Hullick, field investigator.
    * Building and Grounds: James Shedlock, custodian; Dominic T. Pizano, custodian; Salvatore Farinella, administrative assistant; Theresa Craig, custodian; William J. Giebus, custodian; Joseph S. Birosik, technician.
    * Community Development: Walter Grodzki, mailroom; Sandra J. Russell, director.
    * Clerk of Courts: Elaine Lewis, microfilm technician; Ralph Brown, intern; Patricia Grevera, clerk typist; Dolores Seacrist, clerk.
    * Road and Bridge: John J. Rajkiewicz, equipment operator; Kenneth Krushin, equipment operator; Ronald Evans, foreman; George Swaditch Jr., equipment operator; Donald Lechleitner, equipment operator.
    * Court Administration: George Brussock, tipstaff; Madeline Motzki, executive secretary.
    * Data Processing: Carol Yanik, mailroom clerk; Richard Grabosky, mailroom clerk.
    * Prison: Harry Parri, maintenance; Patricia A. Sudol, corrections officer; Charles Hatchko, corrections officer; Raymond Stolinas, resident aide; Harold Jones, maintenance; Robert Griffiths, lieutenant; Karen Keating, data/desk clerk; Patricia Kruczek, corrections officer.
    * Coroner: Catherine Davis Brown, clerk typist.
    * 911: Rosemary Oliver, data control; Michael J. Belak, data control; Ellen DeAngelo, data control; James R. Noyalis, supervisor.
    * Probation Services: Gertrude Evans, executive secretary; Lewis Kwarcinski, deputy probation chief; Margaret Saporito, receptionist.
    * Security: Michael Habib, director; Robert F. McGinley, security guard.
    * Magistrates: Joyce B. Culver, secretary; Barbara A. Macarevich, secretary; Sarah Dovin, secretary; Patricia Soltis, secretary.
    * Public Defender: Lewis J. Bott, assistant public defender; William R. Feldman, officer manager.
    * Recorder of Deeds: Leonard Krufka, clerk.
    * Emergency Mangement Agency: Albert Bardar, director; Patricia L. Matus, bookkeeper; and Fay Walters (Clemm), specialist.
    * Domestic Relations: Marian Malkemes, clerk typist; Ann Marie Murray, clerk typist; Helen Healey, receptionist; Bernadette Gavin, clerk typist; Nancy Silvi, support officer; Helen Benczkowski, clerk; Barbara Yacuboski, clerk typist; Leslie M. Horoshko, clerk typist.
    * Mapping: Michael Popson, CAD draft; Alfred Tossi, supervisor.
    * Purchasing: William P. Burke, director; Antoinette D. Stec, clerk typist; Marlene T. Kosenak, clerk.
    * Tax Claim: Joan Ann Zapotocki, clerk; Raymond Metzo, clerk; Maryellen Onuschak, clerk; M. Virginia Augello, director.
    * Treasurer: Gayle Butcher, bookkeeper; Lovey Drahus, deputy director.
    * Sheriff: Michael Barna, deputy sheriff.
    * Moon Lake: Russell Otway, security officer; Joseph J. O'Donnell, security officer.
    * Children and Youth: Linda Savitski, administrative assistant; LeDonne Kelly, caseworker; Mark Schrode, program specialist; Evangeline White, caseworker; Kenneth G. Smith, caseworker; Joyce Rutherford, clerk typist; Brenda Kocher, caseworker; Eugene N. Caprio, administrator.
    * Register of Wills: Kathleen Silviano, clerk.
    * Valley Crest Nursing Home: Frank Barber, environmental services aide; Barbara Mondulick, laundry aide; John Lavan, environmental services director; Nancy Bush, nursing aide; Robert J. Williams, storekeeper; Mark Lucas, assistant maintenance supervisor; Samuel Argo, activity aide; Michael Charnichko, maintenance; Elizabeth Spiccioli, nurse aide; Stephen Sherin, maintenance; Rosalie Booth, environmental services aide; Paul Reiss, assistant PC director; Theodore Gabel, maintenance; Catherine A. Cometa, aide; Carol Ann Hopkins, nurse aide; David Silverstein, analyst; Richard Kukosky, maintenance; Albert Kosloski, general supply director; Dawn Webb, dietary aide; Shirley Coffay, nurse aide; Rosemaire Unvarsky, nursing aide; Martha Boyle, dietary aide; Jo Ann Lorah, clinical services coordinator; David Kachurak, supply supervisor; Joseph Alba, cook; Oreste Ruotolo, cook; Amy Cybulski, personal care; Alberta M. Halftown, nurse aide; Rosalie Hreha, nursing supervisor; John Kolaski, LPN; Victoria Price, environmental services aide; Bonnie Felch, LPN; Alberta L. Kolojejchick, aide; Bonita Graboske, nurse aide; Andrea Potichko, laundry director; Joseph P. Murphy, LPN; Nancy Ogin, environmental services aide; Susanne Cooper, executive secretary; Gary Lowe, group leader; Charlene Thomas, aide; Anna Mae Lavan, switchboard operator; Anthony Gorham, environmental services aide; Eleanor Adams, clinical services supervisor; Edward J. Manarski, human resources director; Barbara Walski, nursing aide; Janice Moyer, nursing aide; Rachel McHugh, clinical worker; Elaine P. Stefanowicz, caseworker; Florence Mahalick, nursing aide; Carol Farinella, personal care; Ruth Ann Galli, nursing aide; Janet Baggs, LPN; Michael A. Martin, maintenance; William J. Noss Jr., security director; Gloria Barletta, environmental services aide; Michelle Constantino, coding officer; Deborah J. Gill, RN; Sandra Jean Harowicz, RN; Nancy L. Hurst, RNAC; Patricia Sklanka, assistant administrator; Robert Dankovitch, dietary aide; Paula Wojcik, laundry aide; Joanne T. Nardone, dietary aide; Judith K. Williams, activities aide; Cynthia J. Kowalski, nursing director; Joan Dotzel, nurse aide; Irene Dutko, nurse aide; Diane Kwashnik, LPN; Joyce Volpicelli, nursing supervisor; Denice Harris, activity assistant director; Agnes Woytas, environmental services aide; Karen S. Beckley, scheduling clerk; Nancy George, LPN; Charles Lamoreaux, nursing aide; Teresa Mawson, program assistant; Teofil Zalinski, environmental services aide.
    * Bureau of Aging: Eugene Nugent, planner; Marianne Infantino, director; George Flint, care manager; Linda Rondinella, manager; Thomas Cresci, administrator; Miriam Cannon, manager.
    * Environmental Special Projects: Ronald Rugletic, director.
    * Transportation: Ronald Radtke, driver; Robert Sonday, driver; Martin A. Rafferty, driver; Howard Reimiller, driver; Carol Flaherty, dispatcher; Samuel P. Zachary, driver; Saverio Costantino, driver.
    * MH/MR: Frank Moranski, title unspecified; Stanley L. Perry, administrative officer; Patricia Creazzo, caseworker.
    * Solid Waste Management: W. Edward Latinski, Recycling coordinator.
    * Human Services: Joseph Loftus-Vergari, administrator.
    * Workforce Investment: Keith E. Perluke, specialist; Francis D. Sauchak, fiscal director; Anne Zoltewicz, fiscal technician; Paul N. Kosakowski, manager.
   
The Weekender Go Lackawanna Timesleader The Dallas Post Tunkhannock Times Impressions Media The Abington Journal Hazelton Times Five Mountain Times El Mensajero Pittston Sunday Dispatch Creative Circle Media Image Map