www.timesleader.com News Sports Weather Obituaries Features Business People Opinion Video Contact Us Classifieds

Honor roll

PITTSTON AREA SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

John Lussi, Ed.D., principal of Pittston Area Senior High School announces those students who have qualified for the honor roll for the first quarter.

SENIORS

HONORS WITH DISTINCTION

Samuel Alba, Gino Ardo, Santino Ardo, Jeremy Barket, Kristen Baumes, Lauren Berger, Dana Briggs, Jessica Brogna, Maria Callaio, Marina Castellino, Caroline Champi, Christopher Champi, Craig Champi, Corey Chernavsky, Drew Chiumento, Jennifer Ciannelli, Ashley Colarusso, Maria Cometa, Aryanna Engleman, Eric Fay, Andrea Ferretti, Matthew Grudzinski, Marsala Gubino, Cassandra Haduck, Ashley Kelly, Tara Kennedy, Stephanie Kilvitis, Amanda Knowles, Matthew Kotch, Laura Krafjack, Ashley Kuzynski, Hannah Laimer, Marissa Marcario, Marissa Marino, Christine Martin, Danielle McAndrew, Krista McGlynn, David Mizwinski, Alexander Noll, Michael O’Donovan, Barbara Oliveira, Alicia Olshefski, Debra Passarella, Edward Pearson, Kristen Piazza, Jerry Powlus, Andrew Race, Alexis Radle, William Riccetti, Erica Rosentel, Lia Scalzo, Kayla Serafin, Cassandra Shannon, Michael Sharkness, John Sharp, Angela Smirne, Samantha Smith, Samantha Soy, Vanessa Thomas, Samantha Tomlinson, Joseph Tubioli, Brian Tylutke, Steven Wasko, John Watson, Nicole Yakobitis

SENIORS

FIRST HONORS

Anthony Barge, Alexandra Berlew, Alicia Bryk, John Carroll, Patrick Cawley, David Chaump, Jessica Chester, Brian Durkin, Allyn Ferretti, Nicole Franceschelli, Jami-Lyn Garey, Joseph Goodlavage, Matthew Hull, Jack Lewis, Sarah Mayhoff, Donald Montini, Catherine Novak, Matthew O’Hop, Paul Russick, Lindsey Rydzfski, Corey Smith, Samantha Traver, Maria Varvaglione, Melissa Washney, Brianna Yonushka.

SENIORS

SECOND HONORS

Jeremy Antal, Nicholas Biagioli, Nichole Blasi, Christopher Blazosek, Samantha Burgio, Alexander Caicedo, Timothy Carroll, Catherine Caswell, Jonathan Celusniak, Lauren Chase, Tara Conroy, Anthony Ferrese, Julianne Fromel, Silvana Graziano, Timothy Hahn, Simone Karpavich, Katrina Klimek, Robert Kobilinski, Laura LoBrutto, Lauren Lokuta, Daniel Malesinski, Nicole Marykwas, John McDermott, Raymond McGarry, Cassandra McGrade, Edward McGrade, Mark McNulty, Christy Penn, Michael Pizano, Crystal Price, Ashley Rossi, Danielle Stankus.

JUNIORS

HONORS WITH DISTINCTION

Brianne Appnel, Dominick Ardo, Kathleen Bangs, Staciann Becker, Allison Booth, Amanda Branham, Elizabeth Cadden, Rachel Capitano, Tara Carmadella, James Chropowicki, Chelsea Cooper, Amanda Daczka, Matthew Dantone, Morgan Fereck, Stephen Fernando, Brandy Gaydos, Andrew Gromelski, Courtney Hahn, Rebecca Jenkins, Jennifer Kelly, Ciera Kinley, Kimberly Kishel, Tina Lispi, Jared Matteucci, Michael McNulty, Abbey Mitchell, Charles Morgan, Matthew Morgan, Brian Musto, Christian Myers, Frank Napkora, Danielle Nissen, Amy Oliveri, Amanda Pernot, Matthew Radle, Catherine Richards, David Riviello, Lauren Rossi, Cleo Samad, Nicole Sciandra, Carlena Semenza, Erica Silla, Shannon Stanski, Michael Stonikinis, Daryl Sznyter, Joshua Taylor, Paul Urban, John Wall, Melanie Ward, Danielle Wysokinski, Amanda Yakobitis, Madison Yanko.

JUNIORS

FIRST HONORS

Megan Armbruster, Michael Biduck, Amber Borysewicz, Joshua Campbell, Justin DeSanto, Jerry Dolman, William Doran, Danielle Frallicciardi, Elizabeth Heness, Brittany Knorr, Michael McDade, Katie Miller, Lee Moscatelli, Charles Parente, Robert Robinson, Jason Sabbatini, Michael Shandra, Chynna Shea, Edward Supinski, Jessica Szumski, Julie Vaxmonsky, Stephen Young, Nathan Zondlo.

JUNIORS

SECOND HONORS

Kristin Ahearn, Angelo Best, Anthony Carroll, Jessica DePrimo, Erica Drouse, Christopher Gammon, Ann Marie Gayz, Robert Holly, Kendle Jemiola, Patrick Jones, Hayley Karbowski, Thomas Kiwak, Kevin Kosisky, Candace Levanavage, Regina Linskey, Brittany McAdarra, Melissa Meeker, Denise Oliver, Crystal Pearce, Jeffrey Peters, Christie Rogo, Allison Romanski, Courtney Scialpi, Enrico Shandra, Gagandeep Singh, Raymond Spiccioli, David Strubeck, Ryan Sutkowski, Justin Tonte, Morgan Yanko, Daniel Yeager, Xiaoyue Zheng.

SOPHOMORES

HONORS WITH DISTINCTION

Joseph Ardo, Aleshanee Bauer, Matthew Benedetto, Thomas Betcher, Melissa Bressler, Jennifer Briggs, Marissa Chickeletti, Ariane Colarusso, Ariana Colella, Anthony Confletti, William Corcoran, Gabriella Corridoni, Kayla Costello, Ashley Davis, Shaelynn Dragon, Frank Dushok, Christina Exter, Victoria Garafola, Thomas Gavrish, Ariana Gianacopoulos, Victoria Girman, Keith Griffin, Carmella Gubbiotti, Richard Harth, Daniel Irvin, Sarah Jones, Desiree Kaslavage, Deanna Kellett, Jessica Krawczyk, Andrew LaFratte, Maria LoBrutto, Jillian Luckasavage, Emily MacVicar, Danielle McGlynn, Ashley Mundenar, Kristen Naples, Jessica Norris, Samantha Panuski, Nicole Pierson, Nicole Pittelli, Alyssa Pourmonir, Kaitlyn Purdy, Brian Reese, Jessica Rowan, Lewis Stalbird, Joseph Stefanko, Farah Tasgin, Kayla Turonis, Holly VanLeuven, Courtney Weidow, Eric Wendoloski, Nicole Yatison.

SOPHOMORES

FIRST HONORS

Carissa Andes, Ravisher Atkar, Sean Ciaston, Jesse Dickson, Briana Lizza, Sara Melvin, Nicholas Morreale, Natasha Murphy, Christine Narsavage, Margaret Ostrowski, Katie Pernot, Stephanie Perrins, Joseph Prusinski, Sarah Saporito, Lauren Shovlin, Carl Stravinski, Nicholas Szumski, Kevin Takacs, Rebecca Trapanese, Justine Zaleski.

SOPHOMORES

SECOND HONORS

Cierra Cellerari, Amber Chesniak, Meghan Colburn, Lauren Coyne, Kevin Daley, Shane Dalton, Shelby Fromel, Jeffery Gavlick, Alexa Guarilla, Christopher Gugliotti, Stephanie Hadley, Alicia Haduck, Kenneth Herron, Alyssa Kintz, Shawn Klimek, Stanley Knick, Matthew Kobeski, Casey Kolankiewicz, Eric Kotch, Christopher Koytek, Kelli Kroptavich, Robert Lemoncelli, Tatiana Lieback, Melissa Loftus, Carmen Lopresto, James McAndrew, Lauran McDonald, Megan Mozeleski, Kelly Murman, Johnathan Myrkalo, Richard Navarro, Brittany Naylor, Amanda Polovnuk, Aaron Potter, Sarah Prandy, Brianna Purdy, Desiree Spindler, Cassandra Villano, John Waleski, Monica Wall, Jonathan Woytach.

FRESHMAN

HONORS WITH DISTINCTION

Alexandria Albright, Aimee Balchune, cody Bauman, Zachary Bell, Brittany Betterly, Michael Blasi, Brianne Brady, Samantha Collins, Giovanna Corridoni, Robert Corridoni, Courtney Costello, Elizabeth Fagotti, Caitlin Fay, Kevin Fernando, Brittany Fisher, Ciara Gardner, Emily Ginocchetti, Elizabeth Gromelski, Criss Guy, Lauren Hahn, Zachary Hill, Michel Hughes, Eric Jenkins, Gina Kellett, Samantha Kelly, Kelly Krevey, Christopher Krolikowski, Patrick Lello, Briana Lewis, Chelsea Lopatka, Rachel Matteucci, Kevin Miller, Julie Musto, Nicholas Musto, John Novak, Lena O’Malley, Sarah Ozark, Stacey Perrins, Vincent Pietras, Richard Pursnani, John Riccetti, Amanda Rikoskie, Kristina Ruby, Teri Scatena, Christie Smicherko, Keanu Sorbelli, Nina Sorbelli, Robert Sperazza, Donielle Tubioli, Christopher Urban, Caitlynn Watkins, Allison Welling, Stephanie Winters, Renee Witko, Beth Yuschovitz, Gabriella Zurek.

FRESHMAN

FIRST HONORS

Joseph Bandru, Justin Baran, John Carroll, Kayla Caswell, Stefanie Chicoski, Christopher Colarusso, Nathanael Colarusso, Cassandra Colella, Brittany Driscoll, Gabrielle Gashi, Jeffrey Homschek, Shannon Joyce, Michael Kazmerski, Amanda Misencik, Kristen Nawrocki, Jamie Nissen, Brianna Noone, Kerry Pernot, Tiffani Prescott, Vito Rinaldi, Melinda Ross, Matthew Sharr, Paula Stravinski, Amanda Winslow, Johnathan Zimmerman.

FRESHMAN

SECOND HONORS

Jessica Alexander, Michael Bantell, Kelly Boehm, Robert Boney, Michael Capone, Marco Daniels, Tania Danta, Kayleigh DeMace, Albert Fereck, Marisa Ferenchick, Diana Fetchen, Bellina Gallo, Ryan Getro, Amanda Getz, Kelsey Granteed, Jolene Healey, Ryan Hetro, Amandeep Kaur, Yana Kim, Jillian Konsavage, Robert Korjeski, Kayleigh Lane, Santina Lewis, Joseph Mitchell, Sherrial Owens, Laura Preby, Liza Pritchyk, Chelsea Radle, Daniel Scatena, Jerome Stanco, Trevor Talbot, Nicholas Yuhas.

The Weekender Go Lackawanna Timesleader The Dallas Post Tunkhannock Times Impressions Media The Abington Journal Hazelton Times Five Mountain Times El Mensajero Pittston Sunday Dispatch Creative Circle Media Image Map