www.timesleader.com News Sports Weather Obituaries Features Business People Opinion Video Contact Us Classifieds

WILKES

Members of the Wilkes University graduating class:

Bachelor of Arts

Biology: Sarina Kapoor, Fogelsville; Chemistry Christine Ervin, Wapwallopen

Communications: Rebecca Bria, Plains Twp.; Ariel Cohen, Cherry Hill, N.J.; Candice Davis, Mays Landing, N.J.; Stephanie DeBalko, Mcadoo; Nicholette Doliva, Wilkes-Barre; James Feeney, Ridgewood, N.J.; Jaclyn Francese, Milford; Daniel Giancola, Niagara Falls, N.Y.; Ashley Gibson, Wilkes-Barre; Nora Jurasits, Nazareth; Jason Lewis, Hazleton; Carmen Marmo, Old Forge; Bridget O’Connor, Taylor; Luke Pisarcik, Vandling; Dara Rees, Pottstown; Adrienne Richards, Mechanicsburg; Neal Santoski, Scranton; Joseph Shurmaitis, Harveys Lake; Alicia Vieselmeyer, Breesport, N.Y.

Criminology: Keith Altiery, Lewistown; Thomas Andreopoulos, Wilkes-Barre; Danielle Beyer, Bayville, N.J.; Brian Brown, Hamilton, N.J.; Lyndsey Caron, Alton Bay, N.H.; Lawson Cass, Huntingdon Valley; Jace Frost, Saylorsburg; Robert Govaeea, Horsham; Michael Hitzner, Nanticoke; Jennifer Hoffman, Oaklyn, N.J.; Matthew LoPresto, Pittston; Siobhan Osborne, Scranton; Edward Renfer, Dupont; Jamie Sullenberger, Jermyn;

Elementary Education: Kristi Barsby, Silverdale; Megan Blackwell, Plymouth Township; Nicole Campanelli, Branford, Conn.; Ryan Chlubicki, Wyoming; Ashley Dally, Blakeslee; Katherine Decker, Mountain Top; Diane Dileo, Wyoming; Kristina Evanitsky, Starlight; Andrew Favini, East Stroudsburg; Emily Fischbein, Mountain Top; Tara Fleck, Upper Black Eddy; Megan Fulmer, Tamaqua; Diane Molitoris, Berwick; Stephanie Pacifico, Kutztown; Kristen Palumbo, South Amboy, N.J.; Katie Pietrouchie, Coplay; Jennifer Scully, Rockaway, N.J.; Sean Sholtes, Throop; Shanon Sitoski, Hazleton; Matthew Stasyszyn, Clarks Summit; Stephanie Tetreault, Hughesville; Christina Waldele, Vienna, N.J.; Karen Wesolowski, Bethlehem; Nicole Yustat, Shickshinny; Karena Zdeb, Mountain Top; Robert Zielinski, Duryea

English: Todd Ankiewicz, Wilkes-Barre; Karen Atiyeh, Wilkes-Barre; Patrick Austin, Harrisburg; Bria Battista, Moosic; Shannon Curtin, Berwick; Alicia Demer, Susquehanna; Curran Dobson, Horsham; Mariane Ferrantino, Tobyhanna; Jennifer Hameza, Jermyn; Meagan Harkness, East Smithfield; Keith Hubbard, Archbald; Rachel Jablon, Blairstown, N.J.; Amanda McMahon, Dushore; Maggie Merkle, Albrightsville; Sarah Oley, West Pittston; Brian Redmond, Shavertown; Melissa Shedlock, Madison Township; Kelly Stevenson, Toms River, N.J.; Jeremy Zuckero, Scranton

History: Courtney Amrhein, Johnstown; Timothy Butzek, Nanticoke; Matthew Givler, Germansville; Julie Henry, Reading; Matthew Jurnak, Moosic; Meghan Limongelli, Pittston; James Morrison, Pottstown; Dominik Proctor, Forty Fort; Nicholas Zmijewski, Cranford, N.J.

Integrative Media: Justin Rogers, Dayton, N.J.

Mathematics: Michael Meoni, Olyphant; Michael Ostrum, Wilkes-Barre; Jennifer Zatko, Schnecksville

Musical Theater: Valerie Chilcott, Wilkes-Barre; Samantha Danisevich, Huntingdon Valley; Laura Dunbar, Hockessin, Del.

Musical Theater: Taylor Whidden, Cresco

Political Science: April Burko, Milford; John Darrah, Mount Carmel; Kelli Diaz, Avoca; Catherine Dzubaty, Howell, N.J.

Psychology: Tyler Arthur, Jim Thorpe; Amanda Baronowski, Johnson City, N.Y.; Kathleen Bone, Exeter; Michalene Davis, Plymouth; Matthew Emelett, Nanticoke; Jessica Eustice, Bear Creek Township; , Wilkes-Barre; Maria Gable, Taylor; Paul Gideon, Orwigsburg; Ashley Henne, Hughesville; David Ide, Wilkes-Barre; Nicole Krzan, Olyphant; Stephanie Matley, Dallas; Virginia Merola, Freeland; Jonathan Morgan, Shavertown; Donald Murray, Dallas; Lindsay Nanz, Drums; Holly Norkus, Pottsville; Laura Nowicki, Bensalem; Aaron Pascoe, Archbald; Lauren Peters, Taylor; David Scarisbrick, Hawley; Jean Schappert, Ashley; Jeanne Stapleton, Drums; Chelsey Stonier, Tunkhannock; Jessica Werner, Saylorsburg; Julie Wetherbee, Tunkhannock; Britni Yenchak, Ashley; Tiffany Zoltewicz, Nanticoke

Sociology: Katherine Broda, Stroudsburg; Noelle Budurka, Wilkes Barre; Devan Cervinsky, Williamsport; Randilee Sedlak, Eynon

Theatre Arts: Sabrina Krichten, Westminster, Md.; Christopher Lucas, Greentown; Adam Orseck, Scranton; Heather Smaha, Wilkes-Barre; Jessi Teevan, Olyphant; Brandon Wood, Honesdale

Bachelor of Business Administration

Business Administration: Emmanuel Argiros, Hancock, N.Y.; Carissa Balinas, Carbondale; Joshua Bowen, Schuykill Haven; Cara Cacioppo, Moosic; Sean Eicher, Nanticoke; Michael Ferriero, Kearny, N.J.; Frank Giammarino, West Orange, N.J.; Andrew Hack, York; John Hatzis, Allentown; Tara Holland, Freeland; Joshua Hurlbutt, Horseheads, N.Y.; Justin Leach, Harrisburg; Jennifer Lentini, Dallas; Michael Malkemes, Mountain Top; Jonathan McClave, Clarks Summit; Eric Motson, Cherry Hill, N.J.; Katie Orr, Northumberland; Lisa Paden, Moosic; Dhiral Patel, Westville, N.J.; Michelle Pheiff, Bethlehem; Salman Punekar, Mountain Top; Michael Regula, Dalton; Leanne Rivers, Kingston; Joshua Savitski, Throop; Jennifer Scanlon, Avoca; Jonathan Schwarz, Hillsborough, N.J.; Michael Sciulara, Centereach, N.Y.; Cory Scott, Wilkes-Barre; Paul Shanaman, Hazleton; Brock Snyder, Hegins; Jennifer Snyder, Wilkes-Barre; Nicole Spagnola, Bear Creek Twp; William Steiner, Tamaqua; Lauren Stevens, Carbondale; Jenna Strzelecki, Scranton; Travis Tkach, Slatington; Anthony Venturini, Montoursville; Nicole Warnek, Old Forge;

Entreprenuership: Nicholas Bartolomei, Plains Twp.

Bachelor of Music

Music: Brian Stabinsky, Marlin

Music Education: Elizabeth Rish, Courtdale

Bachelor of Science

Accounting: Laurie Agresti, Harrisburg; Ashley Arcuri, Scranton; Lauren Bieber, Old Forge; Laura Donovan, Harveys Lake; Bradley Drago, Wilkes-Barre; Andrew Eckert, Auburn; Jennifer Miller, Plains Twp.; Timothy Mirra, North Plainfield, N.J.; Kristyn Ostman, Nanuet, N.Y.; Jeff Petritsch, Mahanoy City; Allison Rae, Sayre; Jason Seliga, Scranton; Edward Skorupa, Simpson; Amanda Vandorick, Dickson City; Bryan Vivaldo, Matamoras

Applied & Engineering Sciences: Matthew Hawk, Jim Thorpe; Brandon Kotsko, White Haven

Biochemistry: David Watkins, Kingston

Biology: Steven Barket, Dupont; Allyson Bazarsky, Dallas, Texas; James Bochicchio, Moscow; Theresa Brewer, Scotia, N.Y.; Kevin Coughlin, Nanticoke; John Cybulski, Kingston; Kristy Hicks, Sayre; Adam Krupka, Allentown; Drew Layer, Danville, N.H.; Anthony Lee, McAdoo; Ashley Moore, Deposit, N.Y.; Justin Mroczka, Mahanoy City; Molly Nash, Los Angeles; Ted Orelien, Newark, N.J.; Caitlin Pink, Warwick, N.Y.; John Polson, Pittsgrove, N.J.; Daniel Resciniti, Nanticoke; Sara Ryder, Williamsport; Cassie Sailus, Swoyersville; David Scordino, Vestal, N.Y.; Mohammad Shafqat, Cortland, N.Y.; Patricia Shepherd, Dallas; John Treven, Dallas; Christopher Widdick, Pittston; Zachary Wilson, Girardville; Bethany Worobey, Clarks Summit

Computer Information Systems: Gregory Confletti, West Wyoming; Jeffrey Pavis, Saint Leonard, Md.

Computer Science: Timothy Franz, Pocono Lake; John Mishanski, Dallas; William Pierro, Effort; Matthew Vanston, Old Forge; Joseph Wilde, Mountain Top

Electrical Engineering: Matthew Burian, Allentown; Jason Evans, Scranton; , Fairfax, Va.; Bryan Hughes, Bel Air, Md.; Ryan Maghamez, Wysox; Seth Peasley, Fallentimber; Kyle Supinski, Clarks Summit

Engineering Management: Gregory Monforte, Clifford

Environmental Engineering: Mary Baron, Mountain Top; Frederick Gerloff, Red Hill; Mark Hendry, Syracuse, N.Y.

Mathematics: Jeremy Zuckero, Scranton

Mechanical Engineering: John Dougherty, Stroudsburg; John Lawzano, Wilkes-Barre; Daniel Luskin, Horsham; Jonathan McClave, Clarks Summit; Megan Mertz, Northumberland; Ryan Newhart, Plains Twp.; Jonathan Polguy, Pocono Pines; Pavol Stofko, Milford

Nursing: Brant Adomiak, Old Forge; Lyndsay Asinelli, Phillipsburg, N.J.; Bridget Brown, Danville; Alissa Buckanavage, Ringtown; Jennifer Coquet, Dingmans Ferry; Eric Culp, Jenkins Township; Ashley Deets, Wapwallopen; Sharon Graaf, Bear Creek Township; Joy Kurlandski, Swoyersville; , Freeland; Janice Matrician, Glen Lyon; Lauralie McClain-Carden, Avoca; Miriam McPherson, Hazleton; Jill Molt, Hatboro; Kimberly Nuss, West Hazleton; Beena Patel, Scranton; Nicole Patterson, Plains Twp.; Rebecca Plebani, Bethlehem; Carmella Pretti, Sugarloaf; Heather Proctor, Hanover Township; Sarah Rentschler, Ringtown; Christine Rushton, Hunlock Creek; Nancy Sadowski, Hunlock Creek; Renata Schneider, Montrose; Crystal Seemon, Bear Creek Township; Jamie Sromovsky, Kingston; Amanda Stashak, Swoyersville; Kathryn Strawderman, Ephrata; Rene Stringent, Hazleton; Carol Suchoski, Wilkes-Barre; Michele Tirpak, Tamaqua; Katy Toth, Easton; Heather Turner, Wilkes-Barre; Rhea Turner, Kingston; Kristyn VanOrden, Hawley; Lauren Verduchi, Burlington, N.J.; Rebecca Wilde, Ashley; Joyette Williams, Harrisburg; Deanna Woodward, Souderton;

Pharmaceutical Science: Lauren Pantzar, Vandling

Doctor of Pharmacy

Pharmacy: Jonathan Bartell, Old Forge; Neil Bavitz, Wanamie; Jeffrey Bickel, Schuylkill Haven; Angela Bolesta, Plymouth; Jill Bordell, Coal Township; Beth Brown, Barnesville; Katie Buckwalter, East Petersburg; Julia Buss, Slatington; Kristin Campbell, Rochester, N.Y.; Fahmi Chowdhury, Clarks Summit; Kellyann Daley, Pittston; Adam Davies, Bolton, Conn.; Jonathan Debalko, McAdoo; Kathy DesAutels, Lancaster; Daniel Dugan, Nanticoke; Brian Gammaitoni, Scranton; Maura Gill, Wilkes-Barre; Kimberly Graver, Walnutport; Kiera Gushue, Clarks Summit; Gena Haas, Millerstown; Lauren Haberern, Schnecksville; Erica Hardiman, Shickshinny; Holly Hicks, Tamaqua; Lauren Hill, Plymouth; Jacqueline Hock, Jim Thorpe; Bradley Honnage, Pottsville; Maria Humphrey, Wilkes-Barre; Shane Jerominski, Wilkes-Barre; Julianne Kaub, Scranton; Daniel Kohler, Bethlehem; Abby Kordek, Mountain Top; Rebecca Kriner, Pottsville; David Lorchak, Lehighton; Stephen Madea, Bath; Kimberly Metka, Mechanicsburg; Monica Miles, Trade, Tenn.; Amanda Myers, York; Sonya Mylet, Wapwallopen; Nancy Naylor, Waverly; Chris Patton, Kingston; Jude Pembleton, Edwardsville; Nicole Pugh, Allentown; Melissa Quinn, White Haven; Wendy Rausch, Aniwa, Wis.; Brian Roslund, Clarks Summit; Tristan Sadowski, Wilkes-Barre; Rachel Serino, Throop; Michael Silla, Pittston Township; Jillian Snyder, Berwick; Lauren Solski, Jim Thorpe; John Staretz, Marysville; Shannon Stecz, Hazleton; John Strouse, Easton; Marina Sulik, Penfield, N.Y.; Meghan Sullivan, Endwell, N.Y.; Drew Swigart, Lewistown; Colleen Timlin, Scranton; Tyler Trutt, Mifflinburg; Joshua Turel, Avoca; Natalie Wilson, Camp Hill; Lauren Woll, Wilkes-Barre

Master of Arts

Creative Writing: Krista Caponigro, Halifax; Joseph Cetta, Scranton; Joyce Chmil, Hanover Township; Craig Czury, Reading; Nancy Deisroth, Lake Harmony; Jennifer Freed, Lewistown; Kristen Gaydos, Wilkes-Barre; Gerald Gurka, Larksville; Heather Harlen, Allentown; Mary Kelly, New Milford; John Koloski, Montrose; Douglas Mosley, Slatington; James Scheers, Fairless Hills; Patricia Souder, Montrose; Catherine Templeton, Frederick, Md.; Gretchen Yeninas, Wilkes-Barre

Master of Business Administration

Business Administration: Jocelyn Bailey, Old Forge; Jillian Chiucchi, Plains Twp.; Danielle Craig, Berwick; Michael Cunius, Swoyersville; Erin Evers, Shavertown; Jacqueline Gaetano, Ransom; Stacey Gross, Larksville; Gary Hoskins, Luzerne; Rita Hughey, Mechanicsburg; Kasie Kiersnowski, Forty Fort; Bernard Mahon, Hazleton; Megan Mattern, Kingston; Bridget McHale, Archbald; Jacob McSurdy, Shenanndoah; Keri Nork, Hazleton; Manan Patel, Wilkes-Barre; Amy Patton, Kingston; Izabela Pelszynska, Pittston; Elizabeth Roveda, Wilkes-Barre; Eric Shudak, Bear Creek; Albert Sidhom, Bayonne, N.J.; Richard Simon, Wilkes-Barre; Lawrence Skrzysowski, Wilkes-Barre; Kathleen Snyder, Dunmore; Erin Sweeney, Philadelphia; Beth Weixel, Mill Hall; Shannon Williams, Throop; Brian Wilson, Kingston; Kevin Yakubowski, Freeland; Michele Zalno, Wyoming

Master of Science

Education: Nancy Adamczyk, Yardley; Denise Amer, Muncy Valley; Jessica Ametrano, Kingston; Deborah Anderson, Chadds Ford; Jennifer Angst, Long Pond; Jeralyn Aragona, Long Pond; Ann Marie Ashton, Hanover Township; Debora Auker, Lewistown; David Bacher, Orangeville; Arlene Bara, Greeley; Louise Baran, Conyngham; Yvonne Barley, Mountain Top; Amanda Baum, Plymouth Meeting; Jacquelyn Beattie, Easton; Christopher Becker, Alburtis; Chester Beggs, Nanticoke; Jennifer Bernick, Dallas; Debra Bissey, Telford; Bethany Bittner, Allentown; Shaughn Bittner, Allentown; Pete Bobrowski, Hazleton; Rebecca Bollinger, Watsontown; Krista Bortree, Reading; Danyel Boyce, Scranton; Korin Boyd, Summit Hill; Leah Briggs, Ashland; Molly Brobst, Drums; Michelle Brooks, Wilkes-Barre; Stephanie Bruno, Hummelstown; Nicholas Caffarella, Royersford; Michael Caprari, Dupont; Tanya Carrelle, Hamlin; Audra Case, Lyon Station; Sarah Casey, Matamoras; Lauren Cassell, Marysville; Melissa Cassidy, Oxford; Lydia Chase, Dalton; Tara Coletti, Shavertown; Thomas Condly, Jim Thorpe; Carolyn Confer, Lansdale; Joni Conlin, Lansdale; Beth Connor, Exeter; David Cooper, Swoyersville; Laura Cooper, Schwenksville; Jason Cottone, Hatboro; Kelly Ann Cowley, Southampton; Carolyn Crawford, Dalton; Heather Crawford, Huntington Mills; William Cron, Matamoras; John Croom, Gouldsboro; Cathy Cusatis, Hazleton; Marisa Dawson, Allentown; Jennifer Detweiler, White Haven; Dina Dewald, Kutztown; Paula Dietrich, Gordon; Michele Dincher, Antes Fort; Natalie DiNunzio, Lebanon; Brian Dravuschak, Aston; Brian Dugas, Wyoming; Kellie Dunn, Malvern; Alistair Durie, Bethlehem; Tammy Dutton, Bethlehem; Juan Enriquez, Macungie; Sharon Esh, Reedsville; Christy Evans, Chambersburg; Marjorie Evans, New Tripoli; Ian Farr, Lake Ariel; Karen Feldstein, Easton; Elisa Fetherolf, New Tripoli; Craig Fetterman, Coal Township; Nathan Fidler, Orwigsburg; Melinda Fineberg, Leola; Bridget Frounfelker, Scranton; Robert Gaetano, Carlisle; Laura Gavio, Hazleton; Victoria Gazzana, Nazareth; Cynthia Geschwindt, New Britain; John Gilleeny, Conshohocken; Christina Godsell, Doylestown; Stephanie Godsell, Holland; Rosa Maria Gouveia-Luna, Chicago; Ann Grebeck, Factoryville; Regina Greco, Hazleton; Michael Green, Reading; Matthew Greenawald, Alburtis; Jodi Griffiths, Scranton; Aliya Grindle, Canadensis; Christina Groves, Laflin; Edward Gunkle, Middleburg; Marilyn Hackman, Eynon; Pamela Hagerty, Downingtown; Carrie Hamilton, Macungie; Stephanie Hamman, Hellertown; Darlene Hardy, Perkasie; Bradley Harris, Reading; Justin Harshberger, McAlisterville; Brian Healey, Dallas; Colleen Heckman, Lititz; William Heckman, Forty Fort; Beth Henry, Port Royal; Kathleen Heuisler, Ardmore; Dana Hollar, East Stroudsburg; Natalie Holmes, Whitehall; Tracy Hoover, Harrisburg; Christine Horwhat, Mahanoy City; Joline House, Blossburg; Ashley Houseal, Highspire; Laura Howard, Ephrata; Marlice Hrycyszyn, Nazareth; Richard Huffman, Wilkes-Barre; Ellyn Ide, Tunkhannock; Nathan Jones, West Pittston; Laura Kelley, Breinigsville; John Kevra, Scranton; Amanda Kielbasa, Reading; Timothy Kier, Reading; Stacy Kline, Mechanicsburg; Michelle Klingerman, Frackville; Cheryl Koeffler, Shippensburg; James Korcienski, Saylorsburg; Stacie Kowalonek, Ringtown; Carla Kozick, Edwardsville; Michael Kraky, Olyphant; Claire Krapf, Gordon; Elizabeth Krokos, Wilkes-Barre; Nathan Kroptavich, Scranton; Michele Kulikowski, Moosic; Kristi Kusch-Lucabaugh, Chambersburg; Devon Landgraff, Philadelphia; Jessica Lapp, Leola; Jamie Laslo, Hellertown; Christopher Lazevnick, Exeter; Randy Leader, Barnesville; Amy Leese, Hanover; Ryan Leiphart, York; Nicole Lemoncelli, Moscow; Shavonne Liddic, Freeland; Danielle Lloyd, Patchoque, N.Y.; Karen Long, Douglassville; Kim Mancini, Old Forge; Walter Marshaleck, Bethlehem; Heather Marsteller, Macungie; Bonnie Martin, Downingtown; Katherine Martin, Elizabethtown; Tanya Martin-Kirkutis, Harveys Lake; Timothy McDonald, Mountain Top; Jayne McHugh, Boyertown; Patricia McLain, Moscow; Geralyn Meehan, Scranton; Lon Meisenhelter, Allentown; Rebecca Mendrzycki, Mountain Top; Nicole Metzger, Effort; Suzanna Miller, Williamsport; Kristin Mills, Downingtown; Melissa Mingos, Tunkhannock; Richard Mirabile, Sellersville; Heather Mitch, Williamsport; Robin Moorhead, Mocanaqua; Craig Morris, Saylorsburg; Anne Mory, Nicholson; Allen Muir, Lewistown; Michelle Murphy, Dunmore; Thomas Murray, Allentown; Jaime Myers, Coatesville; Stephanie Myers, Lancaster; Amy Nickischer, Allentown; Mark Nied, Lehighton; Doreen Nissley, Lancaster; Mar Kay Nocera, Clarks Summit; Elizabeth Norman, Burnham; Michelle Ohl, Hawley; Jacqueline Oliver, Forks Township; Timothy O’Neill, Bethlehem; Lorrae Orlove, Mountain Top; Caryn Palaio, Bensalem; Ramona Parsons, East Stroudsburg; Heather Pastucha, York; Richard Patricia, Phillipsburg, N.J.; Kelly Paul, Scranton; Licia Paulus, Bethlehem; Danielle Pavlick, West Hazleton; Debra Peipher, Bethlehem; Sherri Petrill, Drums; Siri Phelps, Gettysburg; Jennifer Phillips, Bethlehem; Jennifer Pieretti, Factoryville; Nicole Piffer, Reading; Irene Piripavel, Bethlehem; Denise Pisack, Pittston; Michael Pope, Jim Thorpe; Erica Powell, Hanover Twp; Todd Prisco, Quakertown; Kristyn Race, Elizabethtown; Vicky Radwanski, Shillington; Milagros Ramos, Bethlehem; Kevin Rank, Cogan Station; Sarah Reager, Lebanon; Michelle Reist, Harrisburg; Susan Robachefski, Nanticoke; Wendy Route, Canton; Kyle Rovi, Easton; Andrew Sabetti, Bethlehem; Deborah Sands, Hawley; Douglas Schneck, Emmaus; Lynmarie Schroeder, Oley; Robin Scouton, Pottstown; Whitney Seltzer, Sinking Spring; Jacob Settle, York; Matthew Shively, Lewisburg; Robert Shott, Pine Grove; Maureen Shovlin, Pittston; Lindsay Simpson, Whitehall; Anne Skelly, Bethlehem; Susan Sliwinski, Troy; Mary Smoyer, Columbia; Barbara Snyder, Fairfield; Nicole Spagnuolo, Wilkes-Barre; Jamie Spencer, Nanticoke; Anne Spindler, Old Forge; Denise Stadnik, Weatherly; Kristen Stauffer, Lewistown; William Stauffer, Lewistown; James Stine, Red Lion; Leayn Stockdill, Laporte; Tony Stoops, Chambersburg; Joyce Strubeck, Pittston; Corby Swan, Bound Brook, N.J.; Shannon Sweeney, Gordon; Lisa Tait, Greentown; Tania Tapia, Allentown; Anne Taylor, Lancaster; Michele Taylor, Hershey; Phoebe Teter, Zion Grove; Anne Thomas, Plains Twp.; Michelle Thomson, Lititz; Catherine Tombasco, Sugarloaf; Susan Traver, Tunkhannock; Frank Twardowski, Pittston; Ronald Unternahrer, Stroudsburg; Susanna Urban, Mount Pocono; Alicia Verbrugghe, Scranton; Alicia Vogel, Clarks Summit; Michael Voicheck, Hatfield; Robert Walters, Sinking Spring; Chivonne Weaver, Denver; Kimberly Weidow, Scranton; H. Dustin Weiss, Lancaster; Kathy West, Bethlehem; Kevin Wilkes, Glen Lyon; Nancy Wilkin, Bath; Brian Williams, Summit Hill; Mary Lou Winkeler-Hoffman, Quakertown; Christina Woronko, Shavertown; William Wright, Forty Fort; Jessica Wrubel, Wilkes-Barre; Lisa Yacovelli, Havertown; Ryan Zellner, Tunkhannock

Nursing: Mark Butsavage, Dallas; Kimberly Caruso, Sugar Notch; Wanda Ruppert, Mountain Top

The Weekender Go Lackawanna Timesleader The Dallas Post Tunkhannock Times Impressions Media The Abington Journal Hazelton Times Five Mountain Times El Mensajero Pittston Sunday Dispatch Creative Circle Media Image Map