www.timesleader.com News Sports Weather Obituaries Features Business People Opinion Video Contact Us Classifieds

Honor rolls

Wyoming Valley West High School

Irvin DeRemer, principal of Wyoming Valley West High School, has announced the honor roll for the fourth quarter of the 2006-2007 academic year.

High Honors with Distinction

Ninth Grade: Gina Biagiotti, Kara Bowen, Christopher Cousin, Jessica Cupano, Anthony Depierro, Joel Dorman, Nicole Fuller, Erika Green, Danielle Greenwald, Casey Harding, Melissa Lohman, Kristopher Marconi, Kathryn Margavage, Richard Mebane, Kelsey Miller, Krista Pipan, Daniel Rish, Scott Smith, Nicole Thomas, Michael Usefara, David Vest, Nicole Wilski.

10th Grade: George Brady, James Carty, Shane Gavrish, Sarah Gurgal, Celia Hottenstein, Matthew Januski, Maria Langan, Rebecca Lipski, Amanda Miller, Joseph O’Hara, Michael Pretko, Justin Roote, Boris Schluger, Natashja Udzella, Emily Wallitsch, Nicholas Watkins, Rachael Zomerfeld.

11th Grade: Kate Bowen, Raina Connor, Jamie Cybulski, Christopher Decker, Rocco Falcone, Ryan Fisher, Rachel Frey, Bethany Guarilia, David Hovey, Scott Hromisin, Miles Humenansky, David Johns, Kenneth Kufta, Sara Labashosky, Alison Lloyd, Eric Markwith, Justin Pacovsky, Alexander Pretko, Kayla Rosencrans, Carina Shults, Rachael Talpash.

12th Grade: Jared Castellani, Mae Lynn Chan, Neil Dorman, Robert Jevin, Aaron Kaufer, Matthew Kogoy, Elizabeth Mattern, Natalie Mitchell, Ashley Nardone, Katlin O’Hara, James Pugh, Cassandra Puhalla, Erika Samuels, Caroline Straus.

High Honors

Ninth Grade: Zachary Berger, Andrew Bodner, Eric Bowman, Alycia Bravyak, Ying Chen, Mark Cheponis, Robert Coder, Samantha Crossin, Ashley Delucca, Taylor Delvecchio, Dawn Dimaria, Hillary Dimaria, Nour Elbattah, Cody Ellsworth, Danielle Ghingold, Rachael Gill, Sydney Hanadel, Samantha Himlin, Tracy Hoeppner, Ellen Hoffman, Quinton Inniss, Alyssa Jastremski, Ryan Kazokas, Korbin Keene, Abigail Koch, Rachel Kubicki, Timothy Kuscavage, Amy Labashosky, Christine Lee, Brittany Lippert, Whitney Lukas, Christine Mackin, Zachary Marcin, Lisa Margavage, Kristopher Marconi, Aaron McGovern, Petey Mejia, Cali Pace, Colleen Paddock, Ryan Prohaska, Kenneth Pugh, Samantha Rodrigues, Samantha Sakosky, Stefanie Sakosky, Elizabeth Schell, Joseph Schmid, Jordan Seman, Alexander Sickler, Amanda Sutton, Jessica Weber, Alexander Zagorsky.

10th Grade: Allison Alexander, Nicholas Ametrano, Christian Aponte, Matthew Bagley, Michael Bauman, Paige Berry, Brandon Bookwalter, Madison Bradley, Christopher Brozena, Olivia Butkiewicz, Megan Chan, Breanna Conklin, Tyler Cowman, Chelsea Dalton, Ivana Derby, Dahlia Dixon, Darren Dolan, Jeremy Eddy, Taryn Faust, Katherine Finkelstein, Matthew Hornick, Kevin Hrivnak, Jacob Humphreys, Christine Kachmarsky, Mohamad Kazimi, Sara Klick, Megan Magoski, Bill Mcguiness, Richard Minuski, Tammy Monahan, Jennifer Naro, Nicholas Needle, Samantha O’Gorman, Michael Podolak, Ani Pytlewski, Timothy Reidlinger, Allison Ripa, Fallon Serafin, Samantha Smith, Erika Stefanski, Dylan Thomas, Anna Tressa, Melissa Urban, Nicholas Welki, Christopher Winslow, Ryan Wood, Ashley Zehner.

11th Grade: Lindsay Adams, Julie Arrowcavage, Gregory Bat, Robert Chorpenning, Holly Farris, Kathlyn Fillman, Keith Hampton, Melanie Hampton,Adriana Healey, Jana Hohnsbehn, Adam Holschuh, Lauren Hostetler, Melanie Koslosky, Allison Kowalski, Matthew Kuscavage, Katelyn Lawton, Mario Liguori, Kayla Mattioli, Brian Palladino, Ryan Pipan, Jessica Ras, Stephanie Rincavage, Rose Rosentel, Ashley Scaffido, Jeffrey Shucosky, Gregory Snyder, Sigourney Stelma, Victoria Stuccio, Amy Usefara, Jeffrey Weems, Chelsea Wilson., Sara Yingst

12th Grade: Brittni Andaloro, Robert Anders, Jarrett Anistranski, Alena Bartolai, Jeremy Brinzo, Alysia Brocious, Ian Buterwick, Molly Chamberlain, Suxia Chen, Marla Chepanonis, Julie Clifford, Malcolm Conway, Amelia Cragle, Brianna Depierro, Carianne Doman, Janelle Eck, Caroline Engel, Lindsey Falcone, Amanda Ferrara, Michael Finkelstein, Steven Finkelstein, Rebecca Greenwald, Megan Hannon, Sarah Interewicz, Jessica Janoski, Kelly Klecha, Keith Kratz, Kimberly Kulick, Jennifer Lord, Ravi Mahajan, Roberta Malys, Alex Markwith, Jessica McGee, Kelly Meighan, Kelsey Parry, Kayleigh Peters, Stephanie Pugh, Harry Reese, Kenneth Rushinski, Joshua Senchak, Jessica Sherman, Casey Sherrill, Jacob Siegel, Sarah Simon, Ellen Siracuse, Jeffery Sokoloski, Erika Sutlif, Sean Toole, Sara Vnuk, Carla Walp, Christine Wanyo, Matthew Watkins, Wendy Webber, Laura Williams.

Honors

Ninth Grade: Maranda Borisuk, Brandon Burke, Leah Butterwick, Nicholas Carey, Nicholas Cavuto, Richard Chicallo, Lyndsay Clime, Justin Court, Kristen Craven, Alex Czopek, Jennifer Davies, Olivia Dekmar, John Devers, Caitlyn Dyanick, Dylan Fry, Juliana Gorman, Christopher Healey, Matthew Hetro, Alicia Holena, Dale Ignatovich, Matthew Jacobs, Cabrina Jenkins, Kiefer Jeschke, Patrick Klus, Nicole Konkus, Elizabeth Laskowski, Erika Law, Sarah Levistski, Kelly Lewis, Nina Liguori, Bridget Manley, Rachael May, Nicole Mays, Tasia Moore, Cassidy Nash, Abigail O’Connell, Frederick Orlando, Nataliya Palashchuk, Charles Pavlick, Chelsea Powell, Danielle Proctor, Genna-Marie Purta, James Quinn, Amanda Resetar, Mark Richards, Ellyssa Saroscek, Shalee Schell, Karlee Sprague, Kyle Staley, Samantha Stelmack, Sophia Terry, Kevin Tomaszewski, Raphael Verdetto, Kendric Wiggins, Krista Williams, Shante’ Williams-Hartzell, Marie Zurla..

10th Grade: Katherine Borton, Lauren Brown, Nicholas Burk, Shelby Butz, Michelle Byrnes, Andrew Connell, Kimberly Corker, Chelsea Dalton, Connor Dillon, Ashley Drago, Kenneth Durling, Rebecca Emil, Johnathan Ferraro, Adam Fleisher, David Hampton, James Hazeltine, Johanna Hyacinthe, Maria Kayrish, Kameron Keene, Jennifer Kenger, Aubrey Kennedy, Samantha Keska, Jill Klecha, Joshua Kozich, Ryan Kucewicz, Cale Kuchinskas, Asia Lefort, Elliot Levy, Amanda Margiewicz, Richard Matthews, Amber Mays, Amy McNelis, Jennifer Middaugh, Michael Moody, Kristopher Moules, Matthew Novitski, Samuel O’Connell, Sara Oliver, Suzanne Pickering, Christopher Pollick, Keith Poplaski, Ashlee Popowitch, Jordan Saneholtz Timothy Seabridge, Neil Seltzer, Jill Suda, Paige Wasilewski, Samantha Webber, Marissa Young.

11th Grade: Rolando Alers, Brianna Baldygo, Jared Barilla, Janelle Bozinko, Cory Calderon, Ashley Carver, James Cerulli, Matthew Connelly, Brendon Crispell, Dawn Marie Dorris, Michele Drago, Anthony Eddy, Michael Emick, Erin Evans, Jaclyn Gadomski, Todd Gary, Larissa Gimble, Colin Gorman, Amber Gulla, Arden Gustitus, Rasheema Halliday, Brittany Healy, Eric Hill, Imani Holcomb, Kristel Hulsizer, Devin Huntsinger, Jonathon Kadjeski, Rachel Keefer, Sarah Kester, Marissa Kraynak, Megan Kryger, Leedock Eric, Jessica Maher, Charles Majikes, Dayle Martin, Nicole Mastrini, Karmen Matusek, Rob McGuiness, Andrew Mogantini, Kathleen Mullaney, Scott Nachlis, Scott Nicholson, Trisha O’Boyle, Heather Olexy, Erin Pleskach, Amal Salahedin, Nathan Saunders, Anthony Siene, Matthew Smith, Wayne Smith, Kimberly Somerville, Janel Suda, Patricia Swope, Nina Thomas, Sara Tressa, Lindsey Watson, Brianna Wilson.

12th Grade: Sagen Albert, Erica Aponte, Ryan Atkinson, Auston Amanda, Berry Sarah, Laura Bonawits, Shawn Bookwalter, Briana Borsavage, Joshua Brenna, Britney Brewster, Alexandria Briggs, David Brozena, Ashley Butz, Mike Castner, Matthew Cecconi, Kara Chairge, David Chavez, Albert Clocker, Kayla Conforti, Jennifer Cook, Tricia Cragle, Marissa Dadurka, Thomas Dimaria, Caitlin Ditzler, Erik Duda, Galvin Duesler, Evan Fox, Rachael Fox, Kristen Gazowski, Amanda Geffert, Joseph Gensel, Brianna Harding, Gregory Honeywell, Shawn Hulsizer, Luisa Jilg, Mary Jo Kasenchak, Michael Klimek, Erin Klucitas, Jonathon Kocher, Julia Kolaski, Brittany Koons, Terrence Lamb, Andrew Langan, Erika Legg, Lindsey Lugosky, Jacqueline Lukas, Anthony Maglioli, Gladys Maldonado, Rachel Mattern, Mary Mazza, Stephanie Merman, Ashley Miller, Shane Moran, Jeff Naperski, Kyle Newman, Veronica O’Neil, Heather Ogin, Paul Osolnick, Joseph Pavlico, Joshua Pechulis, Kristen Pechulis, Justin Pekarovsky, Kaitlin Peterman, Matthew Petroski, Becky Phillips, Krystal Pope, Kiera Pritchard, Joseph Quadrini, Cynthia Reed, Patrick Resetar, Whitney Roper, Jonathon Royer, Whitney Roper, Stephanie Scalfer , Justin Seabridge, Michael Shields, Matthew Sieminski, Megan Stefanides, Kristie Steininger, Phillip Sturr, Tiffany Swan, Kristen Waldrop, Tessy Wesolowski, Kayla Yeninas, Alycia Zidek, Tyi Zidek.

Greater Nanticoke Area Educational Center

Greater Nanticoke Area Educational Center has announced the honor roll for the fourth marking period of the 2006-2007 academic year.

High Honors

Grade 6: Nancy Adkins, Amber Reese, Sarah Russin, Madison Kratz, Alexandra Krysiuk, Jessica McMahon, Crystal Seashock, Kloey Cimakasky, Marissa Filip, Sonia Toporcer, Jacqueline Buckley, Sebastian Maul, Shaun Boyle, Constance Medura, Amy Trathen, Kelly Kreitzer, Kayla Schinski, Miranda Mierzwa, Sydney Dougherty, Deanna Dinelli, David Kosko, Nicole Kozicki, Grace Pierce, Jennifer Olshefski, Shelby Divers, Katarina Ferrucci, Brandon Meck, Alan Sobocinski, Kristen Foose, Gabrielle Osmanski, Amanda Whitman, Danielle Yudichak, Mackenzie Ruckman, Brittany Sugalski, Sarah Carne, Alexandra Matulewski, Lauren Skamarakus, Brandon Smith, Payden Keboe, Kylee Quoos, Tyler Wolfe, Christopher Douthat, Katlyn Michaels, Sara Higgins, Erin Duggins, Scott Morganti, Mitchell Zelasko, Derbrann Chesney, Nina Kratz, Isabella Scaramastro, Skyler Velazco, Melanie Price, Kailynn Granoski, Adam Lutz, Miranda Matthews, Nicholas Valenti, Andrew Blank, Hayley Novak, Elizabeth Bower, Daniel Reese, Greggory Colon, Ahmad Abdulhassan, Rebecca Valyo, Austin Gray, Stevie Potoski, Trent Gray, and Morgan Jo Hartman.

Grade 7: Peter Alex Kanjorski, Kelsey Rynkiewicz, Logan Stratton, Peter Mash, Brianne Tomko, Jeffrey Jezewski, Stefan Cuevas, Mallory Markowski, Aleksy Russin, Thomasina Watson, Aubrey Gryskiewicz, Samantha Cow, Christopher Miller, Lindsay Roberts, Alexa Gorski, and Jessica Waclawski.

First Honors

Grade 6: Brittany Riggins, Alexis Johnson, Bethany Mayewski, Brittney Levandowski, John Diffin, Aaron Scott, Joseph Brady, Richard Ultsh, Samantha Zaborney, Victoria Scaramastro, Cory Fredericks, Chelsea Gronkowski, Paul Formosa, Martin Amrowski, Zakkiyah Edwards, Gerald McCarthy, Brandon Price, Zachaery Zaborney, Justin Lewis, Tyler Hitt, Nathaniel Marr, Craig Krantz, Marissa Siepietowski, Amanda Lescoe, Anthony Seiwell, Kayla Hamilton, Brandon Otway, Maurice Wood, Brett Strait, James Wheeler, Keesha Czapracki, Zachry Patrician, Amanda Musto, Paul Kinder, Courtney Brannigan, Alexandra Holl, Michael Colatosti, Alexandria Conrad, Samantha Nice, and Tyler Robaczewski.

Grade 7: Samantha Becker, Kyle Prushinski, Cassandra Yalch, Anthony Iaonna, Joshua Youngcourt, Joseph Yudichak, Virginia Taylor, Marissa Monelli, Brooke Chapin, Mary Urbanski, Alexis Ardoline, Ryan Oliver, Hannah Rubasky, Morgan Yohey, Brandon Figlerski, Brian Bevan, Angela Hillan, Kayla Jones, Darren Pinkney, Ashley Horoschock, Matthew Kingston, Jacob Turner, Dani Marie Bartle, John Ivan, Zachary Matulewski, Brandon Kairo, Kevin Zaykoski, Klyaton Kasprzyk, Adeli Wickham, Bronwyn Perrins, and Amber Trathen.

Second Honors

Grade 6: Willis Timms, Samantha Myers, Peter Maniscalco, Alexis Lyn Wright, Gariann Powell, Katelyn McCarroll, James Holl, Michael Figlerski, Alysha Ennis, Andrew DiRocco, Kenneth Biliet, Frederick Kindler, Melody Noss, Aaron Urbanski, Cory Parsons, John Nutaitus, John Pietrzyk, Katelynn Deyo, Corrina Knoss, Ashley Pope, Brandon Jackson, Jacob Laino, Zachary Pudloski, Jeremy Tencza, Tabitha Castro, Derek Holminski, Morgan Holevinski, Darien Grabowski, James Timms, Matthew Rokosz, and Kevin Lickers.

Grade 7: Eric Jacobs, James Zendarski, Shelly Miller, Aaron Krashnak, Teresa Kalinay, Kayla Matisko, Danielle Ellersick, Thomas Johnson, Aron Wood, Bryn Groblewski, Joshua Allabaugh, Richard Badowski, Matthew Myslowski, Justin Chalker, Allison Galazin, Timothy Colon, Jacqueline Cole, Kimberly Wolfe, Kayla Havens, Kyle Hamilton, Brian Baldwin, Derrick Wolfe, Brian Maslowski, Johanna Nutaitis, Thomas Vitale, Justin Phillips, Adam Baker, Ian Wolfkiel, Erin Provenzano, Erin Gruber, Elizabeth Dougherty, Joshua Decker, Garth Hartman, Jessica Overwise, Jonathan Bartholomew, Crystal Anskis, Evan Reakes, Thomas Ford, Michael Reilly, Desiree Remas, Gabrielle Grabowski, Maggie Cola, Kayla Tarnowski, Shannell Lewis, Bradley Fisher, Anthony Stedner, and Betbany Bobrowski.

The Weekender Go Lackawanna Timesleader The Dallas Post Tunkhannock Times Impressions Media The Abington Journal Hazelton Times Five Mountain Times El Mensajero Pittston Sunday Dispatch Creative Circle Media Image Map