www.timesleader.com News Sports Weather Obituaries Features Business People Opinion Video Contact Us Classifieds

DEAN’S LIST

The following students were named to deans’ lists at various colleges and universities:

Fairfield University: Sarah E. Borton, daughter of Chris and Karen Borton, Forty Fort.

Bentley College: Karl Michael Borton, son of Chris and Karen Borton, Forty Fort.

Immaculata University: Kathleen Garrity, Harveys Lake, and Alison Micheletti, Berwick.

Thomas M. Cooley Law School: Andrew Lazar, son of Andrew and Susan Lazar, Plains Township.

West Chester University: Stacy Zelinski, daughter of Henry and Diane Zelinski.

Clarion University: Janelle E. Zabresky, Dallas; Daniel P. Rinkus, Drums; Ashley J. Grimm, Sugarloaf; and Virginia L. Saras, Sugarloaf.

Widener University: Holly Palmer, Stroudsburg; Johnathan Frania, Shavertown; Lisa Wasley, Larksville; Amy Vodzak, Dallas; Jason Maskinas, Mountain Top; Caitlin Kirkpatrick, Albrightsville.

Widener University School of Law: Matthew Eyet, Tunkhannock; Kevin Harchar, Taylor; Gregory Moran, Kingston; Nicole Santo, Plains Township.

State University of New York at New Paltz: Tyler Collison, Mountain Top; Alex Bill, Honesdale.

Slippery Rock: Sara M. D’amario, Nicholson; Vanessa M. Argento, Sheatown; Nicholas R. Augusta, Mount Pocono; Jennifer L. Blask, Summit Hill; Andrea L. Carlin, Meshoppen; Jonathan G. Frantz, Blakeslee; Jaime-Lyn Lemoncelli, Peckville; Leah F. Musto, Kingston; Alan Sheridan, Dallas; Samantha O. Snead, Moscow; Amanda A. Spock, White Haven; Jeffery J. Vaughn, Berwick; Zachariah Wallace, Wilkes-Barre.

Gwynedd-Mercy College: Victoria H. English, Clarks Summit.

University of Hartford: Darren M. Duncan, Blakeslee.

Muhlenberg College: Tiffany Zehner, daughter of Debra Chapman, Larksville.

Keystone College: President’s List: Lisa Atherholt, West Wyoming; Brittany J. Barbacci, Noxen; Dominick D. Bartoli, Duryea; Michelle L. Goff, Kingston; Jason Knauer, Wyoming. Dean’s List: Kristin L. Brice, Wilkes-Barre, Kendra M. DeOrio, Pittston Township, Cheryl Higgins, Pittston, Myriah D. Kinley, Pittston, Brynn L. Kovalick, Wyoming. Honors List: Austin Baker, Plymouth Township, Alicia Ciminelli, Avoca, Elisabeth Ann DeFazio, Moosic, Amanda Faux, Noxen, Mark J. Miller, Drums.

University of Scranton: Luzerne County: Rimsha Ahmed, Mountain Top; Elizabeth Allen, Mountain Top; Rebecca S. Antal, Dupont; Ashley R. Aritz, West Pittston; Michael C. Baloga, Exeter; Elyse C. Benoit, Shavertown; Alexandra L. Biga, Kingston; Laura V. Bonawits, Plymouth; Brendan M. Bradford, Shavertown; Richard S. Brzozowski, Pittston; Ian J. Butterwick, Forty Fort; Stephanie M. Caffrey, Hughestown; Carmella Calabrese, Exeter; Samuel Calabrese, Exeter; Samantha G. Camoni, Swoyersville; Caleigh N. Conahan, Hazleton; John G. Connell, Wilkes-Barre; Courtney M. Costanzo, Pittston; Taylor A. Crawford, Duryea; Matthew P. Debo, Larksville; Francis Dehaut, Wilkes-Barre; Emily L. Deubler, Dallas; Sarah C. Diccicco, Sugarloaf; Patrick E. Donnelly, Laflin; Hanarae Dudek, Larksville; Lauren Eagono, Forty Fort; Barry J. Eiden, Avoca; Eric L. Emanski, Harveys Lake; Amanda M. Evanich, Pittston; Sheri M. Flannery, Wilkes-Barre Township; Mary Kate A. Gildea, Swoyersville; Alison R. Grant, Dallas; Rebecca M. Howell, Shavertown; Gary M. Ihnat, Yatesville; Douglas A. Jones, West Wyoming; Philip J. Kachmar, Kingston; Michael A. Kakareka, Plains; Melissa K. Kaminski, Kingston; George R. Keiser, Wilkes-Barre; Ashley L. Kelly, Pittston Township; Laura L. Krafjack, Avoca; Susan N. Krogulski, Shavertown; Amy Lee, Duryea; Melissa B. Linskey, Pittston; Laura A. Lisman, Mountaintop; Victoria A. Lombardo, Exeter; William J. Malloy, Hazleton; Christopher J. Materewicz, Glen Lyon; Amanda A. McCulloch, Inkerman; Deidre A. McGlynn, Larksville; Krista M. McGlynn, Pittston; Patrick K. McLaughlin, Pittston; Christopher L. Molitoris, Plains; Kevin G. Musto, Pittston; Sara K. Muth, Nanticoke; Sara E. Nardone, Shavertown; Melissa A. Oliveri, Hughestown; Jeffrey A. Orloski, Mountaintop; Jessica J. Palmeri, Kingston; Lauren A. Pascoe, Plymouth; Shachi C. Patel, Hanover Township; Frank S. Phillips, Hanover Township; Katryna C. Reilly, Pittston; Mark P. Romanowski, Dallas; Elizabeth M. Ryan, Dallas; Laura A. Savner, Mountaintop; Melissa M. Sharkey, Laflin; Andrea C. Sidari, Hazleton; Jennifer A. Sidari, West Pittston; Erin T. Simko, Pittston Township; Laura M. Skoronski, Exeter; Leann Skoronski, Exeter; Kayla M. Smith, Luzerne; Michael F. Stanek, Ashley; Jason Stankiewicz, Wilkes-Barre; Laura E. Strubeck, Avoca; Brian P. Tabit, West Wyoming; Danielle N. Torres, Mountaintop; Kara A. Travelpiece, Wapwallopen; Paul E. VanGrossi, Pittston; Daisy Velez, Hazleton; Daniel W. Volpetti, Dallas; Kira N. Wagner, Sugarloaf; Megan M. Walsh, Laflin; Raymond P. Wendolowski, Wilkes-Barre; Gemma R. Williams, West Pittston; John J. Woloski, Plains; Ashlee J. Wruble, Pittston; Megan M. Yekel, Wilkes-Barre; Emily T. Zelinka, Mountaintop. Wyoming County: Dominique Del Prete, Factoryville; Ryan C. Dell’Aglio, Nicholson; Rita A. DiLeo, Factoryville; Krystle L. Evans, Factoryville; Maria A. Gubbiotti, Falls; Dana A. Hardisky, Nicholson; Denise M. Hardisky, Nicholson; Michael L. Hawver, Nicholson; April L. Kern, Nicholson; Molly R. Kresge, Dalton; Kristyn B. Lartz, Nicholson; Samantha N. Migliori, Falls; Benjamin W. Redan, Tunkhannock; Michael J. Scott, Tunkhannock; Paul J. Stoko, Factoryville.

The Weekender Go Lackawanna Timesleader The Dallas Post Tunkhannock Times Impressions Media The Abington Journal Hazelton Times Five Mountain Times El Mensajero Pittston Sunday Dispatch Creative Circle Media Image Map