www.timesleader.com News Sports Weather Obituaries Features Business People Opinion Video Contact Us Classifieds

District 2 Seeds Class 3A (at Hazleton Area) 103

1. Ray Yagloski, Tunkhannock 26-6; 2. Michael Domarasky, Pittston Area 31-2; 3. Sean Jakes, West Scranton 26-6; 4. Ryan Smith, Honesdale 22-11; 5. Xavier Rake, Wallenpaupack 20-11; 6. Steve Matello, Wyoming Valley West 15-14; 7. Cody Pehala 13-18; 8. Eric D’Oro, Abington Heights 13-18; 9. Tyler Tooley, Delaware Valley 7-14; 10. Anas Mahmoud, Coughlin 9-17

112

1. Roberto Rivera, Wallenpaupack 28-1; 2. Elliot Zackoski, West Scranton 27-6; 3. Evan D’Oro, Abington Heights 21-10; 4. Matt McAndrew, Pittston Area 23-10; 5. Jimmy Straight, Hazleton Area 17-13; 6. Hunter McGraw, Crestwood 4-4; 7. Mike Forba, Tunkhannock 26-4; 8. Jason Dasilva, Delaware Valley 4-12; 9. Cody Bookwalter, Wyoming Valley West 16-13; 10. Carlos Montero, Scranton 8-15; 11. Nino Cimino, Honesdale 2-11

119

1. Mark Uliano, Hazleton Area 31-6; 2. Dan Pascale, Abington Heights 23-7; 3. C.J. Krasavage, Wyoming Valley West 22-8; 4. Kevin Packer, Tunkhannock 19-13; 5. Brad Kimble, West Scranton 13-13; 6. Damon Ficken, Delaware Valley 22-12; 7. John Burke, Wallenpaupack 14-11; 8. Joe Mitchell, Pittston Area 13-16; 9. Evan Frigoletto, Honesdale 9-22; 10. Lukasz Radnor, Crestwood 6-14; 11. Alexia Loukopoulos, Scranton 3-13

125

1. Cody Roccograndi, Pittston Area 29-5; 2.Shane Gavrish, Wyoming Valley West 26-3; 3. Vinny Sapienza, Honesdale 22-10; 4. Jason Kalmanowicz, Tunkhannock 26-5; 5. Jared Herringer, Wallenpaupack 20-9; 6. Tyler Sterba, Coughlin 14-11; 7. Tim Samec, Hazleton Area 14-13; 8. Sam Senuk, Abington Heights 11-19; 9. Mel Eltora, West Scranton 7-9; 10. Matt Ritz, Crestwood 6-18; 11. Anthony Luciani, Delaware Valley 6-20; 12. Casey Evans, Scranton 3-6

130

1. Chris Gugliotti, Pittston Area 26-4; 2. Cory Hendry, West Scranton 28-4; 3. Mike Smith, Coughlin 20-4; 4. Rich Biesadesky, Hazleton Area 20-14; 5. Mike Savastano, Honesdale 18-12; 6. Charlie Armetta, Abington Heights 18-10; 7. Jacob Herringer, Wallenpaupack 12-16; 8. Jordan Saneholtz, Wyoming Valley West 17-12; 9. Chris Benson, Crestwood 13-13; 10. Tony Migliori, Tunkhannock 14-12; 11. Vince Hein, Scranton 0-3

135

1. Jake O’Hara, Crestwood 27-4; 2. Brandon Bookwalter, Wyoming Valley West 18-6; 3. Stan Boris, Hazleton Area 26-9; 4. Adam Bisignani, West Scranton 28-3; 5. Jon Levy, Honesdale23-10; 6. Justin Desarro, Scranton 15-9; 7. James Fruehan, Abington Heights 23-10; 8. Josh Popple, Crestwood; 9. Ryan Vogel, Pittston Area 8-12; 10. Eric Garcia, Wallenpaupack 18-11; 11. David Reed, Tunkhannock 1-6

140

1. Josh Roosa, Crestwood 31-0; 2. Rob Pascale, Abington Heights 28-7; 3. Matt Greer, Delaware Valley 19-13; 4. Sam Wiernusz, Tunkhannock 27-5; 5. Frank Marinucci, West Scranton 20-10; 6. Ian Kelly, Hazleton Area 12-17; 7. Nick Cheek, Wyoming Valley West 14-15; 8. Dave Moss, Scranton 21-7; 9. Andrew Mitchell, Honesdale 8-15; 10. Willie Benitez, Wallenpaupack 11-15; 11. Kyle Egroff, Coughlin 1-14; 12. A.J. Lafratte, Pittston Area 1-8

145

1. Pat LaBuz, Hazleton Area 22-9; 2. Nick Irwin, Delaware Valley 21-10; 3. Gino Gagliardi, Abington Heights 29-6; 4. Nikko Ardo, Pittston Area 23-7; 5. Kevin McNulty, Coughlin 24-6; 6. George Simms, Wyoming Valley West 7-6; 7. Anthony Madole, 9-5; 8. Kamron Hubbard, Tunkhannock 15-12; 9. Brian Lewis, West Scranton 17-12; 10. Brandon Knapp, Honesdale 9-14; 11. Ryan Lawrence, Crestwood 9-13; 12. Alex Spott, Scranton 6-3

152

1. Robbie Robinson, Pittston Area 31-0; 2. Pete Mesko, Honesdale 20-8; 3. Catlyn Miller, Wallenpaupack 20-11; 4. Mitch Wiernusz, Tunkhannock 18-10; 5. Alan Rebarchick, Hazleton Area 13-4; 6. Nick Butsko, West Scranton 13-12; 7. Mark Zluchowski, Coughlin; 8. Paul Bertino, Delaware Valley 4-5; 9. Zack Rosenstein, Abington Heights 1-1; 10. Bill McClane, Scranton 0-3

160

1. Jared Kay, Hazleton Area 31-7; 2. Kris Gratalo, Pittston Area 22-11; 3. John Benko, Tunkhannock 18-8; 4. Bob Kinsman, Honesdale 22-12; 5. Steve Teaman, Scranton 13-6; 6. Mike Mirra, Crestwood 14-16; 7. Sean Gretz, Abington Heights 9-14; 8. Dan Dellavechia, Delaware Valley 7-18; 9. Chris Schall, Coughlin 7-17; 10. John Smerecky, West Scranton 2-8; 11. Matt Abruzzi, Wallenpaupack 6-11; 12. David Miller, Wyoming Valley West 1-5

171

1. Craig Kittrick, Coughlin 22-5; 2. Vinny Armetta, Abington Heights 29-4; 3. Jake Arnone, Honesdale 28-1; 4. Dustin Faux, Tunkhannock 26-5; 5. Dave Oberrender, Hazleton Area 24-10; 6. Jon Haber, Delaware Valley 23-15; 7. Godfred Anyang, Scranton 11-7; 8. Matt Schaffer, Wallenpaupack 13-9; 9. Randy Iagnemma, Crestwood 2-11; 10. David Swainbank, Wyoming Valley West 3-23; 11. Bill Bidwell, Pittston Area 5-3

189

1. Nate Eachus, Hazleton Area 28-4; 2. Joe Kennedy, Delaware Valley 34-1; 3. Luis Rivero, Honesdale 20-11; 4. Jason Laboranti 19-14; 5. Colton Rosario, Tunkhannock 21-6; 6. Taylor Newcomer, Wallenpaupack 16-15; 7. Matt Teaman, Scranton 11-9; 8. John Snyder, Abington Heights 8-13; 9. Ryan Lindberg, West Scranton 7-20; 10. Kevin Lawrence, Crestwood 3-12

215

1. Jason Domonick, Scranton 24-5; 2. Dave Ryncavage, Wyoming Valley West 28-3; 3. Ben Webb, Delaware Valley 12-18; 4. Randy Donovan, Honesdale 21-12; 5. Brendan Boyle, Hazleton Area 12-11; 6. Pat Butkiewicz, Tunkhannock 19-12; 7. Dillon Davis, Pittston Area 10-16; 8. Ben Ralston, Crestwood 2-14; 9. Harvey Everett, Coughlin 2-3

285

1. Evan Craig, Abington Heights 32-0; 2. Tyler Cowman, Wyoming Valley West 25-4; 3. Jason Gardepe, Wallanpaupack 20-12; 4. Pete Chiappini, Coughlin 22-5; 5. Austin Kotska, Scranton 13-5; 6. Sean Harrison, Hazleton Area 15-7; 7. Andy Haraschak, Tunkhannock 14-10; 8. Frank Savastano, Honesdale 17-16; 9. Pat Shea, Pittston Area 6-17; 10. Chris Macri, Crestwood 6-13

Class 2A (at Scranton Prep) (Note: No. 1 seed is listed first and No. 2 seed is listed last) 103

Chris Bujno, Berwick 28-5; Arjun Gnanendran, Scranton Prep 5-12; Mike Arneil, Susquehanna 13-14; Ken McDonald, Meyers 11-14; Aaron Perez, Dallas 10-12; Allan Nye, Lackawanna Trail 10-12; Andrew Barrow, GAR 18-7; Keaton Bennett, elk Lake 19-8; Paul Holmgren, Hanover Area 12-15; Devon Emerson, Lake-Lehman 13-11; Jay White, Montrose 14-16; Zach Jones, Western Wayne 10-15; Pete Santarelli, Valley View 15-11

112

Dom Yantorn, Berwick 25-9; Devon Maye, Elk Lake 0-4; Andrew Chorba, Lake-Lehman 10-13; John Elick, Hanover Area 12-17; Tim Esposito, Blue Ridge 16-11; Tristen Vanderlick, Wyoming Area 6-8; Patrick Lamberson, Mountain View 9-17; Craig Price, Susquehanna 22-7; P.J. Precone, Dallas 24-5; Ron Wolf, Nanticoke 5-20; Don Joyce, Valley View 14-7; Mike Smith, Meyers 12-17; Zach Clookey, Western Wayne 13-12; Adam Budzyn, GAR 11-8; Mike Morgan, Scranton Prep 0-5; Chris Carpenter, Lackawanna Trail 30-3

119

Morgan Luton, GAR 17-3; Dave Mraz, Holy Cross, 1-0; Larry Backman, Western Wayne 8-7; Ted Mills, Mountain View 11-14; Josh Javitz, Scranton Prep 9-11; Nicholas Vales, Susquehanna 9-14; Brandon Jimmerson, Nanticoke 20-5; Matt Manganiello, Wyoming Area 23-4; Tyler Chesko, Valley View 3-15; Nick Hollinej, Montrose 5-23; Corey Benscoter, Elk Lake 10-7; Garrett Wynn, Hanover Area 15-12; Huy Nguyen, Meyers 5-20; Adam Paulauskas, Lake-Lehman 4-24; John Young, Dallas 16-8

125

Steve Prebola, Berwick 23-10; Kevin McGuigan, Scranton Prep 4-13; Pat Gibser, Mountain View 10-9; Chris Dixon, Lackawanna Trail 11-17; Tyler Palmentera, Wyoming Area 16-9; Austin Thomas, Dallas 10-14; Ryan Garvey, Nanticoke 4-9; Devin Fiorentino, Elk Lake 16-11; James Rosencrans, Lake-Lehman 16-15; Ronald French, Holy Cross 1-0; Jeremiah Zimmerman, Valley View 6-7; Matt Mullery, Hanover Area 16-9; Bill Dress, Meyers 8-18; Mike Minor, Western Wayne 15-17; James Stuart, GAR 4-15; Mike Pipitone, Blue Ridge 21-9

130

Mark Turner, Western Wayne 28-3; Eric Urnoski, Valley View 10-8; Josh Manzer, Mountain View 14-11; Nick Decker 19-10; James McMoore, Blue Ridge 19-10; John Eisenhauer, Dallas 15-11; Jon Lynn, Lackawanna Trail 24-9; Chris Quinn, Scranton Prep 2-15; Matt Knecht, Berwick 11-10; Bryant Kelley, Elk Lake 9-5; Chris Barbacci, Lake-Lehman 20-10

135

Lou Ney, Berwick 29-4; Nick Lord, GAR 5-10; Matt LaMagna, Valley View 8-9; Aaron Mulhern, Nanticoke 15-8; Paul Rakowski, Hanover Area 5-18; Chris Donnelly, Scranton Prep 2-20; Stefano Griffin, Blue Ridge 14-9; Dom Rosiak, Lackawanna Trail 25-9; Kyle Toth, Western Wayne 2-4; Josh Devine, Montrose 14-17; Corey Monk, Dallas 11-15; Jack Bolyard, Elk Lake 5-9; Paul Thompson, Mountain View 3-22; Jordan Jiunta, Lake-Lehman 24-6

140

Alex Stanton, Blue Ridge 24-4; Brandon Novakoski, Nanticoke 11-14; Giovaninni Perla, Berwick 5-17; Mylon Spolar, Montrose 20-9; Ed Stone, Susquehanna 2-7; Derek Green, Elk Lake 16-11; Brent Platukus, Wyoming Area 12-4; Matt Mugford, Lackawanna Trail 5-11; Eugene O’Malley, Western Wayne 8-6; Natha Walsh, Lake-Lehman 7-6; Drew Clouse, Dallas 4-17; Andres Lopez, Scranton Prep 1-5; Nick Kuhl, Hanover Area 25-3

145

Shane Stark, Lake-Lehman 25-6; Cole Darling, Lackawanna Trail 3-4; Garrett Cuevas, Susquehanna 5-14; Josh Winkelman, Berwick 21-10; Jared Dzugan, Nanticoke 4-8; Jeff Butler, Mountian View 4-10; Steve Pask, Hanover Area 17-12; Mike Rihl, Montrose 24-9; A.J. Vancosky, Valley View 5-14; Cyle Robbins, Western Wayne 21-12; Dustin Simpson, Elk Lake 12-13; Matt Hilstolsky, Dallas 5-9; Noah Blackwell, GAR 18-9

152

Brandon Dixon, Lackawanna Trail 28-3; Dave Szii, Susquehanna 1-4; Louis Cornacchione, Scranton Prep 12-13; James Gilmore, Meyers 11-15; Nick Roberts, Western Wayne 17-14; Jason Cronk, Montrose 7-16; Sean Kruger, Blue Ridge 4-25; Tom McGraw, Berwick 1-1; Mike Schutz, Wyoming Area 18-10; Mario DeSavino, Valley View 1-15; John Koch, Hanover Area 7-25; Ed Donahue, Lake-Lehman 16-10; Josh Lavelle, GAR 14-11; Matt Deska, Mountain View 5-18; Joseph Wentz, Nanticoke 2-4; Anthony Juser, Elk Lake 23-7

160

Nick Venditti, Berwick 29-3; Justin Hossage, Lake-Lehman 6-8; Robert Bond, Nanticoke 13-12; Mikhail McCalla, Meyers 22-9; Ryan Gongliewski, Mountain View 1-21; James Rusch, GAR 1-13; Brent Salsman, Elk Lake 23-7; Josh Koellner, Western Wayne 26-7; Bryan Loftus, Scranton Prep 4-1; Brandon Rotell, Valley View 1-15; Anthony Lewis, Blue Ridge 17-13; Adam Goeringer, Dallas 10-14; Mike Lloyd, Susquehanna 7-11; Ethan Johnson, Lackawanna Trail 25-6

171

Chad Brudnicki, Lake-Lehman 24-6; Duane Galambos, Mountain View 2-16; Brett Bodwalk, Berwick 4-22; Rich Gates, Wyoming Area 12-8; Dan Paveletz, Nanticoke 14-3; Ben House, Blue Ridge 3-16; Cody Leister, Western Wayne 2-5; Nate Hotchkiss, Montrose 27-6; Kyle Stair, Hanover Area 26-3; Kyle Paul, GAR 7-17; Marty Berger, Scranton Prep 8-13; Carlos Cuevas, Susquehanna 11-8; Joe Osick, Dallas 10-14; Tucker Vail, Lackawanna Trail 4-13; Derek Noldy, Elk Lake 26-5

189

Aaron Karns, Berwick 23-2; Josh Warner, Blue Ridge 0-4; Joe Klinko, Valley View 4-16; Joe Barush, Wyoming Area 12-14; Zack Matulevich, Mountain View 20-10; Adam Ryan, Scranton Prep 6-16; Anthony Rossi, Meyers 3-7; Jacob Eastman, Elk Lake 21-6; Paul Garguillo, Western Wayne 18-8; Jake Leader, Lackawanna Trail 1-13; Charles Voyton, Nanticoke 3-11; Richard Williams, GAR 7-11; Tyler McDonald, Lake-Lehman 6-11; Travis Moore, Hanover Area 2-8; D.J. Brown, Montrose 25-3

215

Lance Moore, Lackawanna Trail 29-2; Armand Preschutti, Valley View 4-13; Seth Canfield, Elk Lake 13-4; Damien Botts, Blue Ridge 14-16; Josh Jenkins, Susquehanna 23-7; Lucas Stemba, Wyoming Area 12-16; Josh Ellis, Meyers 13-10; Jeremy Mitkowski, Nanticoke 18-7; Travis Burns, Western Wayne 11-8; Matt Strosser, Hanover Area 14-15; John Johnson, Scranton Prep 9-6; Roy Dennis, Berwick 12-5; Chris Mordevancy, Montrose 6-15; Wally Simko, Lake-Lehman 18-11

285

Ryan Sitler, Berwick 26-8; Derek Smith, Nanticoke 10-13; Maury Mazur, Hanover Area 7-19; Ted Lasher, Wyoming Area 6-2; Tristan Bethel, Dallas 6-18; Cory Rudalavage, Scranton Prep 0-0; Roger Jayne, Lake-Lehman 22-9; Tyler Kernan, Montrose 5-24; Anthony Gipson, Meyers 11-13; Josh Ralston, Elk Lake 16-7; Kenny Simmons, Valley View 8-12; Richard Fricke, Lackawanna Trail 25-9

The Weekender Go Lackawanna Timesleader The Dallas Post Tunkhannock Times Impressions Media The Abington Journal Hazelton Times Five Mountain Times El Mensajero Pittston Sunday Dispatch Creative Circle Media Image Map