www.timesleader.com News Sports Weather Obituaries Features Business People Opinion Video Contact Us Classifieds

Tennis

Wimbledon Draw At The All England Lawn Tennis & Croquet Club Wimbledon, England June 23-July 6 wc-wild card; q-qualifier; ll-lucky loser Men

Roger Federer (1), Switzerland, vs. Dominik Hrbaty, Slovakia

Robin Soderling, Sweden, vs. q-Kevin Kim, United States

Marc Gicquel, France, vs. Kei Nishikori, Japan

Chris Guccione, Australia, vs. Gael Monfils (30), France

Lleyton Hewitt (20), Australia, vs. Robin Haase, Netherlands

Albert Montanes, Spain, vs. Carlos Berlocq, Argentina

wc-Alex Bogdanovic, Britain, vs. Simone Bolelli, Italy

Robby Ginepri, United States, vs. Fernando Gonzalez (15), Chile

Tomas Berdych (11), Czech Republic, vs. Evgeny Korolev, Russia

Victor Hanescu, Romania, vs. Alejandro Falla, Colombia

Dudi Sela, Israel, vs. Olivier Rochus, Belgium

Philipp Kohlschreiber, Germany, vs. Fernando Verdasco (22), Spain

Michael Llodra (32), France, vs. Mario Ancic, Croatia

Lee Hyung-taik, South Korea, vs. q-Philipp Petzschner, Germany

Igor Andreev, Russia, vs. Jiri Vanek, Czech Republic

q-Sergiy Stakhovsky, Ukraine, vs. David Ferrer (5), Spain

Novak Djokovic (3), Serbia, vs. Michael Berrer, Germany

Marat Safin, Russia, vs. Fabio Fognini, Italy

Florent Serra, France, vs. Lu Yen-hsun, Taiwan

ll-Tobias Kamke, Germany, vs. Andreas Seppi (29), Italy

Juan Carlos Ferrero (21), Spain, vs. Sam Querrey, United States

q-Alexander Peya, Austria, vs. Mischa Zverev, Germany

Juan Martin del Potro, Argentina, vs. q-Pavel Snobel, Czech Republic

Marcos Daniel, Brazil, vs. Stanislas Wawrinka (13), Switzerland

Marcos Baghdatis (10), Cyprus, vs. Steve Darcis, Belgium

Thomas Johansson, Sweden, vs. wc-Vince Spadea, United States

Thomaz Bellucci, Brazil, vs. wc-Igor Kunitsyn, Russia

q-Simon Stadler, Germany, vs. Ivo Karlovic (18), Croatia

Feliciano Lopez (31), Spain, vs. Brian Dabul, Argentina

Roko Karanusic, Croatia, vs. Luis Horna, Peru

Filippo Volandri, Italy, vs. Bobby Reynolds, United States

wc-Frank Dancevic, Canada, vs. David Nalbandian (7), Argentina

Andy Roddick (6), United States, vs. Eduardo Schwank, Argentina

Janko Tipsarevic, Serbia, vs. wc-Thierry Ascione, France

Boris Pashanski, Serbia, vs. q-Chris Eaton, Britain

Nicolas Mahut, France, vs. Dmitry Tursunov (25), Russia

Nicolas Almagro (19), Spain, vs. Marcel Granollers, Spain

Guillermo Garcia-Lopez, Spain, vs. q-Izak Van der Merwe, South Africa

Santiago Ventura, Spain, vs. Rainer Schuettler, Germany

q-Christophe Rochus, Belgium, vs. James Blake (9), United States

Paul-Henri Mathieu (14), France, vs. Oscar Hernandez, Spain

wc-Jeremy Chardy, France, vs. q-Frederico Gil, Portugal

q-Edouard Roger-Vasselin, France, vs. Marin Cilic, Croatia

Wayne Odesnik, United States, vs. Jarkko Nieminen (24), Finland

Ivan Ljubicic (26), Croatia, vs. Jurgen Melzer, Austria

q-Jesse Levine, United States, vs. Donald Young, United States

Jonas Bjorkman, Sweden, vs. Arnaud Clement, France

Benjamin Becker, Germany, vs. Nikolay Davydenko (4), Russia

Richard Gasquet (8), France, vs. Mardy Fish, United States

Sebastien Grosjean, France, vs. Potito Starace, Italy

Kevin Anderson, South Africa, vs. Agustin Calleri, Argentina

q-Dawid Olejniczak, Poland, vs. Gilles Simon (28), France

Tommy Robredo (23), Spain, vs. Kristof Vliegen, Belgium

Guillermo Canas, Argentina, vs. Tommy Haas, Germany

wc-Xavier Malisse, Belgium, vs. Denis Gremelmayr, Germany

Fabrice Santoro, France, vs. Andy Murray (12), Britain

Radek Stepanek (16), Czech Republic, vs. q-Jan Hernych, Czech Republic

Viktor Troicki, Serbia, vs. Nicolas Lapentti, Ecuador

wc-Jamie Baker, Britain, vs. q-Stefano Galvani, Italy

Sergio Roitman, Argentina, vs. Mikhail Youzhny (17), Russia

Nicolas Kiefer (27), Germany, vs. Julien Benneteau, France

Martin Vassallo Arguello, Argentina, vs. Ivo Minar, Czech Republic

John Isner, United States, vs. Ernests Gulbis, Latvia

q-Andreas Beck, Germany, vs. Rafael Nadal (2), Spain

Women

Ana Ivanovic (1), Serbia, vs. Rossana de Los Rios, Paraguay

Nathalie Dechy, France, vs. Yuan Meng, China

wc-Elena Baltacha, Britain, vs. Angelique Kerber, Germany

wc-Zheng Jie, China, vs. Dominika Cibulkova (30), Slovakia

Francesca Schiavone (20), Italy, vs. Tamira Paszek, Austria

Yan Zi, China, vs. Anabel Medina Garrigues, Spain

Monica Niculescu, Romania, vs. q-Magdalena Rybarikova, Slovakia

Tathiana Garbin, Italy, vs. Agnes Szavay (15), Hungary

Patty Schnyder (12), Switzerland, vs. Casey Dellacqua, Australia

Akgul Amanmuradova, Uzbekistan, vs. Pauline Parmentier, France

wc-Samantha Stosur, Australia, vs. Ioana Raluca Olaru, Romania

q-Zuzana Ondraskova, Czech Republic, vs. Nicole Vaidisova (18), Czech Republic

Virginie Razzano (27), France, vs. Evgeniya Rodina, Russia

Nuria Llagostera Vives, Spain, vs. Elena Vesnina, Russia

Yvonne Meusburger, Austria, vs. Edina Gallovits, Romania

Stephanie Dubois, Canada, vs. Anna Chakvetadze (8), Russia

Svetlana Kuznetsova (4), Russia, vs. q-Mathilde Johansson, France

Kateryna Bondarenko, Ukraine, vs. q-Rika Fujiwara, Japan

Camille Pin, France, vs. q-Barbora Zahlavova Strycova, Czech Republic

wc-Melanie South, Britain, vs. Alona Bondarenko (28), Ukraine

Alize Cornet (17), France, vs. q-Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova, Russia

Anastasia Rodionova, Australia, vs. Li Na, China

Marta Domachowska, Poland, vs. Jill Craybas, United States

Iveta Benesova, Czech Republic, vs. Agnieszka Radwanska (14), Poland

Marion Bartoli (11), France, vs. Sabine Katharin Lisicki, Germany

Tatiana Perebiynis, Ukraine, vs. Petra Kvitova, Czech Republic

Bethanie Mattek, United States, vs. q-Severine Bremond, France

Vera Dushevina, Russia, vs. Maria Kirilenko (19), Russia

Amelie Mauresmo (29), France, vs. Ashley Harkleroad, United States

Milagros Sequera, Venezuela, vs. Virginia Ruano pascual, Spain

Klara Zakopalova, Czech Republic, vs. wc-Urszula Radwanska, Poland

Kaia Kanepi, Estonia, vs. Serena Williams (6), United States

Elena Dementieva (5), Russia, vs. q-Maria Elena Camerin, Italy

Julie Ditty, United States, vs. Timea Bacsinszky, Switzerland

Gisela Dulko, Argentina, vs. Aravane Rezai, France

Renata Voracova, Czech Republic, vs. Lindsay Davenport (25), United States

Shahar Peer (24), Israel, vs. wc-Katie O’Brien, Britain

Lucie Safarova, Czech Republic, vs. Emilie Loit, France

Stephanie Cohen-Aloro, France, vs. Hsieh Su-wei, Taiwan

Chan Yung-jan, Taiwan, vs. Dinara Safina (9), Russia

Victoria Azarenka (16), Belarus, vs. Tsvetana Pironkova, Bulgaria

Ekaterina Bychkova, Russia, vs. Sorana Cirstea, Romania

Mara Santangelo, Italy, vs. Maret Ani, Estonia

Olga Govortsova, Belarus, vs. Nadia Petrova (21), Russia

Sybille Bammer (26), Austria, vs. Sofia Arvidsson, Sweden

Peng Shuai, China, vs. q-Viktoriya Kutuzova, Ukraine

Ekaterina Makarova, Russia, vs. Alla Kudryavtseva, Russia

q-Stephanie Foretz, France, vs. Maria Sharapova (3), Russia

Venus Williams (7), United States, vs. wc-Naomi Cavaday, Britain

Anne Keothavong, Britain, vs. Vania King, United States

Martina Muller, Germany, vs. q-Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez, Spain

Catalina Castano, Colombia, vs. Sania Mirza (32), India

Flavia Pennetta (22), Italy, vs. Julia Vakulenko, Ukraine

Ai Sugiyama, Japan, vs. Yanina Wickmayer, Belgium

Alisa Kleybanova, Russia, vs. Tzipi Obziler, Israel

Sara Errani, Italy, vs. Daniela Hantuchova (10), Slovakia

Vera Zvonareva (13), Russia, vs. Aiko Nakamura, Japan

Tamarine Tanasugarn, Thailand, vs. Petra Cetkovska, Czech Republic

Michaella Krajicek, Netherlands, vs. Marina Erakovic, New Zealand

Julia Goerges, Germany, vs. Katarina Srebotnik (23), Slovenia

Caroline Wozniacki (31), Denmark, vs. q-Eva Hrdinova, Czech Republic

Aleksandra Wozniak, Canada, vs. Mariya Koryttseva, Ukraine

Galina Voskoboeva, Russia, vs. wc-Carla Suarez Navarro, Spain

Olga Savchuk, Ukraine, vs. Jelena Jankovic (2), Serbia

Monday’s Show Court Schedules Play begins on Centre Court and Court 1 at 8 a.m. EDT all other courts at 7 a.m. EDT Centre Court

Roger Federer (1), Switzerland, vs. Dominik Hrbaty, Slovakia

Ana Ivanovic (1), Serbia, vs. Rossana de Los Rios, Paraguay

Novak Djokovic (3), Serbia, vs. Michael Berrer, Germany

No. 1 Court

Kaia Kanepi, Estonia, vs. Serena Williams (6), United States

Lleyton Hewitt (20), Australia, vs. Robin Haase, Netherlands

Frank Dancevic, Canada, vs. David Nalbandian (7), Argentina

No. 2 Court

Marcos Baghdatis (10), Cyprus, vs. Steve Darcis, Belgium

Svetlana Kuznetsova (4), Russia, vs. Mathilde Johansson, France

Sergiy Stakhovsky, Ukraine, vs. David Ferrer (5), Spain

Marion Bartoli (11), France, vs. Sabine Lisicki, Germany

The Weekender Go Lackawanna Timesleader The Dallas Post Tunkhannock Times Impressions Media The Abington Journal Hazelton Times Five Mountain Times El Mensajero Pittston Sunday Dispatch Creative Circle Media Image Map