www.timesleader.com News Sports Weather Obituaries Features Business People Opinion Video Contact Us Classifieds

Lakeland names honor roll

Joseph Hanni, Secondary Principal at Lakeland High School, has released the following names for the first honor roll and second honor roll for the second marking period.

HIGH HONORS

Grade 12

Ryan Arthur, Andrew Babcanec, Amanda Binder, Christopher Golecki,Christopher Hesser, Bryant Hughes, Kyle Kovaleski, Erin Oakley, Shrut Patel, Alyse Pevec, Ashley Stephans, Matthew Tolerico and John Turpack.

Grade 11

Brittany Burger, Ethan Calafut, Roman Collins, Carol Do, Kyle Doyle,Caitlin Floyd, Corey Foote, Stephen Franchak, Emily Gasper, Matthew Gorman, Megan Harvey, Kristen Konosky, Darrin Long, Lydia Luke, Lauren McLain, Matthew Miller,Randall Nichols, Craig Noldy, Sean Pidgeon, Gary Schemel, Melissa Tweedy, Jeremy Virbitsky, Alicia Vitucci and Jordan Walker.

Grade 10

Caroline Babcanec, Alyssa Bazink, Charlene Briggs, Kristin Catrone,Jennifer Evans, Jennifer Forbes, Matthew Galenas, Steve Gitkos, Alexa Golecki, JosefGrzenda, Ryan Kiehart, Samantha Krupovich, Brianne Liuzzo, Kathleen Mason, JuliaPronko, Michael Ryman, Tori Sallo, Tiffani Sedorovitz and Leah Virbitsky.

Grade 9

Kristy Armstrong, Jesse Borosky, Alicia Edwards, Chase Floyd, Kelsey Gallagher, Theresa Germano, Brittany Gonsauls, Harrison Ingermarson, Kelsea Kleinbauer, Gina Lemoncelli, Kelli Loughney, Rachel Luke, Michael Magistro, Desiree Martini, Tara Morcom, Krishna Patel, Brandon Rupert, Stephen Skierski, Sarah Snyder, Phillip Terpak, Hannah Tuffy, Colleen Tweedy, Chris Vojick, Kimberly Walker and Kyle Walsh.

Grade 8

Megan Babcanec, Alexandra Bernosky, Jacob Bonner, Matthew Clum, Kyle Cosgrove, Nicholas DeSanto, Tori Doyle, Jennifer Jordan, Anna Krajewski, Rachael Krause, Sara Krempasky, Jennie Lashinski, Deanna Leri, Leah Long, Bianca Nati, Joseph Perechinsky, Cody Reeves, Taylor Reeves, John Rojenches, Francesca Romanyshyn, Chad Ryan, Megan Ryman, Angela Sekelsky, Diana Stude, Keith Valinski and Adam Wychowanec.

Grade 7

Jacquelyeen Budzinski, William Demyan, Stephen Grzenda, Lydia Karnick, Martin Lambert and Gregory Reeves.

SECOND HONORS

Grade 12

Brianna Bednash, Ashley Cieszkowski, Seth Corson, Matthew Demming, Thomas DeSanto, Kayla Dick, Heather Edwards, Stephanie Erb, Angel Frazier, GregoryHanichak, Jordan Hine, Kelsie Kutsop, Ian Lopera, Laurie Obloshny, Samantha Parks, Samantha Pero, Kyle Piatt, Dale Piwowarski, Stephanie Racht, Stephanie Rojenches, David Schlasta, Ian Specht, Lucas Torre, Bryan Turpack, Michael Virbitsky, Rebecca Weinschenk, Andrew Wnuk and Marisa Zilla.

Grade 11

Vincent Amacio, Alissa Ball, Amie Becker, Rachael Bernosky, Matthew Brown, Tiffany Bryla, Erica Budzinski, Ashley Burke, Krystal Burns, Tiffany Burns, Gerald Clum, Eric Dixon, April Doyle, Joseph Edsall, Neil Gibbs, Dylan Harhut,Brittani Krieg, William Kuehner, Sarah Liparulo, Brittany Matechak, Ryan Monahan, Samantha Nicoteri, Alicia Novak, Samantha Parry, Cory Phillips, Angelia Prebich, Victoria Pritchyk, Brandon Puglisi, Thomas Romanyshyn, Mickalena Rulis, JenniferSafko, Daniel Schlasta, Matthew Schlasta, Marissa Tolerico, Sara Teeple, Nicole Tokash, Kristi Tolerico, James Trott, Vincent Tuzze, Abby Vail, Joseph Wahy and Holly Ziesemer.

Grade 10

Brianna Coleman, Sara Fagan, Christine Kerrigan, Kristin Kordish, Brittany Kutch, Kiana Lavery, Brandon Leistman, Michael Lisiak, Shantell McRae, Mackenzie Morcom, Kara Perini, Daniel Pittack, Kimberly Priest, Shane Richardson, Karl Rucker, Regina Ryan, Anthony Salva, Tiffany Stephens, Brittany Surace and Kelsey Weber.

Grade 9

Matthew Boyarsky, Elizabeth Burns, Kevin Carito, Taylor Chiesa, Kara Constantine, Andy Do, Collin Fox, Derek Fron, Ian Hoyle, Taylor Kaiser, Robin Leonard, Brittany Meloni, Rachael Pane, Karen Pember, Sean Price, Mara Rudalavage, Andrew Salva, Mary Sheaffer, Brittany Spears, Carly Tallman, Dylan Wrobleski and Jessica Zaleski.

Grade 8

Samantha Amorine, Joshua Borosky, Kaitlyn Brown, Kurt Burns, Matthew Didato, Richard Dooley, Nicole Doty, Sean Durkin, Roman Ealo, Shelby Gallis, Sara Golosky, Jenna Granville, Dylan Gregory, Alexandra Kobrick, Allison Kraky, Addie Lavelle, Ryanne Lehenaff, Jesse Lick, Michele Mack, Jennifer Magnotta, Alexandria Miller, Brittany Opalka, Jana Pezanowski, Tyler Piatt, Kathryn Pivovarnick, Dana Prudente, Kaitlyn Rucker, Jeffrey Schlasta, Cody Smargiassi, Amanda Smith, Heather Smith, Andrea Sokolowski, Katie Taylor, Jacqueline Tellip, Fredrick Tolerico, Timothy Vonstorch, Justin Wahy, Nathan Wnuk and Kayla Zaleski.

Grade 7

Franchessa Bianconi, Danielle Bickelman, Ashton Boyarsky, Brittney Buckingham, Robert Burke, Rachel Chrzan, Cody Delfino, Mora Hoyle, Nicholas Humphreys, Julianna Kozuch, Sommer Larkin, Daniel Luke, Matthew Morell, Anastasia Muncie, Brandon Newberry, Brian Pember, Michael Rynearson, Tyler Stracham, Bradley Strong, Michael Thomas and William Thomas.

The Weekender Go Lackawanna Timesleader The Dallas Post Tunkhannock Times Impressions Media The Abington Journal Hazelton Times Five Mountain Times El Mensajero Pittston Sunday Dispatch Creative Circle Media Image Map