www.timesleader.com News Sports Weather Obituaries Features Business People Opinion Video Contact Us Classifieds

KING’S GRADUATES

MASTER OF EDUCATION

Curriculum and Instruction: Suzanne Marie Alba, Wyoming; Erica Kim Gillespie, Pittston; Christine M. Hayward, Wilkes-Barre; Lauren Elizabeth Maylath, Conyngham; Jennifer M. Menendez, Wilkes-Barre; Kristen Elizabeth Petrucci, Moosic.

Reading: Wendy E. Anderson, Hanover Township; Marissa Rose Bradshaw, West Pittston; Pamela A. Demyanovich, Nesquehoning; Kimberly A. Engler, Mountain Top; Megan Lee Hunter, Wilkes-Barre; Heidemarie Kobusky, Plymouth; Michele M. Kollar, Mountain Top; Katy L. Meade, Forty Fort; Jennifer M. Menendez, Wilkes-Barre; Stacey Ruddy Pellegrino, Hanover Township; Jessica Shafer, Drums; David William Sieminski, Forty Fort; James John Stinson, Kingston; Joseph Philip Struckus, Pittston; Jennifer M. Trusky, Forest City; Maria Elena Unice, Plains; Alicia M. Vogel, Clarks Summit.

MASTER OF SCIENCE

Health Care Administration: Jo Anne Barat, Hanover Township; Holly Lynn Centak, Plains; Melissa Ann Czock, Swoyersville; Nancy Lynne Kovach-Fahey, Exeter; Justin Fornataro, Drums; James D. Galdieri, West Wyoming; Robert R. Jordan, Dallas; Andrew T. Kovalski, Hanover Township; Candy L. Lombardo, Yatesville; Timothy P. McCormack, Hazleton; Kathleen K. McGinnis, Duryea; John Francis McNichol Jr., West Chester; Daniel Francis O’Rourke, Palmyra; John J. Sepcoski, Jr., Bear Creek Township; Daniel Alex Shimko, Elysburg; Patrick C. Sweeney, Mountain Top.

BACHELOR OF ARTS

Communications: Catherine M. Belardo, Sparta, New Jersey; Benjamin Brojakowski, Plymouth; Tabitha Joyce Bronsburg, Dallas; Caitlin M. Caffrey, Hudson; Matthew A. Ciciretti, Ardmore; Brandon Edward Cogley, South Bound Brook, New Jersey; Rachael M. Donatiello, Hatfield; Kathleen Z. Dorsey, Hillsborough, New Jersey; Andrew C. Dule, Wilkes-Barre; Alexander C. Frisina, Shoreham, New York; John Patrick Gilland, Medford, New Jersey; Christine Anne Henry, Mountain Top; Ian J. Kollar, Freeland; Stephen Charles Pidano Lake, Bloomfield, Connecticut; Domonic Joseph Lockavich, Hunlock Creek; Patrick Daniel Maloney, Lafayette, New Jersey; Elizabeth Elm McCann, Coopersburg; Jenna D. Oberman, Bath; Ashley Carroll Owens, Oradell, New Jersey; Robert Peter Sable, Avoca; James J. Schule Jr., Philadelphia; Eric J. Steltzer, Parsippany, New Jersey; Sean M. Tigue, Exeter; Clyde L. Towns Jr., Tobyhanna; Zachary J. Varaly, Wilkes-Barre; Christopher Patrick Ward, Weatherly; Jessica Leigh Woodin, New Milford, Conn.

Criminal Justice: Wilson James Acevedo, Levittown; Danielle Lee Antonini, Wilkes-Barre; Daniel William Barry, Jr., Trucksville; Christian P. Becker, III, Shoreham, New York; Kyle M. Berardinucci, Easton; Daniel Kevin Blanchfield, Hillsborough, N.J.; Sean James Joseph Blinn, Forty Fort; Daniel Butchko Jr., Brookfield, Conn.; Ellen Elizabeth Callahan, Rockaway, N.J.; Eric S. Cheatley, Plymouth; Justin Matthew Dalton, Budd Lake, N.J.; Geoff P. Davidson, Boyertown; Franklin Patrick Davis, Madison, N.J.; Rebecca F. Devine, Mount Laurel, N.J.; Kevin A. Dilks, Wilkes-Barre; Zachary F. Dunn, Blackwood, N.J.; Timothy J. Esseff, Moorpark, Calif.; James A. Gilhooley, Jr., Yatesville; John A. Györy, Forty Fort; Jessica N. Halloran, Scotch Plains, N.J.; Patrick M. Harsch, Dingmans Ferry; Jamie L. Helme, Swoyersville; Daniel Iampaglia, Jackson, N.J.; Timothy Patrick Lubey, Morrisville; Kevin Edward McCarthy, Exeter; Timothy J. Moore, Feasterville; Steven Paul Nelson, Plymouth; Stephanie Norton, Exeter; Claude Raymond O’Connor, III, Old Forge; Amanda J. Peterson, Highland Lakes, N.J.; Dane Edward Rachelli, Port St. Lucie, Fla.; Eric Dean Ransom, Tunkhannock; Allison A. Reale, Chester, N.J.; Francesca Ricci, Philadelphia; Daniel J. Roper, Kingston; Raphael Anthony Rostock, Pittston; John Michael Scalzo, Forty Fort; Amanda Marie Schellhamer, Hazleton; Courtney M. Schomburg, Duryea; Lloyd Shaffer, Narrowsburg, N.Y.; LeeAnn Louise Sherlinski, Hunlock Creek; Lauren A. Siegfried, Wilkes-Barre; Victor Sierra, Pemberton, N.J.; Lewis Francis Snover, Jr., Great Meadows, N.J.; Stephen D. Villari, Cinnaminson, N.J.; Matthew C. Zellers, Red Lion; Justin Zlotek, Plymouth.

Economics: Matthew P. Greech, Hazleton; Joseph A. Kukowski, Hazle Township.

Elementary Education: Jana N. Bolton, Emmaus; Jeremy L. Bonser, Stroudsburg; Cassandra R. Catania, Hazle Township; Lauren J. Chapman, Wilkes-Barre; Melissa Ann Chemchick, Scranton; Katherine Nolan Clerici, Seaford, N.Y.; Sara N. Coletta, Rockville Centre, N.Y.; Kathryn Grace Costello, Manalapan, N.J.; Laura Ellen Davies, Hanover Township; Hope DeFazio, Pittston; Duane Joseph Deno, Jr., Ashley; Emily A. Frazier, Bethel, Conn.; Roseanne A. Freykar, Wantage, N.J.; Katie Marie Fry, Nazareth; George Gregory Galownia, Ocean City, N.J.; Leigh Taylor Garrigan, Yardley; Tiffany Marie Gergel, Shavertown; Jacquelyn Lee Hettes, Noxen; Seth J. Hineline, Belvidere, N.J.; Jody A. Kapuschinsky, Hazleton; Nikole M. Karkut, Dupont; Juliana R. Krupka, Allentown; Allison A. Laury, Allentown; Thomas M. Leighton Jr., Wilkes-Barre; Kaitlyn Marie Malshefski, Nanticoke; Patrick J. McCarthy, Bensalem; Tracie Lynn McCutcheon, Wilkes-Barre; Shawn McDonald, Bensalem; Samantha R. Page, Wilkes-Barre; Dani Freda Palumbo, Long Valley, N.J.; Sara Puchalski, Forty Fort; Michelle L. Ray, Lumberton, N.J.; Keli M. Reed, Hanover Twp; Kristina Maria Refolo, Pocono Lake; Chase L. Rieger, Bensalem; Jamee Nicole Capristo Rucco, Larksville; Courtney Lynn Sawicki, Wilkes-Barre; Meghan R. Schenkel, Glen Head, N.Y.; Lauren Elizabeth Seelye, Shavertown; Nicole Marie Spaide, Mountain Top; Michael Christopher Stacey, Pittston Township; Amy E. Stashefski, Lansdale; Kimberly Ann Urban, Totowa, New Jersey; Melissa Rose Zipperlen, Hawley.

English: Elysia Carmen Balavage, Wyoming; Janelle M. Burcicki, Wilkes-Barre; Maria Centini, Plains; Robert E. Fravel, Jr., Langhorne; Rachael Edna Gallup, Shavertown; Adria L. Latona, Pittston; Amanda J. Losonsky, Hillsdale, N.J.; Nicholas Marsilio II, Mountain Top; Eric M. Matula, Cresco; Christopher Joseph Rash, Freehold, N.J.; Kabria G. Rogers, Philadelphia; Victor A. Rushing, Plymouth; Megan E. Sweeney, Plains; Shanna Cecelia Ungate, Selkirk, N.Y.; Alyssa Marie Waugh, Nanticoke; Suzanne Winters, White Haven; Ali McCall Young, Mountain Top.

Environmental Studies: Laura Lynn Holbrook, Jonestown; Wesley McCormick Mech, Forty Fort; Patrick Ryan Murray, Dunellen, N.J.; John G. Pacuska, Hanover Twp.

French: Katherine M. Olshefski, Kingston

History: Corey F. Brenner, Wilkes-Barre; Michael Bautista Carandang, Parsippany, New Jersey; Kristen Terese De La Rosa, Plainsboro, N.J.; Genna Marie Delgado, Cochecton, N.Y.; Mark D. Esposito, Bridgewater, N.J.; Andrew J. Hanadel, Swoyersville; Ryan James Hiller, Honesdale; Christopher David Kasbohm, Bridgewater, N.J.; Richard W.H. Lanahan, Blackwood, N.J.; Holly L. Mattern, Scranton; Matthew Meade, Clifton, N.J.; Douglas P. Mucha, Kingston; Ryan C. Oakley, Hackettstown, N.J.; Cruz Olivarez IV, Hanover Twp.; Dylan H. Ostrowski, Luzerne; Marisa E. Sedon, Wilkes-Barre; Nicholas M. Strom, Riverton, N.J.; Phillip Andrew Stroup, Lykens.

Mathematics: Amanda Belfiore, Mahanoy City; Peter Charles Grenot, Wharton, N.J.; Alyson Emma Rodgers, Levittown; Ryan Michael Tychinski, Hazleton; Maria C. Walpole, Hicksville, N.Y.; Joshua J. Wasielewski, Wilkes-Barre.

Philosophy: Scott E. Higgins, Drums.

Political Science: John Engelhardt, Kingston; Joseph Patrick Lapinski, Mocanaqua; Brandon M. Loder, Bethlehem; Jessie Lynn Parfitt, Moosic; Caitlyn Marguerite Tallarico, Dunmore.

Professional Writing: Alan R. Matusiewicz, Bridgewater, N.J.

Psychology: Ashley A. Beebe, Wyalusing; Robin M. Brown, West Wyoming; Cassandra Marie Compton, Clifford; Matthew Peter Deegan, White Haven; Amber A. DeLuca, Wapwallopen; Todd M. Johnson, Dundalk, Md.; Lisa Marie Judge, Wilkes-Barre; Jessica A. Lawrence, Scranton; Gina Elizabeth Lispi, Plains; Jennifer R. Misunas, Wilkes Barre; Samantha K. Mraz, Wilkes-Barre; Heather E. Onore, Hazleton; Carla Lucille Sodano, Wilkes-Barre; Anthony Louis Teberio, Wilkes-Barre; Jessica Lynne Trzeskowski, Mountain Top.

Sociology: Mary Beth Cohowicz, Duryea; Christopher K. Jensen, McAfee, N.J.

Spanish: Geneva K. Evancho, Hazleton; Kristen Marie Hudack, Wilkes-Barre; Jessica Lynn Thomas, Swoyersville.

Theater: Elsbeth A. Denman, Wantage, N.J.; Chad Michael Hoffman, Lehighton

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

Accounting: Rachel A. Azar, Allentown; Hannah S. Beach, Wilkes-Barre; William S. Bednarz, Tamaqua; Alyssa Rose Bria, Plains; Annette Butwin, Shavertown; Seher Cangoz, Laflin; David Chen, Hazleton; Jill M. Ciarmatori, Mountain Top; Bonnie Anne Cottle, Plains Township; Scott Elliott Cousins, White Haven; Richard D. Dalmas, Nanticoke; Donnel Daray Davis, Wilkes-Barre; Peter S. Drobenko, Astoria, N.Y.; Marissa Anne Druby, Mountain Top; Alex Richard Drumheller, Drums; Krystina Michelle Durako, Wilkes Barre; Jonathan James Ferrie, Sparta, N.J.; Meaghan G. Galvin, Washingtonville, N.Y.; Joseph Michael Guza, Hazleton; Matthew J. Harp, Huntingdon Valley; Donald Edward Houseknecht, Plains; Susan Jessica Hughes, Easton; Alison Kayleen Kane, Ashley; Kristi A. Karkut, Dupont; Steven James Klug, Wilkes-Barre; Jessica A. Kovalski, Hanover Township; Joshua A. Kovalski, Mountain Top; John P. Lutz, Baldwinsville, N.Y.; Brittney A. Marino, Eynon; Joseph Ryan McDonnell, Wyoming; Brittany Ann Morgan, Binghamton, N.Y.; Patrick Gerard Muth, Nanticoke; Christopher Francis Novick, Churchville; Monica M. Obsitos, Shavertown; Matthew J. O’Dell, West Pittston; Veronica Oropeza, Wilkes-Barre; Kean Joseph Reilly, Wilkes-Barre; Yessenia Sanchez, Hazleton; Noreen Sarieh, Dallas; Matthew Lawrence Schatz, Tobyhanna; Tyler David Shipp, Nanticoke; Jennifer Ann Shumbris, Forty Fort; Samuel J. Siracuse, Larksville; Bradley R. Slusser, Shickshinny; Shelly Ann Sodoski, Hanover Twp.; William Michael Solimine, II, Jessup; Abbie G. Steinruck, Wilkes-Barre; Lauren Kathryn Rose Suda, Swoyersville; Cynthia Yalena Valerio, Hazleton; Ryan Patrick Vogt, Virginia Beach, Va.; Michael A. Wagner, Shickshinny; Donald C. Werts, Forty Fort; Amy Zane, Pringle.

Athletic Training: Ronald A. Argus, Washington, N.J.; Danielle Nicole Belfanti, Sinking Spring; Emily Nicole Branca, Langhorne; Michael Paul Dana, Wilkes-Barre; Heather Ann Dennison, Cranford, N.J.; Timothy M. Jurnak, Moosic; Kirsten N. McAulay, Dobbs Ferry, N.Y.; Brittany Alyce Schreppel, South Williamsport; Sarah J. Stang, Lawton; John A. Warrick, III, East Haven, Conn.

Biology: Nicholas Attanasio, Courtdale; John Russell Booth, III, Boothwyn; Jeffrey C. Bowlby, Mount Holly, N.J.; Amanda Mercedes Bozym, Scranton; Regina M. Capozzelli, Berwick; Victoria M. Clair, West Chester; Deidre A. Davis, Wilkes-Barre; Michael Anthony Dorbad II, Exeter; Shannon E. Ellis, Lansdowne; Paige E. Evans, Wilkes-Barre; Alyssa Marie Gill, Shavertown; Ryan P. McDonnell, West Pittston; Johnna B. Miller, Duryea; Kingsley Owosela, Lanham, Md.; Christie Leigh Parfitt, Philadelphia; Jamie L. Rafter, Scranton; Sarah Elizabeth Remakus, Swoyersville; Laura L. Satterfield, Hazleton; Joseph F. Scrobola, Wyoming; Tara Ann Shevock, Shavertown; Nicole M. Sipple, Warrior Run; Christian R. Straub, New Milford, Conn.

Business Administration: Thomas A. Adams, Jr., Hanover Township; Derrick Kenneth Angradi, Sugar Notch; Kevin Baab, Mountain Top; Christopher N. Benoit, Hanover; Jason Irving Bess, Trucksville; Brian Stephen Bielecki, Bensalem; Carl George Bienias, III, Hanover Township; Mark Brill, Hanover Township; Brett Brown, Maple Shade, N.J.; Dillon Cacciatore, Bethlehem; Steven Robert Chencharik, Cranford, N.J.; Andrew James Dalius, Fogelsville; Victoria Lynn Delgado, Morris Plains, N.J.; Julie Zapf Dorsey, Hillsborough, N.J.; Brian M. Flaherty, Wilkes-Barre; Michael Brian Flynn, Philadelphia; Adam F. Frederick, Millville, N.J.; Robert W. Goldate III, Clarks Summit; Brian E. Haldeman, Mechanicsburg; Alex Thomas Henery, Monroe, N.Y.; Matthew R. Ihlein, Fort Washington; Michelle A. Jescavage, Plains; Holly Ann Kane, Larksville; Brian E. Kerstetter, Mountain Top; April Lee Khanwani, Pittston; John H. Kluck, III, Drifton; Michael J. Kowalski, Jr., Shavertown; Amanda Kupris, Mountain Top; Gary Patrick Lambert, Jr., Wyoming; Theresa Ann Langan, Pittston; Allison Marie Leandri, Shavertown; Amanda Lynn Letoski, Exeter; Vincent M. Mainiero, Drums; Jonathan Thomas McDonough, Childs; Richard A. Melber, Jr., River Edge, N.J.; Jared Mark Menghini, Hazle Township; Anthony C. Miele, Mt.Ephraim, N.J.; Scott R. Mitchell, Nanticoke; Brian J. Mitros, Glenside; Kevin M. Mundy, Danville; Erin M. Murphy, Dallas; Duc Tan Nguyen, Hanover Township; Jessica M. Paettie, Drexel Hill; Joseph Thomas Renzo, Woodmere, N.Y.; William Henry Rogers III, Princeton, N.J.; Corey A. Stasiak, Philadelphia; Erin J. Wetherhold, Allentown.

Chemistry: Thomas D. Green, Ashland; Lindsey N. Hoerner, Annville.

Computers and Information Systems: Christopher Michael Fair, Bethlehem; Christopher J. Grady, Jr., Richmond, Va.; M. Kevin Martin, Wilkes-Barre.

Computer Science: Caleb J. Farrell, Biglerville; James Michael O’Meara Jr., Wilkes-Barre.

Environmental Science: Jeffrey Charles Hartman, Shickshinny; Leah Elizabeth Rother, Wilkes-Barre.

Finance: Justin M. Astrin, Middle Island, N.Y.; Jeffrey E. Baka Jr., Peckville; Daniel J. Donovan, Marlton, N.J.; Kathryn L. Doss, Sugar Run; Eric Scott Fay, Jamison; Stephen V. Ferrari, Marlton, N.J.; Stefan Patrick Guignet, Mountain Top; Howard John Jacobsen III, Nazareth; Kyle Robert Monaghan, Blakeslee; Stephen T. Morio, Jr., Wilkes-Barre; Peter John Noon, Harveys Lake; Brendan Sean Novotny, Collegeville; Matthew M. O’Brien, Feasterville; James Peter Potelunas Jr., Spring Brook Twp.; Nick Thomas Radle, Duryea; Matthew T. Schweitzer, Dalton; Steven Patrick Ulichny, Hazleton; Matthew P. Unger, Orangeburg, N.Y.; Tahlea Marie Wilson, Nazareth; Michael Zimmerman, Macungie.

General Science: Daniel Edwin Benyo, Drums; Ashley A. Rome, Plains.

Human Resources Management: James A. Lahr, Wilkes-Barre; Stephen J. Palmer, Fairfield, Conn.; David L. Phillippe, Wyalusing.

International Business: Syuzana Abayeva, Milford; Benjamin T. Broedel, Baltimore, Md.; Katharine Ann Fina, Bethlehem; Anna Gallo, Hanover Township.

Marketing: Sarah A. Darling, Ephrata; Andrew T. DeRito, Ridgefield, Conn.; Mark R. Deroba, Danville; Andrea Elizabeth Desmond, Bel Air, Md.; Eugene C. Ellsworth, West Pittston; Daniel T. Jenkins, Binghamton, N.Y.; Allison L. Krupsha, Willow Grove; Sandra R. Mennuti, Glen Cove, N.Y.; Kelly A. Puffenberger, Dallas; Patricia J. Pyles, Berwick; Kelly L. Reilly, Forty Fort; Curtis A. Reinard, Doylestown; Christen Diane Rossowski, Allentown; Erin F. Tanner, Dallas; Melissa Tanner, River Edge, N.J.; Eric Michael Weiscarger, Wilkes-Barre; Kaitlyn Elizabeth Ziegler, Wilkes-Barre.

Medical Studies: Danielle Marie Alesso, Burlington, N.J.; Angela C. Bahlatzis, Horseheads, N.Y.; Kristen M. Campbell, Allentown; Monica Christopher, Maple Glen; Corinna J. Evans, Scranton; Jenna L. Freudig, Mertztown; Crystal L. Gigliotti, Sugar Notch; Adam J. Hellyer, York; Sarah E. Hester, Easton; John Kenworthy Kearns, Hershey; Jason Michael Kendzor, West Wyoming; Alyssa D. Kramer, Factoryville; Stacey R. Lauffer, Northumberland; Julie L. Messina, Bethlehem; Amanda S. Mullins, Bloomsburg; Amanda Renae Munley, Kingston; Danielle L. Pachkoski, Ashland; Jennifer Lynn Pajakinas, White Haven; Kimberly A. Peron, Shavertown; Lindsey J. Pucilowski, Old Forge; Abigail Lee Race, Exeter; Richard D. Rogers, III, Blairstown, N.J.; Kimberly Catherine Rollings, Morristown, Tenn.; Chelsea Anne Sprau, Hunlock Creek; Laura Ann Temprine, Scranton; Kira Ann Wynands, Pottstown.

Neuroscience: Stephanie L. Brown, Coopersburg; Monika M. Cieslik, Maspeth, N.Y.; James V. Falcone, Stougton, Mass.; Chelsea L. Harrison, Inkerman; Marilyn A. Malia, Shavertown; Lauren C. Piccolo, Edwardsville; James J. Ritts, Plains; Scott Eldon Savner, Bethlehem, Conn.; Keri Ann Stevenson, Hanover Township; Michelle L. Temple, Hughesville; Sarah Urick, Birdsboro; Courtnay Elizabeth Wilson, Meriden, Conn.

Psychology: Nadine A. Calarco, Nanticoke; Amanda Jean Frank, Hazleton; Mark G. Jamieson, Kingston; Christine May Keenan, Louisa, Va.; Lindsay Anne O’Brien, Delran, N.J.; Paulina M. Posatko, Dallas.

ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE

Business Administration: Melissa Ann Simoson, Harveys Lake.

The Weekender Go Lackawanna Timesleader The Dallas Post Tunkhannock Times Impressions Media The Abington Journal Hazelton Times Five Mountain Times El Mensajero Pittston Sunday Dispatch Creative Circle Media Image Map