www.timesleader.com News Sports Weather Obituaries Features Business People Opinion Video Contact Us Classifieds

Wyoming Area H.S. announces fourth quarter honor roll

Mr. Vito Quaglia, Principal of Wyoming Area High School, announces the students who qualified for the Honor Roll for the fourth marking period ending June 15, 2010. The following policy adopted by the Wyoming Area Board of School Directors will be utilized as the criteria for selection of the high school honor roll.

High Honors: A student must receive a quality point average of 3.75 or higher.

Honors: A student must receive a quality point average of 3.50 or higher.

Seventh grade, High Honors

Amy Lynn Alder, Madeleine Ambruso, Julia Banas, Marcyssa Brown, Carlane Costello, Juliana Denardi, Joshua Donvito, Destini Esposito, Chaslyn Facciponti, Dominick Forlenza, Sergey Gnilopyat, Nikolas Gushka, Madison Hindmarsh, Olivia Katulka, Nicole Kolessar, Caitlyn Kraynak, Amber Kuharchik, Zoe Laporte, Anthony Lenkaitis, Alexa Malloy, Maria Marcum, John Marianacci, Melissa Mazzitelli, Justin Palovchak, Victoria Pennington, Mia Ashley Perrino, Rachel Polacheck, Carrie Pozaic, Emma Ramage, Sara Romanowski, Julianna Scappaticci, Nikki Sellitto, Lauren Sokirka, Zachary Sypniewski, Brittany Thomas, Francesca Trottini, Peter Urban II, Olivia White, Lucy Williams, Samantha Williams, Emily Wolfgang.

Eighth grade, High Honors

Drew Bednarski, Emily Bellanco, Mallory Bohan, Tyler Bonita, Brian Buckman, Cody Colarusso, Nicole Cumbo, Morgan DeAngelo, Jaclyn Denardi, Jonathan Gamble, Lisa Guido, Audrey Hiedacavage, Michaela Jurchak, Sara Justave, Alisa Karsko, Michael Lumley, Courtney Melvin, Brittney Michael, Thomas Rose, Austin Shission, Leo Skoronski, Katherine Sokirka, Danielle Spagnuolo, Gabrielle Spagnuolo, Mari Elizabeth Taggart, Abigail Thornton, Alexa Vomero, Brian Wisowaty, Gared Zaboski.

Ninth grade, High Honors

John Bankus, Ashlee Blannett, Megan Bonomo, Valerie Bott, Victoria Brown, Gregory Cajka, Michael Carey, Bartholomew Chupka, Andrew Coco, Serra Degnan, Nicholas Dominick, Aleksandra Dubizhanskaya, Nicholas Esposito, Nikki Giordano, Michael Harding, Nicholas Heck, Casey Kasisky, Sherry Klaproth, Alexander Krispin, Kaitlyn Kross, Cassandra Lescavage, Maria Marianacci, Jessica Martin, William Mathis, Abby Raieski, Angela Raieski, Evan Rider, Brianna Romiski, Stormy Ruiz, Courtney Sadowski, Emily Shemanski, Leslie Shumlas, Eric Smith, Stephanie Spudis, Rachael Stark, Tyler Wrubel, Jacob Wysocki, Elizabeth Zekas.

Tenth grade, High Honors

Trevor Alder, John Barcelon, Nicholas Bartoli, Christopher Bone, David Bonomo, Duyen Bui, Rachel Campbell, Danielle Confletti, Sarah Crake, Edward Driving Hawk, Davide Fanelli, Allison Golden, William Gray III, Jessica Hollister, Keri Irace, James Kelly, Theresa Kelly, Kyle Lanunziata, Emily Lukasavage, Sara Radzwilka, Shannon Ritts, Adam Romanowski, Jacob Rondinella, Kayla Scalzo, James Scrobola, Jonathan Scrobola, Samantha Shiner, Jacqueline Stash, Aaron Steve, Nicholas Szewczyk, Riley Thomas, Kristy Voychuk, Louis Vullo.

Eleventh grade, High Honors

R. Devin Alder, Andrew Ambruso, Jillian Balberchak, Kayla Bardzel, Caitlin Bernoskie, Macawley Brown, Robert Brzozowski, Alyssa Cajka, Karisa Calvitti, Joshua Carey, Jessica Dauber, Michael DeAngelo, David Dorbad, Alaina Gercak, Michelle Golden, Debra Gross, Jennifer Gunshore, Dustin Harris, Linnae Homza, Xuan Kang, Maria Kelly, Matthew Kolbeck, Kayla Kross, Mathew Mathis, Brianna Mikolaichik, Jessica Olejnik, Kourtny Schwerdtman, Samantha Scott, Tia Spagnuolo, Rachel Taylor, Kevin Thornton, Stanley Timinski, Michael Tomaszewski, Caitlin Vitale, Eric Werbin.

Twelfth grade, High Honors

Carissa Belles, Eric Brazon, Dillon Cason, Samantha Coco, Gianna Custer, Bret Davis, Raymond Dearmitt, Joseph Demellier, Andrew Dymond, Alexandra Ferrett, Corey Furman, Kara Furman, Jonathan Gilbert, Rachel Gross, Kelly Klaproth, Carlie Kozlowich, Julie Matosky, Lauren Mazzitelli, Amy Mikolaichik, Julie Mikolaichik, Cody Poder, Michael Romanowski, Jacqueline Saporito, Meghan Shinert, Sarah Solano, Paul Vanauken, Adriana Vullo.

Seventh grade, Honors

Sierra Beyer, Mariah Bronsburg, Cecelia Chisdock, Steven Dauber, Alexander Dolan, Cordell Gresh, Matthew Harding, Tanner Johnson, Lauren Maloney, Marcus Marchetti, Nina Owen, Mark Paluski, Joseph Roach, Kaylee Rodgers, Abigail Schwerdtman, Katlyn Scoble, Zachary Scrobola, Drew Slater, Haley Stackhouse, Johnathan Urban, Jeremy Zezza.

Eighth grade, Honors

Samantha Acacio, Britney Benkoski, Stephanie Brown, Sarah Campbell, Lindsay Carey, Rebecca Colwell, Shelby Gates, Julia Gober, Matthew Hine, Curtis Hosey, Steven Huntz, Stephanie Jallen, Ariana Keller, Nicholas Leon, Tahnee Mitchell, James Quinnan, Jestina Vasicak, Christopher Wall.

Ninth grade, Honors

Gabrielle Alberigi, Stephen Barush, Mariah Bellanco, Gabrielle Bohan. Marissa Charney, Glynnis Cowley, Katelyn Higgins, Christina Klinges, Emily Kneeream, Samantha Kudrako, Zachary Lanunziata, Rachel Leandri,Brittany Lemardy, Brian Mapes, Jr., Megan Milunic, Andrew Morrison, Zachary Mulhern, Dylan Pegg, Salvatore Polit-Moran, Vanessa Robbins, Jared Saporito, Brittani Shearer, Erik Walkowiak, William Weiss, IV, Jordan Zezza.

Tenth grade, Honors

Brittany Bender, Amber Bolton, Nathanael Brague, Kyle Brogan, Alyssa Crawford, Peter Dimick, Samantha Evarts, Lauren Frisbie, Tyler Gfeller, Kimberly Golden, Naomi Handzelek, David Hawk, Michael Kohut, III, Leah Laneski, Justin Langdon, Ashley Lombardo, Gianna Marranca, Nick Mazzone, James Pennington, James Rose, Jr. Hannah Shelley, Brittany Smetana, Catlyn Smith, Robert Thomas, Jr., Robert Vargo, Jr., Erin Weida, Alec Wishneski.

Eleventh grade, Honors

Kevin Anderson, Patrick Bone, Jennifer Borton, Ryan Carey, Carmen Ciampi, Anthony Dominick, Everal Eaton, Melissa Eipper, Alex Ellsworth, Holly Ference, Nicole Gitkos, Marissa Green, Ronald Klepadlo, Sarah Mack, Amy Novak, Alecia Panuski, Sheila Patoka, Katherine Scalzo, Trevor Skene, Stacie Terran, Amber Trantham, David Wisowaty, Lauren Wysocki, Megan Yurek, Alyssa Zekoski.

Twelfth grade, Honors

Casey Bohan, Kevin Bott, Alison Brown, Marissa Chiampi, John Colwell, Brittney Cristiano, Samantha Dewey, Kelly Fasciana, Travis Featherby, Marissa Gallagher, Alexandra Mislan, Cassidy Nash, Julianna Nat, Anthony Shumlas, Jessie Smith, Lauren Stash, Paige Williams, Eric Willis, Michael Wright, Tara-Lee Wyatt.

The Weekender Go Lackawanna Timesleader The Dallas Post Tunkhannock Times Impressions Media The Abington Journal Hazelton Times Five Mountain Times El Mensajero Pittston Sunday Dispatch Creative Circle Media Image Map