www.timesleader.com News Sports Weather Obituaries Features Business People Opinion Video Contact Us Classifieds

MARRIAGES and DIVORCES

The following marriage license applications were filed in the Lackawanna County Marriage License Bureau between May 20 and 26, 2011:

• Jill Ann Andzulis, Scott Twp., and Scott David Suda, Huntersville, N.C.

• Allison Christene Kaub and Theodore Baird, both of Scranton.

• Amy Tais Banner and Barry Eric Wolborsky, both of Scranton.

• Brooke Marie Beitler and Derek Bruce Gilpin, both of Clarks Green.

• Jaime Bellucci and John Figueroa, both of Scranton.

• Helen Marie Gagner and Robert Patrick Black, both of Moscow.

• Lisa Ann Sutton and Ronnie Lynn Bourne, Jr., both of Scranton.

• Martha Theresa Kazanes and Alan William Carliano, both of Lake Ariel.

• Mary Theresa Marie Grecco and Damien Sylvio Carlo, both of Carbondale.

• Yyonne Marie Rizzo and Christian Louis Cavalieri, both of West Pittston.

• Mindy Sue Holland and John Francis Chandler, both of Jermyn.

• Carla Ann Chiamp and Matthew James Davis, both of Moosic.

• Elise Capozza Clifford and Ryan Charles Collins, both of Scranton.

• Robin Ann Colon, Blakely, and Wilson Esteban Leon, Jamaica, N.Y.

• Dianna Condida and Robert Alan Murphy, both of Archbald.

• Jane Elizabeth Grendel, Scranton, and Gerald Stephen Connolly, Moosic.

• Elizabeth Mary Cooper and Kristopher Thomas Kishbaugh, both of Scranton.

• Kimberly Ann Lowe and Michael John Dietzer, both of Olyphant.

• Jessica Maria Nolan and Kenneth Nathaniel Dixon, both of Scranton.

• Diana Tina Tanana and David W. Dolinsky, both of Throop.

• Kara Leigh Winder and Ryan Michael Dougherty, both of Dickson City.

• Kimberly Ann Duff and Raymond Wascavage, both of Old Forge.

• Joanne Patricia Fairclough and Gene William Gretz, both of Roaring Brook Twp.

• Kimberly Marie Jeryga, Jessup, and Matthew A. Felter, Moosic.

• Tricia Ann Sladicka and Nicholas Allegretti Freeman, Lumberton, N.C.

• Desiree Ruth Mabra-Cabell and James Damon Galdieri, both of West Wyoming.

• Kimberly Ann Lombardi, Duryea, and Brian Christopher Georgetti, Scranton.

• Jessica Marie Odgen and Philip Mark Haas, both of Dunmore.

• Margaret Ann Muklewicz and Patrick R. Hawk, both of Dunmore.

• Jennifer Lynn Headley and John Joseph Ritzco, both of Scott Twp.

• Carrie Ann Hodovanec and Daniel P. Krott, both of Scott Twp.

• Jessica Celia Miller, New York, N.Y., and Sean Austin Kadden, River Vale, N.J.

• Natalie Elizabeth Kazinetz, Dickson City, and Jason Henry Soltysiak, Scranton.

• Sara Theresa Lubianetsky and Michael Jason Keener, both of Cobb Island, Md.

• Janice L. Kobus, Phoenixville, and Michael Kulp, Clarks Summit.

• Elizabeth Marie Kurtulik, Cornwall on Hudson, N.Y., and John James Mercuri, Moscow.

• Jamie-Lyn Lemoncelli and Daniel James Thomas, both of Jessup.

• Nadia Vanessa Loh and Christopher Raymond Richez, both of White Plains, N.Y.

• Shannon Oleski and Craig John Locker, both of Scranton.

• Aiyana Dominique Sophie and Gregory Andrew Lutkiewicz, both of Archbald.

• Lindsey A. Wanyo, Forty Fort, and Tino James Maiolatesi, Scott Twp.

• E. Elizabeth Malys and Larry Arvin Smith, Jr., both of Clarks Summit.

• Beverly Judith Walter and Michael J. McAndrew, both of Scranton.

• Sharon L. McLaine and Gary T. McPhillips, both of Scranton.

• Marguerite McLane and Michael Ohalloran Perry, both of Scranton.

• Jessica Ortman and Nathony Melovitz, both of Olyphant.

• Ileana J. Rodriguez and Edgardo Mercado-Rosa, both of Scranton.

• Mary Lynn Sershen, Winton, and Matthew Merrifield, Archbald.

• Jane Megan Temperino and John Joseph Miles, Jr., both of Dunmore.

• Holly Ann Pelick and Alan A. Mindas, Jr., both of Browndale.

• Victoria Pasqualicchio and Bradley Vernon Ralston, Jr., both of Clarks Summit.

• Catherine E. Urban and William A. Warrick, both of Moosic.

The following divorce applications were filed with the Lackawanna County Clerk of Judicial Records, Family Court Division, between May 23 and 26, 2011:

• Mary Helen Arp vs. Kenyon Vance Arp.

• Tom Brostoski vs. Christine Brostoski.

• Margaret A. Carrighan vs. Paul F. Carrighan.

• Jennifer L. Esbrandt vs. William F. Esbrandt, Jr.

• Diane Haleem vs. Deen Haleem.

• Gary Kazmierski vs. Wendy Kazmierski.

• Kathryn A. Keenan vs. John P. Keenan.

• Joseph Martini vs. Robyn Martini.

• Jeffrey M. McLaine vs. Melinda S. McLaine.

• Carolyn A. Meredick vs. Michael Meredick.

• Rosemary Ofcharsky vs. John Ofcharsky.

• Arelis Villa vs. Luis A. Pedraza.

• Marilyn Pownall vs. JT Pownall.

• Nicholas Scarfalloto vs. Roseanna Scrafalloto.

• James Wojciechowski vs. Lisa Wojciechowski.

The Weekender Go Lackawanna Timesleader The Dallas Post Tunkhannock Times Impressions Media The Abington Journal Hazelton Times Five Mountain Times El Mensajero Pittston Sunday Dispatch Creative Circle Media Image Map